2014年2月17日星期一

Les meilleures EMC E20-598 examen pratique questions et réponses

Vous pouvez s'exercer en Internet avec le démo gratuit. Vous allez découvrir que la Q&A de Pass4Test est laquelle le plus complète. C'est ce que vous voulez.

Aujoud'hui, c'est une société de l'informatique. Beaucoup d'organisations peut provider l'outil de se former pour le test Certification EMC E20-598. Mais on doit admettre que ces site n'ont pas la capacité à offrir une bonne Q&A, elles sont généralement très vagues et sans les points. C'est loin d'attirer les attentions des candidats.

La Q&A EMC E20-598 de Pass4Test est liée bien avec le test réel de EMC E20-598. La mise à jour gratuite est pour vous après vendre. Nous avons la capacité à vous assurer le succès de test EMC E20-598 100%. Si malheureusement vous échouerez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.

C'est sûr que le Certificat EMC E20-598 puisse améliorer le lendemain de votre carrière. Parce que si vous pouvez passer le test EMC E20-598, c'est une meilleure preuve de vos connaissances professionnelles et de votre bonne capacité à être qualifié d'un bon boulot. Le Certificat EMC E20-598 peut bien tester la professionnalité de IT.

Code d'Examen: E20-598
Nom d'Examen: EMC (Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators)
Questions et réponses: 177 Q&As

Pass4Test peut non seulement vous aider à réussir votre rêve, mais encore vous offre le service gratuit pendand un an après vendre en ligne. Q&A offerte par l'équipe de Pass4Test vous assure à passer 100% le test de Certification EMC E20-598.

E20-598 est un test de EMC Certification, donc réussir E20-598 est le premier pas à mettre le pied sur la Certifiction EMC. Ça peut expliquer certiainement pourquoi le test EMC E20-598 devient de plus en plus chaud, et il y a de plus en plus de gens qui veulent participer le test E20-598. Au contraire, il n'y a que pas beaucoup de gens qui pourrait réussir ce test. Dans ce cas, si vous vous réfléchissez étudier avec une bonne Q&A?

Pass4Test est un bon site qui provide la façon efficace à se former à court terme pour réussir le test EMC E20-598, c'est un certificat qui peut améliorer le niveau de vie. Les gens avec le Certificat gagent beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat EMC E20-598. Vous aurez une space plus grande à se développer.

E20-598 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/E20-598.html

NO.1 In an EMC Avamar backup operation, which process always produces identical chunk results given the
same data?
A. Sticky-byte factoring
B. Compression
C. File caching
D. Hashing
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598 examen   E20-598

NO.2 What are three types of EMC Avamar hashes?
A. Composite, Root, and Atomic
B. Root, Atomic, and Index
C. Composite, Atomic, and Stripe
D. Root, Atomic, and Parity
Answer: A

EMC   certification E20-598   E20-598 examen   E20-598 examen

NO.3 Based on the exhibit, which type of backup configuration is represented?
A. Image Level Backup with VADP (vSphere)
B. VMware Guest Level Backup
C. VMware Consolidated Backup (VCB)
D. VMware Console Backup
Answer: A

EMC   certification E20-598   E20-598 examen   E20-598 examen   E20-598 examen

NO.4 A storage node in a multi-node Avamar server has failed and a replacement node has been added to
the grid. What is used to reconstruct the data on the new node?
A. RAIN
B. RAID
C. Checkpoint
D. Replication
Answer: A

EMC examen   certification E20-598   certification E20-598   certification E20-598   E20-598

NO.5 Which size Avamar Gen4 storage node is supported for a RAIN configuration?
A. 1.0 TB
B. 1.3 TB
C. 2.6 TB
D. 3.9 TB
Answer: D

EMC examen   E20-598   certification E20-598   E20-598 examen

NO.6 Which tool is used to move a client to a new domain in EMC Avamar 6.0?
A. Client Manager
B. Activation Manager
C. Enterprise Manager
D. Installation Manager
Answer: A

certification EMC   certification E20-598   E20-598   certification E20-598   E20-598   E20-598

NO.7 How many simultaneous client connections per node will an EMC Avamar server support?
A. 10
B. 15
C. 18
D. 25
Answer: C

EMC   E20-598 examen   E20-598   E20-598

NO.8 Which time zone is used on EMC Avamar nodes?
A. Local time on the utility node; GMT/UTC on the storage nodes
B. GMT/UTC on the utility node; local time on the storage nodes
C. All node types use the local time
D. All nodes use GMT/UTC time
Answer: A

EMC examen   E20-598   E20-598 examen   E20-598 examen   certification E20-598

NO.9 Which processes are started automatically during an EMC Avamar Windows client installation?
A. avagent and avscc only
B. avtar and avagent only
C. avtar, avagent, and avscc
D. avscc and avtar only
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598

NO.10 Which interface is used to start Avamar Client Manager?
A. Enterprise Manager
B. Command Line
C. cron job
D. Avamar Administrator
Answer: A

certification EMC   E20-598 examen   E20-598   certification E20-598   E20-598

NO.11 Which four account management actions can be performed from the EMC Client Manager interface?
A. Move clients to a new server Retire clients Move clients to a new domain View management log
B. Move clients to a new domain Retire clients Modify client group associations Schedule backups
C. View management log Modify replication Retire clients Move clients to a new server
D. View management log Retire clients Delete clients Browse clients
Answer: A

EMC examen   E20-598   E20-598

NO.12 What is used by EMC Avamar to provide system-wide fault tolerance?
A. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and Replication
B. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and HFS check
C. Asynchronous crunching, Parity, RAIN, and Checkpoints
D. HFS check, RAIN, RAID, and Replication
Answer: A

EMC   certification E20-598   E20-598 examen

NO.13 Which port on the Avamar server does the client connect to when performing a backup with encryption
enabled?
A. 27000
B. 28001
C. 28002
D. 29000
Answer: D

EMC examen   E20-598   E20-598 examen

NO.14 In EMC Avamar 6.0, which tool is used to completely move clients to a new Avamar server?
A. Client Manager
B. Enterprise Manager
C. Activation Manager
D. Avamar Administrator
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   E20-598 examen   E20-598 examen

NO.15 The EMC Avamar client needs to backup a file and has performed sticky-byte factoring. This
results in the following:
-Seven (7) chunks that will compress at 30%-Four (4) that will compress at 23%-Two (2) chunks at 50%
compression
How many chunks will be compressed prior to hashing?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 9
D. 13
Answer: C

EMC examen   E20-598   E20-598 examen   E20-598   E20-598

NO.16 A customer is unable to connect to their EMC Avamar server when using the Avamar Administrator
GUI. If default settings are being used, which port must be open for a successful connection?
A. 5555
B. 7778
C. 8443
D. 8080
Answer: B

EMC examen   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598

NO.17 For each file that is backed up in an EMC Avamar system, how many total bytes are added to the file
cache.?
A. 20
B. 24
C. 40
D. 44
Answer: D

EMC   E20-598   E20-598 examen

NO.18 What is a characteristic of variable block deduplication?
A. Better granularity and more efficiency
B. Commonly provided in snapshot technologies
C. Small changes require all segments to change
D. Most common deduplication method
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598 examen   E20-598   E20-598

NO.19 Which hash type represents an individual data chunk processed during an EMC Avamar backup?
A. Atomic
B. Root
C. Composite
D. Metadata
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   E20-598

NO.20 On an EMC Avamar server, what is the file extension of stripes that contain backup chunks?
A. *.dat
B. *.usd
C. *.chd
D. *.cdt
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   E20-598 examen   E20-598   certification E20-598

Est-ce que vous vous souciez encore de réussir le test EMC E20-598? Est-ce que vous attendez plus le guide de formation plus nouveaux? Le guide de formation vient de lancer par Pass4Test peut vous donner la solution. Vous pouvez télécharger la partie de guide gratuite pour prendre un essai, et vous allez découvrir que le test n'est pas aussi dur que l'imaginer. Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.

没有评论:

发表评论