显示标签为“E20-598”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“E20-598”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年4月15日星期二

Pass4Test offre de EMC E20-598 matériaux d'essai

Pass4Test est un seul site de provider le guide d'étude EMC E20-598 de qualité. Peut-être que vous voyiez aussi les Q&A EMC E20-598 dans autres sites, mais vous allez découvrir laquelle est plus complète. En fait, Pass4Test est aussi une resource de Q&A pour les autres site web.

Dans cette époque glorieuse, l'industrie IT est devenue bien intense. C'est raisonnable que le test EMC E20-598 soit un des tests plus populaires. Il y a de plus en plus de gens qui veulent participer ce test, et la réussite de test EMC E20-598 est le rêve pour les professionnels ambitieux.

Aujourd'hui, c'est une société pleine de gens talentueux, la meilleure façon de suivre et assurer la place dans votre carrière est de s'améliorer sans arrêt. Si vous n'augmentez pas dans votre carrière, vous êtes juste sous-développé parce que les autres sont meilleurs que vous. Pour éviter ce cas, vous devez vous former successivement.

C'est sûr que le Certificat EMC E20-598 puisse améliorer le lendemain de votre carrière. Parce que si vous pouvez passer le test EMC E20-598, c'est une meilleure preuve de vos connaissances professionnelles et de votre bonne capacité à être qualifié d'un bon boulot. Le Certificat EMC E20-598 peut bien tester la professionnalité de IT.

Code d'Examen: E20-598
Nom d'Examen: EMC (Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators)
Questions et réponses: 177 Q&As

E20-598 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/E20-598.html

NO.1 What is a characteristic of variable block deduplication?
A. Better granularity and more efficiency
B. Commonly provided in snapshot technologies
C. Small changes require all segments to change
D. Most common deduplication method
Answer: A

EMC examen   certification E20-598   E20-598 examen

NO.2 A storage node in a multi-node Avamar server has failed and a replacement node has been added to
the grid. What is used to reconstruct the data on the new node?
A. RAIN
B. RAID
C. Checkpoint
D. Replication
Answer: A

EMC examen   certification E20-598   E20-598 examen

NO.3 On an EMC Avamar server, what is the file extension of stripes that contain backup chunks?
A. *.dat
B. *.usd
C. *.chd
D. *.cdt
Answer: A

EMC examen   certification E20-598   certification E20-598   E20-598   certification E20-598

NO.4 Which port on the Avamar server does the client connect to when performing a backup with encryption
enabled?
A. 27000
B. 28001
C. 28002
D. 29000
Answer: D

EMC examen   E20-598 examen   E20-598   E20-598

NO.5 Which time zone is used on EMC Avamar nodes?
A. Local time on the utility node; GMT/UTC on the storage nodes
B. GMT/UTC on the utility node; local time on the storage nodes
C. All node types use the local time
D. All nodes use GMT/UTC time
Answer: A

EMC examen   E20-598   E20-598 examen   E20-598

NO.6 What is used by EMC Avamar to provide system-wide fault tolerance?
A. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and Replication
B. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and HFS check
C. Asynchronous crunching, Parity, RAIN, and Checkpoints
D. HFS check, RAIN, RAID, and Replication
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598

NO.7 Which interface is used to start Avamar Client Manager?
A. Enterprise Manager
B. Command Line
C. cron job
D. Avamar Administrator
Answer: A

EMC   certification E20-598   certification E20-598   E20-598

NO.8 In an EMC Avamar backup operation, which process always produces identical chunk results given the
same data?
A. Sticky-byte factoring
B. Compression
C. File caching
D. Hashing
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598

NO.9 For each file that is backed up in an EMC Avamar system, how many total bytes are added to the file
cache.?
A. 20
B. 24
C. 40
D. 44
Answer: D

EMC   certification E20-598   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598 examen

NO.10 The EMC Avamar client needs to backup a file and has performed sticky-byte factoring. This
results in the following:
-Seven (7) chunks that will compress at 30%-Four (4) that will compress at 23%-Two (2) chunks at 50%
compression
How many chunks will be compressed prior to hashing?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 9
D. 13
Answer: C

EMC examen   E20-598   E20-598 examen   E20-598   E20-598

NO.11 In EMC Avamar 6.0, which tool is used to completely move clients to a new Avamar server?
A. Client Manager
B. Enterprise Manager
C. Activation Manager
D. Avamar Administrator
Answer: A

EMC examen   certification E20-598   certification E20-598   E20-598   E20-598

NO.12 A customer is unable to connect to their EMC Avamar server when using the Avamar Administrator
GUI. If default settings are being used, which port must be open for a successful connection?
A. 5555
B. 7778
C. 8443
D. 8080
Answer: B

certification EMC   E20-598   E20-598

NO.13 Which size Avamar Gen4 storage node is supported for a RAIN configuration?
A. 1.0 TB
B. 1.3 TB
C. 2.6 TB
D. 3.9 TB
Answer: D

EMC   certification E20-598   E20-598 examen

NO.14 What are three types of EMC Avamar hashes?
A. Composite, Root, and Atomic
B. Root, Atomic, and Index
C. Composite, Atomic, and Stripe
D. Root, Atomic, and Parity
Answer: A

certification EMC   certification E20-598   E20-598

NO.15 Which processes are started automatically during an EMC Avamar Windows client installation?
A. avagent and avscc only
B. avtar and avagent only
C. avtar, avagent, and avscc
D. avscc and avtar only
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598 examen   certification E20-598   E20-598

NO.16 Based on the exhibit, which type of backup configuration is represented?
A. Image Level Backup with VADP (vSphere)
B. VMware Guest Level Backup
C. VMware Consolidated Backup (VCB)
D. VMware Console Backup
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   E20-598 examen   E20-598

NO.17 Which tool is used to move a client to a new domain in EMC Avamar 6.0?
A. Client Manager
B. Activation Manager
C. Enterprise Manager
D. Installation Manager
Answer: A

certification EMC   E20-598   certification E20-598

NO.18 Which hash type represents an individual data chunk processed during an EMC Avamar backup?
A. Atomic
B. Root
C. Composite
D. Metadata
Answer: A

certification EMC   certification E20-598   E20-598   E20-598

NO.19 How many simultaneous client connections per node will an EMC Avamar server support?
A. 10
B. 15
C. 18
D. 25
Answer: C

EMC   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598

NO.20 Which four account management actions can be performed from the EMC Client Manager interface?
A. Move clients to a new server Retire clients Move clients to a new domain View management log
B. Move clients to a new domain Retire clients Modify client group associations Schedule backups
C. View management log Modify replication Retire clients Move clients to a new server
D. View management log Retire clients Delete clients Browse clients
Answer: A

EMC   certification E20-598   E20-598   E20-598

Il y a beaucoup de gans ambitieux dansn l'Industrie IT. Pour monter à une autre hauteur dans la carrière, et être plus proche du pic de l'Industrie IT. On peut choisir le test EMC E20-598 à se preuver. Mais le taux du succès et bien bas. Participer le test EMC E20-598 est un choix intelligent. Dans l'Industrie IT de plus en plus intense, on doit trouver une façon à s'améliorer. Vous pouvez chercher plusieurs façons à vous aider pour réussir le test.

2014年2月17日星期一

Les meilleures EMC E20-598 examen pratique questions et réponses

Vous pouvez s'exercer en Internet avec le démo gratuit. Vous allez découvrir que la Q&A de Pass4Test est laquelle le plus complète. C'est ce que vous voulez.

Aujoud'hui, c'est une société de l'informatique. Beaucoup d'organisations peut provider l'outil de se former pour le test Certification EMC E20-598. Mais on doit admettre que ces site n'ont pas la capacité à offrir une bonne Q&A, elles sont généralement très vagues et sans les points. C'est loin d'attirer les attentions des candidats.

La Q&A EMC E20-598 de Pass4Test est liée bien avec le test réel de EMC E20-598. La mise à jour gratuite est pour vous après vendre. Nous avons la capacité à vous assurer le succès de test EMC E20-598 100%. Si malheureusement vous échouerez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.

C'est sûr que le Certificat EMC E20-598 puisse améliorer le lendemain de votre carrière. Parce que si vous pouvez passer le test EMC E20-598, c'est une meilleure preuve de vos connaissances professionnelles et de votre bonne capacité à être qualifié d'un bon boulot. Le Certificat EMC E20-598 peut bien tester la professionnalité de IT.

Code d'Examen: E20-598
Nom d'Examen: EMC (Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators)
Questions et réponses: 177 Q&As

Pass4Test peut non seulement vous aider à réussir votre rêve, mais encore vous offre le service gratuit pendand un an après vendre en ligne. Q&A offerte par l'équipe de Pass4Test vous assure à passer 100% le test de Certification EMC E20-598.

E20-598 est un test de EMC Certification, donc réussir E20-598 est le premier pas à mettre le pied sur la Certifiction EMC. Ça peut expliquer certiainement pourquoi le test EMC E20-598 devient de plus en plus chaud, et il y a de plus en plus de gens qui veulent participer le test E20-598. Au contraire, il n'y a que pas beaucoup de gens qui pourrait réussir ce test. Dans ce cas, si vous vous réfléchissez étudier avec une bonne Q&A?

Pass4Test est un bon site qui provide la façon efficace à se former à court terme pour réussir le test EMC E20-598, c'est un certificat qui peut améliorer le niveau de vie. Les gens avec le Certificat gagent beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat EMC E20-598. Vous aurez une space plus grande à se développer.

E20-598 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/E20-598.html

NO.1 In an EMC Avamar backup operation, which process always produces identical chunk results given the
same data?
A. Sticky-byte factoring
B. Compression
C. File caching
D. Hashing
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598 examen   E20-598

NO.2 What are three types of EMC Avamar hashes?
A. Composite, Root, and Atomic
B. Root, Atomic, and Index
C. Composite, Atomic, and Stripe
D. Root, Atomic, and Parity
Answer: A

EMC   certification E20-598   E20-598 examen   E20-598 examen

NO.3 Based on the exhibit, which type of backup configuration is represented?
A. Image Level Backup with VADP (vSphere)
B. VMware Guest Level Backup
C. VMware Consolidated Backup (VCB)
D. VMware Console Backup
Answer: A

EMC   certification E20-598   E20-598 examen   E20-598 examen   E20-598 examen

NO.4 A storage node in a multi-node Avamar server has failed and a replacement node has been added to
the grid. What is used to reconstruct the data on the new node?
A. RAIN
B. RAID
C. Checkpoint
D. Replication
Answer: A

EMC examen   certification E20-598   certification E20-598   certification E20-598   E20-598

NO.5 Which size Avamar Gen4 storage node is supported for a RAIN configuration?
A. 1.0 TB
B. 1.3 TB
C. 2.6 TB
D. 3.9 TB
Answer: D

EMC examen   E20-598   certification E20-598   E20-598 examen

NO.6 Which tool is used to move a client to a new domain in EMC Avamar 6.0?
A. Client Manager
B. Activation Manager
C. Enterprise Manager
D. Installation Manager
Answer: A

certification EMC   certification E20-598   E20-598   certification E20-598   E20-598   E20-598

NO.7 How many simultaneous client connections per node will an EMC Avamar server support?
A. 10
B. 15
C. 18
D. 25
Answer: C

EMC   E20-598 examen   E20-598   E20-598

NO.8 Which time zone is used on EMC Avamar nodes?
A. Local time on the utility node; GMT/UTC on the storage nodes
B. GMT/UTC on the utility node; local time on the storage nodes
C. All node types use the local time
D. All nodes use GMT/UTC time
Answer: A

EMC examen   E20-598   E20-598 examen   E20-598 examen   certification E20-598

NO.9 Which processes are started automatically during an EMC Avamar Windows client installation?
A. avagent and avscc only
B. avtar and avagent only
C. avtar, avagent, and avscc
D. avscc and avtar only
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598

NO.10 Which interface is used to start Avamar Client Manager?
A. Enterprise Manager
B. Command Line
C. cron job
D. Avamar Administrator
Answer: A

certification EMC   E20-598 examen   E20-598   certification E20-598   E20-598

NO.11 Which four account management actions can be performed from the EMC Client Manager interface?
A. Move clients to a new server Retire clients Move clients to a new domain View management log
B. Move clients to a new domain Retire clients Modify client group associations Schedule backups
C. View management log Modify replication Retire clients Move clients to a new server
D. View management log Retire clients Delete clients Browse clients
Answer: A

EMC examen   E20-598   E20-598

NO.12 What is used by EMC Avamar to provide system-wide fault tolerance?
A. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and Replication
B. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and HFS check
C. Asynchronous crunching, Parity, RAIN, and Checkpoints
D. HFS check, RAIN, RAID, and Replication
Answer: A

EMC   certification E20-598   E20-598 examen

NO.13 Which port on the Avamar server does the client connect to when performing a backup with encryption
enabled?
A. 27000
B. 28001
C. 28002
D. 29000
Answer: D

EMC examen   E20-598   E20-598 examen

NO.14 In EMC Avamar 6.0, which tool is used to completely move clients to a new Avamar server?
A. Client Manager
B. Enterprise Manager
C. Activation Manager
D. Avamar Administrator
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   E20-598 examen   E20-598 examen

NO.15 The EMC Avamar client needs to backup a file and has performed sticky-byte factoring. This
results in the following:
-Seven (7) chunks that will compress at 30%-Four (4) that will compress at 23%-Two (2) chunks at 50%
compression
How many chunks will be compressed prior to hashing?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 9
D. 13
Answer: C

EMC examen   E20-598   E20-598 examen   E20-598   E20-598

NO.16 A customer is unable to connect to their EMC Avamar server when using the Avamar Administrator
GUI. If default settings are being used, which port must be open for a successful connection?
A. 5555
B. 7778
C. 8443
D. 8080
Answer: B

EMC examen   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598

NO.17 For each file that is backed up in an EMC Avamar system, how many total bytes are added to the file
cache.?
A. 20
B. 24
C. 40
D. 44
Answer: D

EMC   E20-598   E20-598 examen

NO.18 What is a characteristic of variable block deduplication?
A. Better granularity and more efficiency
B. Commonly provided in snapshot technologies
C. Small changes require all segments to change
D. Most common deduplication method
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598 examen   E20-598   E20-598

NO.19 Which hash type represents an individual data chunk processed during an EMC Avamar backup?
A. Atomic
B. Root
C. Composite
D. Metadata
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   E20-598

NO.20 On an EMC Avamar server, what is the file extension of stripes that contain backup chunks?
A. *.dat
B. *.usd
C. *.chd
D. *.cdt
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   E20-598 examen   E20-598   certification E20-598

Est-ce que vous vous souciez encore de réussir le test EMC E20-598? Est-ce que vous attendez plus le guide de formation plus nouveaux? Le guide de formation vient de lancer par Pass4Test peut vous donner la solution. Vous pouvez télécharger la partie de guide gratuite pour prendre un essai, et vous allez découvrir que le test n'est pas aussi dur que l'imaginer. Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.

2013年10月25日星期五

EMC E20-598 examen pratique questions et réponses

Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès de test EMC E20-598. Bonne chance à vous.

Pass4Test est un fournisseur professionnel des documentations à propos du test Certification IT, avec lequel vous pouvez améliorer le future de votre carrière. Vous trouverez que nos Q&As seraient persuadantes d'après d'avoir essayer nos démos gratuits. Le démo de EMC E20-598 (même que les autres démos) est gratuit à télécharger. Vous n'aurez pas aucune hésitation après travailler avec notre démo.

Si vous traviallez dur encore pour préparer le test de EMC E20-598 et réaliser votre but plus vite, Pass4Test peut vous donner une solution plus pratique. Choisir la Q&As de Pass4Test qui vous assure que c'est pas un rêve à réussir le test EMC E20-598.

Code d'Examen: E20-598
Nom d'Examen: EMC (Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators)
Questions et réponses: 177 Q&As

Pass4Test est un site web de vous offrir particulièrement les infos plus chaudes à propos de test Certification EMC E20-598. Pour vous assurer à nous choisir, vous pouvez télécharger les Q&As partielles gratuites. Pass4Test vous promet un succès 100% du test EMC E20-598.

E20-598 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/E20-598.html

NO.1 How many simultaneous client connections per node will an EMC Avamar server support?
A. 10
B. 15
C. 18
D. 25
Answer: C

EMC   certification E20-598   E20-598   E20-598 examen

NO.2 A customer is unable to connect to their EMC Avamar server when using the Avamar Administrator
GUI. If default settings are being used, which port must be open for a successful connection?
A. 5555
B. 7778
C. 8443
D. 8080
Answer: B

EMC   E20-598   E20-598

NO.3 On an EMC Avamar server, what is the file extension of stripes that contain backup chunks?
A. *.dat
B. *.usd
C. *.chd
D. *.cdt
Answer: A

EMC examen   E20-598   certification E20-598   E20-598   E20-598   certification E20-598

NO.4 In an EMC Avamar backup operation, which process always produces identical chunk results given the
same data?
A. Sticky-byte factoring
B. Compression
C. File caching
D. Hashing
Answer: A

certification EMC   E20-598   certification E20-598   E20-598   certification E20-598

NO.5 Based on the exhibit, which type of backup configuration is represented?
A. Image Level Backup with VADP (vSphere)
B. VMware Guest Level Backup
C. VMware Consolidated Backup (VCB)
D. VMware Console Backup
Answer: A

certification EMC   certification E20-598   certification E20-598   E20-598

NO.6 Which interface is used to start Avamar Client Manager?
A. Enterprise Manager
B. Command Line
C. cron job
D. Avamar Administrator
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   certification E20-598

NO.7 What are three types of EMC Avamar hashes?
A. Composite, Root, and Atomic
B. Root, Atomic, and Index
C. Composite, Atomic, and Stripe
D. Root, Atomic, and Parity
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598 examen   E20-598 examen   E20-598

NO.8 In EMC Avamar 6.0, which tool is used to completely move clients to a new Avamar server?
A. Client Manager
B. Enterprise Manager
C. Activation Manager
D. Avamar Administrator
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   certification E20-598   E20-598 examen

NO.9 A storage node in a multi-node Avamar server has failed and a replacement node has been added to
the grid. What is used to reconstruct the data on the new node?
A. RAIN
B. RAID
C. Checkpoint
D. Replication
Answer: A

EMC examen   E20-598   E20-598

NO.10 Which four account management actions can be performed from the EMC Client Manager interface?
A. Move clients to a new server Retire clients Move clients to a new domain View management log
B. Move clients to a new domain Retire clients Modify client group associations Schedule backups
C. View management log Modify replication Retire clients Move clients to a new server
D. View management log Retire clients Delete clients Browse clients
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598 examen   E20-598   certification E20-598   E20-598   E20-598 examen

NO.11 For each file that is backed up in an EMC Avamar system, how many total bytes are added to the file
cache.?
A. 20
B. 24
C. 40
D. 44
Answer: D

EMC   certification E20-598   E20-598 examen

NO.12 The EMC Avamar client needs to backup a file and has performed sticky-byte factoring. This
results in the following:
-Seven (7) chunks that will compress at 30%-Four (4) that will compress at 23%-Two (2) chunks at 50%
compression
How many chunks will be compressed prior to hashing?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 9
D. 13
Answer: C

EMC   E20-598   E20-598 examen

NO.13 What is a characteristic of variable block deduplication?
A. Better granularity and more efficiency
B. Commonly provided in snapshot technologies
C. Small changes require all segments to change
D. Most common deduplication method
Answer: A

certification EMC   E20-598   E20-598

NO.14 Which processes are started automatically during an EMC Avamar Windows client installation?
A. avagent and avscc only
B. avtar and avagent only
C. avtar, avagent, and avscc
D. avscc and avtar only
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598 examen   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598 examen

NO.15 What is used by EMC Avamar to provide system-wide fault tolerance?
A. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and Replication
B. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and HFS check
C. Asynchronous crunching, Parity, RAIN, and Checkpoints
D. HFS check, RAIN, RAID, and Replication
Answer: A

EMC examen   certification E20-598   E20-598   certification E20-598   E20-598

NO.16 Which tool is used to move a client to a new domain in EMC Avamar 6.0?
A. Client Manager
B. Activation Manager
C. Enterprise Manager
D. Installation Manager
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598

NO.17 Which hash type represents an individual data chunk processed during an EMC Avamar backup?
A. Atomic
B. Root
C. Composite
D. Metadata
Answer: A

certification EMC   certification E20-598   E20-598   certification E20-598

NO.18 Which port on the Avamar server does the client connect to when performing a backup with encryption
enabled?
A. 27000
B. 28001
C. 28002
D. 29000
Answer: D

EMC examen   E20-598   certification E20-598   E20-598

NO.19 Which size Avamar Gen4 storage node is supported for a RAIN configuration?
A. 1.0 TB
B. 1.3 TB
C. 2.6 TB
D. 3.9 TB
Answer: D

EMC examen   E20-598   E20-598

NO.20 Which time zone is used on EMC Avamar nodes?
A. Local time on the utility node; GMT/UTC on the storage nodes
B. GMT/UTC on the utility node; local time on the storage nodes
C. All node types use the local time
D. All nodes use GMT/UTC time
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   E20-598 examen   certification E20-598   E20-598

Pass4Test, où vous pouvez trouver les conseils et les documentations de test Certification EMC E20-598, est un siteweb remarquable offrant les données à préparer le test IT. Les documentations partiels et les mis en nouveau sont offerts gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. D'ailleurs, nos experts profitent de leurs expériences et leurs efforts à lancer sans arrêts les Q&A plus proches au test réel. Vous allez passer votre examen plus facile.

2013年8月5日星期一

E20-816 E20-805 E20-598 E20-594 E20-495 dernières questions d'examen certification EMC et réponses publiés

Est-que vous s'inquiétez encore à passer le test Certification E20-816 E20-805 E20-598 E20-594 E20-495 qui demande beaucoup d'efforts? Est-que vous travaillez nuit et jour juste pour préparer le test de EMC E20-816 E20-805 E20-598 E20-594 E20-495? Si vous voulez réussir le test EMC E20-816 E20-805 E20-598 E20-594 E20-495 plus facilement? N'hésitez plus à nous choisir. Pass4Test vous aidera à réaliser votre rêve.


Le test Certification EMC E20-816 E20-805 E20-598 E20-594 E20-495 est une chance précieuse à augmenter vos connaissances de technologie informatique dans l'industrie IT. Il attire beaucoup de professionls à participer ce test. Pass4Test peut vous offrir les outils de formation particuliers à propos de test EMC E20-816 E20-805 E20-598 E20-594 E20-495. Vous réaliserez plus tôt votre rêve avec la Q&A écrite par l'équipe professionnelle de Pass4Test. Pass4Test se contribue à vous donner un coup de main pour réussir le test EMC E20-816 E20-805 E20-598 E20-594 E20-495.


Dans n'importe quelle industrie, tout le monde espère une meilleure occasion de se promouvoir, surtout dans l'industrie de IT. Les professionnelles dans l'industrie IT ont envie d'une plus grande space de se développer. Le Certificat EMC E20-816 E20-805 E20-598 E20-594 E20-495 peut réaliser ce rêve. Et Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir le test EMC E20-816 E20-805 E20-598 E20-594 E20-495.


L'équipe de Pass4Test autorisée offre sans arrêt les bonnes resources aux candidats de test Certification EMC E20-816 E20-805 E20-598 E20-594 E20-495. Les documentations particulièrement visée au test EMC E20-816 E20-805 E20-598 E20-594 E20-495 aide beaucoup de candidats. La Q&A de la version plus nouvelle est lancée maintenant. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit en Internet. Généralement, vous pouvez réussir le test 100% avec l'aide de Pass4Test, c'est un fait preuvé par les professionnels réputés IT. Ajoutez le produit au panier, vous êtes l'ensuite à réussir le test EMC E20-816 E20-805 E20-598 E20-594 E20-495.


Code d'Examen: E20-816

Nom d'Examen: EMC (Symmetrix Solutions Expert Exam for Technology Architects)

Questions et réponses: 156 Q&As

Code d'Examen: E20-805

Nom d'Examen: EMC (EMC Storage and Information Infrastructure Expert Exam for Techno)

Questions et réponses: 125 Q&As

Code d'Examen: E20-598

Nom d'Examen: EMC (Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators)

Questions et réponses: 177 Q&As

Code d'Examen: E20-594

Nom d'Examen: EMC (Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers)

Questions et réponses: 117 Q&As

Code d'Examen: E20-495

Nom d'Examen: EMC (Content Management xCelerated Composition Platform Application Development Exam)

Questions et réponses: 182 Q&As

Dans cette société, il y a plein de gens talentueux, surtout les professionnels de l'informatique. Beaucoup de gens IT se battent dans ce domaine pour améliorer l'état de la carrière. Le test E20-816 E20-805 E20-598 E20-594 E20-495 est lequel très important dans les tests de Certification EMC. Pour être qualifié de EMC, on doit obtenir le passport de test EMC E20-816 E20-805 E20-598 E20-594 E20-495.


E20-495 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/E20-495.html


NO.1 Which xCP component executes automatic runtime activities such as Queue Item Prioritization and
Outbound System Integration activities?
A. TaskSpace
B. Process Engine
C. Process Integrator
D. Content Server
Answer: B

EMC   E20-495   certification E20-495   E20-495   E20-495

NO.2 Where are exceptions from Inbound Activity templates logged?
A. bpm-runtime.log
B. bps.log
C. documentum.log
D. server.log
Answer: B

EMC examen   E20-495   E20-495 examen   E20-495

NO.3 After defining a package, a developer selects the This package can be used to generate reports check
box.
Where does the application developer enable audit trail settings to publish reporting data?
A. Process Reporting Services
B. the process template
C. TaskSpace
D. the package definition
Answer: B

EMC examen   certification E20-495   E20-495

NO.4 Which third-party product available from EMC is commonly deployed with TaskSpace to provide
document viewing, redaction, and redlining?
A. Workshare DeltaView
B. Informative Graphics Brava!
C. Adobe Acrobat Reader
D. Documentum Image Services
Answer: B

certification EMC   E20-495   E20-495   E20-495

NO.5 An application developer needs to create a business process template that allows a user to modify
individual task instructions for new process instances without having to uninstall the process template.
How should the task instructions be stored?
A. in text documents stored in the repository
B. in a structured data type
C. in process variables
D. in process parameters
Answer: D

EMC   E20-495   certification E20-495   E20-495   certification E20-495

NO.6 Which core xCP component is responsible for aggregating business process reporting information?
A. Process Reporting Services
B. Business Activity Monitor
C. Process Engine
D. Documentum Reporting Services
Answer: B

certification EMC   E20-495   E20-495   E20-495 examen

NO.7 Where are exceptions from Outbound Activity templates logged?
A. bpm.log
B. log4j.log
C. bps.log
D. server.log
Answer: A

EMC examen   certification E20-495   E20-495   E20-495   E20-495 examen

NO.8 A manual activity is designed with performer setting as All users in a group.
Which statement represents the server behavior?
A. A work item is generated for each user in the group and an inbox item is also generated for each user
in the group.
B. A work item is generated for each user in the group but no inbox item is generated.
C. A work item is generated for each user in the group, but only one inbox item is generated for the entire
group.
D. One work item is generated for the entire group and an inbox item is generated for each user in the
group.
Answer: A

EMC examen   E20-495 examen   E20-495

NO.9 An application developer is creating a business process template and needs to ensure that certain
pieces of data that are included within a structured data type will be persisted in the repository after the
workflow completes.
To which location should the structured data type data be mapped?
A. process parameters
B. process variables
C. attributes of a package
D. no mapping is required
Answer: C

certification EMC   E20-495   E20-495 examen   E20-495

NO.10 Which optional xCP product provides document capture and indexing from a customizable web
interface?
A. Informative Graphics Brava!
B. Application Xtender
C. Kofax Capture Enterprise
D. Captiva eInput
Answer: D

EMC examen   E20-495   E20-495 examen   E20-495

NO.11 Users access documents by searching for them using a fulltext query. The query could potentially
return hundreds of thousands of documents; however users are only allowed to access those that were
generated within the user ¯ s o w n depa rt m en t, w h i ch i s a s m a ll nu m be r o f docu m en t s . A ccess i s con tr o ll ed
using an ACL that grants appropriate access by department.
Which data modeling approach will significantly improve the response time for the query without changing
the query semantics?
A. Modify the query to run at the database rather than the fulltext server.
B. Ensure that the ACL assigned to documents does not contain a large number of accessors.
C. Modify the ACL to restrict, rather than grant, access using the access restrictions feature of Trusted
Content Services.
D. Add an attribute value to documents that indicates the originating department and modify the query to
filter on this attribute.
Answer: D

certification EMC   E20-495   E20-495 examen   certification E20-495   certification E20-495

NO.12 Which xCP component is responsible for providing page serving and managing annotations on
documents?
A. Documentum Collaboration Services
B. Documentum PDF Annotation Services
C. Document Image Services
D. TaskSpace
Answer: C

EMC   certification E20-495   E20-495   E20-495 examen   E20-495   E20-495

NO.13 Where can an application developer enable tracing for Composer to monitor building or importing a
project?
A. dfc.properties
B. log4j.properties
C. Eclipse preferences
D. composer.properties
Answer: C

EMC   certification E20-495   E20-495 examen   certification E20-495   certification E20-495

NO.14 Which component is responsible for executing outbound data/messaging activity templates from the
Process Integrator?
A. Business Process Server
B. SMTP Server
C. Content Server
D. Java Method Server
Answer: D

EMC examen   E20-495   E20-495   E20-495 examen

NO.15 A manual activity has a Pre-Timer defined to send an email notification.
Which task condition for the activity will trigger the email notification?
A. The task is not completed within the specified time after the workflow starts.
B. The task is not completed within the specified time once the activity is created.
C. The task is not created within the specified time after the completion of the previous activity.
D. The task is not created within the specified time after the workflow starts.
Answer: D

certification EMC   E20-495 examen   E20-495   E20-495 examen

NO.16 An insurance claims process invokes a child process that is used to determine whether the person
making the claim has secondary insurance. During the child process, a Boolean value,
has_other_insurance, is set by a task processor.
How should the has_other_insurance data item be defined so that the data can be shared between the
parent process and child process?
A. as a process parameter
B. as a structured data type
C. as a simple process variable
D. as an attribute of a package
Answer: D

EMC   E20-495   E20-495

NO.17 A medical supply company has a product approval workflow where the unique product ID must be
exposed to TaskSpace users in the task list template.
What is the EMC best practice for exposing the ID in the task list template?
A. Customize the query that populates the task list template.
B. Put the product ID into a structured data type.
C. Customize the task list template using the WDK XML configuration.
D. Mark the package data as reportable for BAM.
Answer: B

EMC   E20-495   certification E20-495

NO.18 During single-user testing, the task list of a TaskSpace application takes over 10 seconds to render.
What is the EMC recommended method for an application developer to identify the DQL queries that may
be the cause of the problems?
A. Turn on database level tracing and give the trace data to an experienced DBA.
B. Enable DFC tracing on the TaskSpace application server and convert the trace file to an Excel-friendly
format using traceD6.awk.
C. Install a proxy on the client machine and monitor the traffic with the TaskSpace application server
when clicking on the task list.
D. Set the last_sql_trace flag in the repository's server.ini on the Content Server and obtain all the queries
from the server log file.
Answer: B

EMC examen   certification E20-495   E20-495 examen   E20-495 examen

NO.19 What is part of the xCP runtime architecture?
A. Process Integrator
B. Process Reporting Services
C. Process Builder
D. TaskSpace Configuration
Answer: A

EMC   E20-495 examen   E20-495 examen

NO.20 Case workers access a TaskSpace Task List component in order to determine the most important
tasks to work on each day. Workers will filter their task list by two required data fields: Request_date:
DATE
Income: FLOAT
A value in both fields is required in order to sufficiently minimize the number of cases shown in the case
worker's task list.
How must request_date and income be defined to minimize the response time for the task list display?
A. as simple process variables
B. within separate structured data types
C. within the same structured data type
D. as attributes within package data
Answer: C

EMC examen   E20-495 examen   certification E20-495   E20-495 examen   E20-495 examen