2013年8月11日星期日

HP HP2-H13 examen pratique questions et réponses

Si vous choisissez notre l'outil formation, Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% du test HP HP2-H13. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.


Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous aurez plus confiance sur Pass4Test. N'hésitez plus à choisir la Q&A HP HP2-H13 comme votre guide d'étude.


Il faut une bonne préparation et aussi une série de connaissances professionnelles complètes pour réussir le test HP HP2-H13. La ressourece providée par Pass4Test peut juste s'accorder votre demande.


Code d'Examen: HP2-H13

Nom d'Examen: HP (Selling HP Retail Point of Sale Solutions)

Questions et réponses: 82 Q&As

Il y a nombreux façons à vous aider à réussir le test HP HP2-H13. Le bon choix est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test peut vous offrir le bon outil de formation, lequel est une documentation de qualité. La Q&A de test HP HP2-H13 est recherchée par les experts selon le résumé du test réel. Donc l'outil de formation est de qualité et aussi autorisé, votre succès du test HP HP2-H13 peut bien assuré. Nous allons mettre le jour successivement juste pour répondre les demandes de tous candidats.


Obtenez la Q&A de test HP HP2-H13 de Pass4Test plus tôt, vous pouvez réussir le test Certification HP HP2-H13 plus tôt.


Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès. Le produit offert par Pass4Test vous permet à réussir le test HP HP2-H13. C'est necessaire de prendre un test simulation avant participer le test réel. C'est une façon bien effective. Choisir Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test.


Il y a beaucoup de gans ambitieux dansn l'Industrie IT. Pour monter à une autre hauteur dans la carrière, et être plus proche du pic de l'Industrie IT. On peut choisir le test HP HP2-H13 à se preuver. Mais le taux du succès et bien bas. Participer le test HP HP2-H13 est un choix intelligent. Dans l'Industrie IT de plus en plus intense, on doit trouver une façon à s'améliorer. Vous pouvez chercher plusieurs façons à vous aider pour réussir le test.


HP2-H13 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP2-H13.html


NO.1 What makes the ports on an HP Point of Sale system different from those on a PC?
A. aligned in order of importance
B. large, easy-to-read labels
C. labeled port covers
D. powered USB ports
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.2 How many keys is your customer able to configure on an HP POS keyboard?
A. 7
B. 14
C. 28
D. 56
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 examen   HP2-H13

NO.3 Which HP Point of Sale system simplifies peripheral selection?
A. ap5700
B. rp5700
C. ap5000
D. rp5000
Answer: A

HP   certification HP2-H13   HP2-H13 examen   HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.4 Retailers must address several critical factors in order to build sustainable businesses. Which of these
factors can HP help with?
A. floor space
B. price
C. merchandising
D. brand equity
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H13 examen   certification HP2-H13   HP2-H13   certification HP2-H13

NO.5 How is the on/off switch on the rp5700 Point of Sale system configured to help avoid accidental
shutdowns?
A. located in back with delay
B. located in front and covered
C. located in front and recessed
D. located on side with delay
Answer: C

HP   certification HP2-H13   HP2-H13 examen   HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.6 On which message should you focus when your customer asks you why they should buy HP-branded
peripherals?
A. simpler installation with HP Point of Sale products
B. standard HP warranty that can reduce Total Cost of Ownership (TCO)
C. longer lifecycle due to improved reliability
D. easy ordering process and available financing
Answer: B

HP examen   certification HP2-H13   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 examen   HP2-H13

NO.7 What is a brief, but accurate description of the HP ap5000 that you can provide a customer?
A. a compact and affordable Point of Sale solution
B. a touch enabled All-in-One Point of Sale solution
C. a powerful modular Point of Sale solution
D. a Retail Hardened Point of Sale solution
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H13 examen   HP2-H13   HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.8 A customer is considering using a PC configured as a Point of Sale solution. What is a unique HP Point
of Sale feature that would help this customer consider an HP POS solution?
A. systems engineered to support long lifecycles
B. lower purchase price for HP POS solution
C. easy integration with the customer's back office system
D. the 3-year standard warranty offered on HP POS
Answer: D

HP examen   HP2-H13   certification HP2-H13   HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.9 You are working with a customer who is environmentally conscious and is specifically interested in
energy consumption. Which benefit should you focus on to help justify a decision for the HP ap5000.?
A. designed and tested for a retail environment
B. Energy Star 5.0 and EPEAT Silver qualified
C. reduced heat with 64GB Solid State Drive
D. choice of energy-efficient peripherals
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H13   certification HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.10 Which touchscreen monitor size is offered as an option for HP Point of Sale systems?
A. 11 inch diagonal
B. 13 inch diagonal
C. 15 inch diagonal
D. 17 inch diagonal
Answer: C

HP examen   HP2-H13   HP2-H13   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 examen   HP2-H13

NO.11 A customer is planning to install their point of sale system under the counter. You suggest they use the
HP rp5700 because it supports operation temperatures higher than most PCs can maintain. How is the
HP rp5700 vented to support this capability?
A. front and back
B. top and bottom
C. right and left sides
D. all six surfaces
Answer: A

certification HP   HP2-H13 examen   HP2-H13 examen   certification HP2-H13

NO.12 Which feature of HP Thermal Receipt Printers extends the service life?
A. advanced exchange warranty
B. built-in liquid dam with drainage
C. ceramic auto-cutter and printhead
D. powered USB cable operation
Answer: C

HP   certification HP2-H13   HP2-H13   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 examen

NO.13 Your customer is buying a modular HP Point of Sale system. They want a display that provides
information to their customers. Which HP peripheral meets this customer's needs?
A. two-line pole display
B. two-sided display panel
C. 10.4 " customer-facing monitor
D. integrated customer display
Answer: A

HP examen   HP2-H13 examen   certification HP2-H13   HP2-H13 examen

NO.14 Your customer is refreshing their Point of Sale systems and wants to integrate them into their existing
environment. Which feature makes it possible to meet this customer's need?
A. extensive connectivity
B. retail hardened design
C. energy efficient design
D. industry standard technology
Answer: D

HP   certification HP2-H13   certification HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.15 You are competing with IBM for the business of a large customer that requires a POS solution installed
in their Warehouse Sales Store facilities. One of the customer's decision criteria is the cost of supporting
and maintaining the solution after the sale. Which HP Point of Sale benefit should you emphasize with this
customer that gives you an advantage in this competitive situation?
A. integration with existing powered peripherals
B. support of next generation powered peripherals
C. strong global service and support organization
D. HP three-year warranty on the POS and peripherals
Answer: D

HP examen   HP2-H13   HP2-H13   certification HP2-H13   HP2-H13 examen

Pass4Test est un site professionnel qui répondre les demandes de beaucoup clients. Les candidats qui ont déjà passer leurs premiers test Certification IT ont devenus les suivis de Pass4Test. Grâce à la bonne qualité des documentations, Pass4Test peut aider tous candidats à réussir le test HP HP2-H13.


没有评论:

发表评论