2013年8月11日星期日

Guide de formation plus récente de HP HP0-Y40

Aujoud'hui, c'est une société de l'informatique. Beaucoup d'organisations peut provider l'outil de se former pour le test Certification HP HP0-Y40. Mais on doit admettre que ces site n'ont pas la capacité à offrir une bonne Q&A, elles sont généralement très vagues et sans les points. C'est loin d'attirer les attentions des candidats.


Obtenez la Q&A de test HP HP0-Y40 de Pass4Test plus tôt, vous pouvez réussir le test Certification HP HP0-Y40 plus tôt.


Quand vous hésitez même à choisir Pass4Test, le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test est disponible pour vous à essayer avant d'acheter. Nos démos vous feront confiant à choisir Pass4Test. Pass4Test est votre meilleur choix à passer l'examen de Certification HP HP0-Y40, et aussi une meilleure assurance du succès du test HP0-Y40. Vous choisissez Pass4Test, vous choisissez le succès.


Code d'Examen: HP0-Y40

Nom d'Examen: HP (network infrastruclure security)

Questions et réponses: 50 Q&As

Le test HP HP0-Y40 est très important dans l'Industrie IT, tous les professionnels le connaîssent ce fait. D'ailleur, c'est difficile à réussir ce test, toutefois le test HP HP0-Y40 est une bonne façon à examiner les connaissances professionnelles. Un gens avec le Certificat HP HP0-Y40 sera apprécié par beaucoup d'entreprises. Pass4Test est un fournisseur très important parce que beaucoup de candidats qui ont déjà réussi le test preuvent que le produit de Pass4Test est effectif. Vous pouvez réussir 100% le test HP HP0-Y40 avec l'aide de Pass4Test.


HP0-Y40 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP0-Y40.html


NO.1 Which B-Series Switch license provides the customer with early fault detection in their SAN?
A. Adaptive Networking
B. Extended Fabric
C. Fabric Watch
D. Data Center Fabric Manager
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y40 examen   HP0-Y40 examen

NO.2 A customer needs a synchronous replication solution to a remote site at a very low-price entry point.
Which product meets the customer's requirements?
A. HP StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array Cluster
B. HP StorageWorks 2000fc G2 Modular Smart Array
C. HP P4000 G2 Multi-Site SAN
D. HP SAN Virtualization Services Platform (SVSP)
Answer: C

HP examen   HP0-Y40   HP0-Y40 examen

NO.3 A flower distribution company purchased an ERP solution a year ago that included Windows servers,
two entry level SAN switches and a P2000 storage array. This company recently acquired another
business of similar size that uses the same ERP software, but with MSA2000fc G2 storage. A consultant
is engaged to recommend how to consolidate these two environments that utilizes both storage arrays.
Which resource provides compatibility and support guidelines for this situation?
A. HP SAN Design Guide
B. HP EBS Design Guide
C. HP Solution Sizer Tool
D. HP StorageWorks Sizer Tool
Answer: A

certification HP   HP0-Y40   HP0-Y40   HP0-Y40 examen   HP0-Y40

NO.4 A consultant speaks to the CIO of an automotive manufacturing company. The CIO reveals the
company's plan to open a new data center to handle an expected increase in sales in the coming year.
The CIO also mentions that TCO is important to the CEO, and the CIO does not want to replace
components when expanding the data center. Which resource is available to analyze the expected cost of
the storage for the new data center and provide financial justification?
A. Business Value Tool
B. Alinean ROI Tool
C. SalesBuilder for Windows
D. StorageWorks TCO Calculator
Answer: B

certification HP   HP0-Y40   HP0-Y40   certification HP0-Y40   certification HP0-Y40   HP0-Y40 examen

NO.5 A customer wants to reduce the total cost of ownership of their storage infrastructure by
implementing a tiered storage approach. Which product feature of the SAN Virtualization Services
Platform (SVSP) environment allows implementation of data life cycle management policies?
A. SVSP Business Copy
B. SVSP Thin Provisioning
C. SVSP Volume Manager
D. SVSP Continuous Access
Answer: C

HP examen   certification HP0-Y40   certification HP0-Y40   HP0-Y40   HP0-Y40 examen

NO.6 A customer owns storage arrays from multiple vendors. The customer wants to improve storage
capacity utilization and their ability to apply point-in-time copies of volumes that span multiple arrays.
Which solution meets these requirements.?
A. HP X9000 scale-out solution
B. HP P4000 G2 Storage Cluster architecture
C. HP StorageWorks EVA
D. HP SAN Virtualization Services Platform (SVSP)
Answer: D

HP   certification HP0-Y40   HP0-Y40   HP0-Y40

NO.7 A customer is searching for a storage solution that provides combined FC/iSCSI connectivity paired
with target-based management at a low-price entry point. Which product meets these requirements?
A. HP StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array Cluster
B. HP StorageWorks P4000 G2 SAN Solutions
C. HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 Modular Smart Array Systems
D. HP StorageWorks XP24000/XP20000 Disk Array
Answer: C

certification HP   HP0-Y40   HP0-Y40   certification HP0-Y40   HP0-Y40

NO.8 The CIO of a regional banking company indicates that the bank needs to open a new data center to
handle an increase in business and to properly protect the data of their customers. The new data center
will initially have constraints on the amount of floor space available. In choosing the size of servers and
storage, the customer has asked for both a flexible and efficient space configuration. In addition, they
want to be able to combine resources to support workloads of varying sizes and types.
Which type of servers and storage are recommended?
A. ProLiant DL Series servers and blade storage
B. ProLiant BL Series servers and blade storage
C. ProLiant BL Series servers and XP storage
D. ProLiant DL Series servers and P2000 storage
Answer: B

HP examen   certification HP0-Y40   HP0-Y40   HP0-Y40

NO.9 A customer provides performance and future growth requirements for a new SAN they want to purchase.
Which HP tool can be used to generate a list of components and a topology diagram for a SAN that meets
these requirements?
A. ActiveAnswers
B. SAN Designer
C. SAN Visibility
D. SAN Solution Sizer
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y40   HP0-Y40 examen

NO.10 A customer's new business requires a flexible SAN solution, which can start at 20 device ports and
grow up to 120 device ports in a single stack per fabric. It should also include network management and
storage provisioning from a single screen. Which HP product line is the preferred solution?
A. HP StorageWorks DC04 SAN Director
B. Cisco MDS 9134 Multilayer Fabric Switch
C. HP StorageWorks SN6000 8Gb Fibre Channel Switch
D. HP StorageWorks 8/80 SAN Switch
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y40 examen   certification HP0-Y40

NO.11 A consultant is designing a SAN solution that includes an EVA6400 and an X3800 Network Storage
Gateway. The customer wants optimal utilization of their storage capacity. Which add-on software
provides this functionality?
A. Business Copy EVA
B. Replication Solution Manager
C. Cluster Extension EVA
D. Dynamic Capacity Management
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y40   HP0-Y40   HP0-Y40   certification HP0-Y40

NO.12 A customer is evaluating resource management software that is capable of efficient SAN and
end-to-end performance management for HP EVA storage arrays. Which HP software solution provides
this capability?
A. HP Insight Control
B. Data Center Fabric Manager Enterprise software
C. HP Storage Essentials SRM software
D. HP SAN Visibility
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y40   HP0-Y40   HP0-Y40 examen

NO.13 A consultant presents an HP NAS solution based on two X1600 Network Storage System to the CIO
and CEO of an SMB customer with 110 IT seats. In addition to CIFS services, the customer wants to use
this storage system as iSCSI storage for existing Microsoft Windows SQL database servers.
Which benefit of the proposed solution should be presented to the CEO during this meeting?
A. reducing the Recovery Time Objective for file services in case of disk failure
B. minimizing power and cooling costs by using single-power supplies per system
C. reducing the Recovery Point Objective for databases when using snapshot functionality
D. minimizing rackspace by using a storage server with 3U per system
Answer: C

HP   certification HP0-Y40   certification HP0-Y40

NO.14 A consultant designs a disaster tolerance and disaster recovery solution in a Windows environment
using Enterprise Virtual Arrays (EVAs) and Cluster Extension EVAs (CLXs).Why should a majority node
be set or a fileshare witness be integrated in the design?
A. to verify that source and destination copies are identical
B. to prevent systems of LUN mapping changes in case of failover
C. to provide protection against split-brain situations
D. to guarantee the highest possible data consistency in the environment
Answer: C

HP examen   certification HP0-Y40   certification HP0-Y40   certification HP0-Y40

NO.15 In being able to address a customer's business needs, a Converged Infrastructure requires more than
just some products connected loosely or in partnership with other companies. HP is uniquely positioned to
deliver on a full version of the Converged Infrastructure. What are some aspects of the Converged
Infrastructure that give HP a significant advantage in the marketplace? (Select two.)
A. power and cooling technologies
B. SAN bridges and routers
C. flexible servers and storage
D. data center design methodology
Answer: A,C

HP   HP0-Y40 examen   HP0-Y40

Est-ce que vous vous souciez encore de réussir le test HP HP0-Y40? Est-ce que vous attendez plus le guide de formation plus nouveaux? Le guide de formation vient de lancer par Pass4Test peut vous donner la solution. Vous pouvez télécharger la partie de guide gratuite pour prendre un essai, et vous allez découvrir que le test n'est pas aussi dur que l'imaginer. Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.


没有评论:

发表评论