显示标签为“BEA”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“BEA”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年2月12日星期三

Le meilleur matériel de formation examen BEA 0B0-109

Nous sommes clairs que ce soit necessaire d'avoir quelques certificats IT dans cette industrie de plus en plus intense. Le Certificat IT est une bonne examination des connaissances démandées. Dans l'Industrie IT, le test BEA 0B0-109 est une bonne examination. Mais c'est difficile à passer le test BEA 0B0-109. Pour améliorer le travail dans le future, c'est intélligent de prendre une bonne formation en coûtant un peu d'argent. Vous allez passer le test 100% en utilisant le Pass4Test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si votre test est raté.

Est-ce que vous vous souciez encore de réussir le test BEA 0B0-109? Est-ce que vous attendez plus le guide de formation plus nouveaux? Le guide de formation vient de lancer par Pass4Test peut vous donner la solution. Vous pouvez télécharger la partie de guide gratuite pour prendre un essai, et vous allez découvrir que le test n'est pas aussi dur que l'imaginer. Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.

Participer au test BEA 0B0-109 est un bon choix, parce que dans l'Industire IT, beaucoup de gens tirent un point de vue que le Certificat BEA 0B0-109 symbole bien la professionnalité d'un travailleur dans cette industrie.

Il y a nombreux façons à vous aider à réussir le test BEA 0B0-109. Le bon choix est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test peut vous offrir le bon outil de formation, lequel est une documentation de qualité. La Q&A de test BEA 0B0-109 est recherchée par les experts selon le résumé du test réel. Donc l'outil de formation est de qualité et aussi autorisé, votre succès du test BEA 0B0-109 peut bien assuré. Nous allons mettre le jour successivement juste pour répondre les demandes de tous candidats.

Pass4Test peut vous fournir un raccourci à passer le test BEA 0B0-109: moins de temps et efforts dépensés. Vous trouverez les bonnes documentations de se former dans le site Pass4Test qui peut vous aider efficacement à réussir le test BEA 0B0-109. Si vous voyez les documentations dans les autres sites, c'est pas difficile à trouver qu''elles sont venues de Pass4Test, parce que lesquelles dans Pass4Test sont le plus complété et la mise à jour plus vite.

Code d'Examen: 0B0-109
Nom d'Examen: BEA (WebLogic Server 9)
Questions et réponses: 120 Q&As

Le suucès n'est pas loin de vous une fois que vous choisissez le produit de Q&A BEA 0B0-109 de Pass4Test.

0B0-109 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/0B0-109.html

NO.1 A container or application server can optimize performance by pooling EJBs that are considered to be
identical. Which or these parameters can be used to control the size of this EJB pool?
A.<max-beans-in-free-pool>
B.<max-beans-in-pool>
C.<beans-in-free-pool>
D.<max-beans-in-initial-pool>
Answer: A

BEA examen   0B0-109 examen   0B0-109

NO.2 Which of these <trans-attribute> tags forces the EJB to be executed within a transaction started either
by the client or container?
A.Supports
B.Required
C.RequiresNew
D.Mandatory
Answer: B

BEA examen   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.3 Transaction configuration can have a big impact on the performance of EJBs. Which of these
statements is true?
i. Too many fine-grain transactions generate excessive traffic to transaction and resource managers ii.
Too many coarse-grain transactions may block other clients accessing the same resources
A.i
B.ii
C.i, ii
D.None of the above
Answer: C

BEA   0B0-109   certification 0B0-109   certification 0B0-109   certification 0B0-109

NO.4 Which of these strategies can improve performance of a Container Managed Entity EJB?
A.Avoiding Compound Keys
B.Field Groups
C.Choosing a proper concurrency strategy
D.All of the above
Answer: D

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.5 What is the JNDI name of the default queue used for configuring web service reliable messaging in
WebLogic server?
A.weblogic.wsee.DefaultQueue
B.weblogic.DefaultQueue
C.weblogic.wsee
D.wsee.DefaultQueue
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109 examen   0B0-109   certification 0B0-109

NO.6 Which of the following statements are true about JMX?
A.It defines an infrastructure to manage a driver from native programs
B.It decouples the managed device from the management tools
C.MBeans are the building blocks of JMX
D.All of the above
Answer: BC

certification BEA   0B0-109   certification 0B0-109   0B0-109 examen   certification 0B0-109

NO.7 Which of these session parameters would impact the performance of a Web Application?
i. InvalidationIntervalSecs
ii. TimeoutSecs
iii. CacheSize
A.i
B.ii, iii
C.i, ii, iii
D.i, ii
Answer: C

BEA   certification 0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109 examen   0B0-109 examen

NO.8 A system exception is one that indicates that the business method of an EJB was prevented from
successfully executing because of some system-level error. Which of these statements is true about a
system exception?
A.It is a subclass of RemoteException or RuntimeException
B.It is propagated to clients as a RemoteException
C.It is caught and logged by the container
D.All of the above
Answer: D

certification BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109   certification 0B0-109

NO.9 What is the command to create a new web application archive (.war) file?
A.jar -Mvf someArchive.war *
B.jar -tvf someArchive.war *
C.jar -vf someArchive.war *
D.jar -cvf someArchive.war *
Answer: D

BEA   0B0-109   certification 0B0-109   certification 0B0-109   certification 0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.10 What does a web service generate if an error occurs during the processing of a request?
A.A Java Exception
B.java.io.Exception
C.A SOAP Fault
D.None of the above
Answer: C

BEA   0B0-109   certification 0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.11 When a reliable web service method is invoked asynchronously, which of these scenarios will happen?
A.The results will be sent back in the same reliable sequence as the method invocation
B.The results will be sent back in another reliable sequence
C.The results will not be sent in a reliable sequence
D.None of the above
Answer: B

certification BEA   0B0-109   certification 0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.12 Which of these is the least performing EJB concurrency strategies?
A.Database
B.Exclusive
C.ReadOnly
D.Optimistic
Answer: B

certification BEA   certification 0B0-109   0B0-109   certification 0B0-109   certification 0B0-109   certification 0B0-109

NO.13 Applications deployed with J2EE technologies are:
i. Deployable in any compliant application server
ii. Adherent to specification guidelines
iii. Written in Java
A.ii, iii
B.i, ii, iii
C.iii, i
D.i, ii
Answer: B

BEA   certification 0B0-109   certification 0B0-109   certification 0B0-109

NO.14 Which of these statements is not true about Design Patterns?
A.They are a non-repeatable process or design addressing a specific issue or a problem in the
development of a system.
B.They are predictable in their function and are consistent in their pros and cons.
C.They are concepts that allow for a common method to quickly and effectively communicate complex
ideology to others.
D.They allow for the accelerated education of the concept for those new to it.
Answer: A

certification BEA   0B0-109   certification 0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.15 When a Web service throws an exception, how does a client that makes use of a JAX-RPC stub
receive it?
A.As a RemoteException
B.As a SOAPFaultException
C.As a NullPointerException
D.As a WebServiceException
Answer: A

BEA examen   0B0-109   0B0-109 examen   0B0-109 examen   0B0-109

NO.16 A reliable WebLogic web service provides which of the following delivery assurances?
A.AtLeastOnce
B.ExactlyOnce
C.MostlyOnce
D.AtMostOnce
Answer: AB

certification BEA   certification 0B0-109   certification 0B0-109   0B0-109   certification 0B0-109

NO.17 Entity bean activation involves
A.EJB Container providing a primary key identity to a pooled EJB
B.EJB Container moves an EJB from secondary storage to main memory
C.EJB Container creates a new EJB instance and adds to the active pool
D.None of the above
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109 examen

NO.18 If cookies are disabled on the client browser, which of these methods on the HttpServletResponse
object can help in rewriting the URL with a session ID?
A.session.encodeURL()
B.session.writeURL()
C.session.encodeSessionIDinURL()
D.session.encodeSessionID()
Answer: A

BEA   certification 0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.19 Which of these are valid descriptive sub-elements of a SOAP fault?
A.faultInteger
B.faultcode
C.faultstring
D.faultactor
Answer: BCD

BEA examen   0B0-109   0B0-109   certification 0B0-109

NO.20 Consider the following code snippet.
Context ctx = new InitialContext(); DataSource ds = (DataSource)ctx.lookup("SomeDatasource");
Which of these statements gets a JDBC connection successfully?
A.Connection con = ds.createConnection();
B.Connection con = ds.getConnection();
C.Connection con = ds.retrieveConnection();
D.Connection con = ctx.getConnection();
Answer: B

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109 examen   0B0-109

Pass4Test a capacité d'économiser vos temps et de vous faire plus confiant à réussir le test. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo BEA 0B0-109 gratuit à connaître mieux la bonne fiabilité de Pass4Test. Nous nous font toujours confiant sur nos produits, et vous aussi dans un temps proche. La réussite de test BEA 0B0-109 n'est pas loin de vous une fois que vous choisissez le produit de Pass4Test. C'est un choix élégant pour vous faciliter à réussir le test BEA 0B0-109.

2014年1月17日星期五

Pass4Test offre une formation sur BEA 0B0-106 matériaux examen

Dans cette société, il y a plein de gens talentueux, surtout les professionnels de l'informatique. Beaucoup de gens IT se battent dans ce domaine pour améliorer l'état de la carrière. Le test 0B0-106 est lequel très important dans les tests de Certification BEA. Pour être qualifié de BEA, on doit obtenir le passport de test BEA 0B0-106.

Aujoud'hui, dans cette indutrie IT de plus en plus concurrentiel, le Certificat de BEA 0B0-106 peut bien prouver que vous avez une bonne concurrence et une space professionnelle plus grande à atteindre. Dans le site Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver un outil de se former très pratique. Nos IT experts vous offrent les Q&As précises et détaillées pour faciliter votre cours de préparer le test BEA 0B0-106 qui vous amenera le succès du test BEA 0B0-106, au lieu de traivailler avec peine et sans résultat.

Vous aurez le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an une fois que vous achetez le produit de Pass4Test. Vous pouvez recevoir les notes immédiatement à propos de aucun changement dans le test ou la nouvelle Q&A sortie. Pass4Test permet tous les clients à réussir le test BEA 0B0-106 à la première fois.

Être un travailleur IT, est-ce que vous vous souciez encore pour passer le test Certificat IT? Le test examiner les techniques et connaissances professionnelles, donc c'est pas facile à réussir. Pour les candidats qui participent le test à la première fois, une bonne formation est très importante. Pass4Test offre les outils de formation particulier au test et bien proche de test réel, n'hésitez plus d'ajouter la Q&A au panier.

Aujourd'hui, il y a pleine de professionnels IT dans cette société. Ces professionnels sont bien populaires mais ils ont à être en face d'une grande compétition. Donc beaucoup de professionnels IT se prouver par les tests de Certification très difficile à réussir. Pass4Test est voilà pour offrir un raccourci au succès de test Certification.

Vous allez choisir Pass4Test après essayer une partie de Q&A BEA 0B0-106 (gratuit à télécharger). Le guide d'étude produit par Pass4Test est une assurance 100% à vous aider à réussir le test Certification BEA 0B0-106.

Code d'Examen: 0B0-106
Nom d'Examen: BEA (BEA SOA Foundations Exam)
Questions et réponses: 252 Q&As

Les spécialistes d'expérience de Pass4Test ont fait une formation ciblée au test BEA 0B0-106. Cet outil de formation est convenable pour les candidats de test BEA 0B0-106. Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité. Vous aurez une meilleure préparation à passer le test avec l'aide de Pass4Test.

0B0-106 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/0B0-106.html

NO.1 Which of the following provides the best definition of SOA?
A. SOA is a software engineering paradigm that prescribes the creation of loosely coupled interfaces
between the consumers of functionality and
the applications that represent that functionality.
B. SOA is a collection of technologies like enterprise service bus and Web Service management that
facilitate the delivery of enterprise
functionality as a set of services.
C. SOA is an IT strategy that organizes the discrete functions contained in enterprise applications into
interoperable, standards-based services
that can be combined and reused quickly to meet business needs.
D. SOA is a collection of standards, best practices, architectural models, and software development
methodologies, principally based on Web
Services, which may be incorporated into enterprise software engineering to provide information
technology to an enterprise in a
standards-based way.
Answer: C

certification BEA   0B0-106   0B0-106   0B0-106

NO.2 The aims of an SOA Program include: (Choose all that apply.)
A. The establishment of governance to standardize the way that functionality is delivered and deployed
for use by the entire enterprise.
B. The delivery of enterprise architecture that facilitates the sharing of functionality as services in a way
that is measurable and manageable and
meets operational goals.
C. The establishment of governance to standardize the way that enterprise information systems are
coded.
D. Providing accountability to the business for the translation of business requirements into information
technology.
E. The synthesis of business strategy and goals and the delivery cycles of projects into a roadmap for the
creation and deployment of shared
services.
F. The development of any service that is to be delivered to the enterprise.
Answer: ABDE

certification BEA   certification 0B0-106   0B0-106   0B0-106   0B0-106

NO.3 How is SOA different from previous approaches involving the sharing of information assets? (Choose
all that apply.)
A. SOA is an enterprise architecture approach that does not specify a given technology or vendor
solution.
B. SOA embodies the concept of run-time, rather than development-time or code level reuse.
C. SOA provides detailed specifications meant to provide a maximum of assurance of interoperability
among supporting technologies and vendor
solutions.
D. The basis of SOA in XML and other standards provides true platform agnosticism.
Answer: ABD

certification BEA   0B0-106   0B0-106   0B0-106

NO.4 When is SOA NOT an appropriate strategy? (Choose all that apply.)
A. When the applications in a given enterprise are necessarily stand-alone, and thus would not benefit
from a shared services approach.
B. When the political boundaries among lines of business and their related IT functions are
insurmountable, making sharing of functionality as
services impossible.
C. When the information systems in a given enterprise are homogeneous from a technological
perspective and thus the sharing of functionality
among them is essentially built into their construction.
D. When enterprise business processes are widely distributed across the information systems for
separate lines of business and are embedded
in the integration among those systems.
E. When application lifecycles are very short, and thus the effort to share functionality among them cannot
be offset by gains from reuse.
F. When a given enterprise has dozens or hundreds of information systems for which the exposing of
functionality from those systems as
services would be an extremely complex operation.
Answer: ACE

BEA examen   0B0-106   0B0-106   0B0-106 examen

NO.5 What is the purpose of a Reference Architecture?
A. To provide a frame of reference for discussion of enterprise architecture concerns.
B. To provide linkage between the architecture of a given enterprise and certain of the enterprise
architecture frameworks, such as TOGAF or
Zachmann.
C. To define the reference material from which answers to questions about enterprise architecture may be
drawn.
D. To provide a comprehensive enterprise architecture that constitutes the correct, best practices-based
approach to constructing a modern
enterprise.
Answer: A

certification BEA   0B0-106 examen   0B0-106 examen   certification 0B0-106   0B0-106

La solution offerte par Pass4Test comprenant un test simulation bien proche de test réel BEA 0B0-106 peut vous assurer à réussir 100% le test BEA 0B0-106. D'ailleur, le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.

2013年10月31日星期四

Les meilleures BEA 0B0-107 examen pratique questions et réponses

Votre vie changera beaucoup après d'obtenir le Certificat de BEA 0B0-107. Tout va améliorer, la vie, le boulot, etc. Après tout, BEA 0B0-107 est un test très important dans la série de test Certification BEA. Mais c'est pas facile à réussir le test BEA 0B0-107.

Le test Certificat BEA 0B0-107 est bien populaire pendant les professionnels IT. Ce Certificat est une bonne preuve de connaissances et techniques professionnelles. C'est une bonne affaire d'acheter une Q&A de qualité coûtant un peu d'argent. Le produit de Pass4Test vise au test Certification BEA 0B0-107. Vous allez prendre toutes essences du test BEA 0B0-107 dans une courte terme.

Code d'Examen: 0B0-107
Nom d'Examen: BEA (BEA SOA Adoption and Implementation Exam)
Questions et réponses: 65 Q&As

Vous avez aussi la possibilité à réussir le test BEA 0B0-107. Pass4Test offre la service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an. Si vous échouez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger la partie gratuite prendre examinser la qualité des produits de Pass4Test.

Différentes façons peuvent atteindre le même but, ça dépend laquelle que vous prenez. Beaucoup de gens choisissent le test BEA 0B0-107 pour améliorer la vie et la carrière. Mais tous les gens ont déjà participé le test BEA 0B0-107, ils savent qu'il est difficile à réussir le test. Il y a quelques dépensent le temps et l'argent, mais ratent finalement.

0B0-107 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/0B0-107.html

NO.1 Acme, Inc. is conducting an S OA transformation program. The program has been accepted by IT senior
management. The S OA steering committee has determined the appropriate priorities and complexities of
services, and how they should be harvested. The technical team has a good architectural understanding of the
design considerations and infrastructure needed to support the target services. Acme has not yet constructed or
harvested any services. What should Acme focus on next?
A. Focus on developing the initial shared services reference architecture
B. Services should be classified and categorized by their relative risk and business priority
C. A cost model should be constructed to evaluate best sequencing of services
D. Initial common services such as authentication, exception handling, and logging should be harvested and/or
constructed
Answer: D

BEA   0B0-107   0B0-107

NO.2 F lyHigh Airlines is planning their S OA program. An initial assessment of capability has been made, but no
other planning has begun to date. What should F lyHigh focus on next?
A. Focus on developing the initial shared services reference architecture
B. Services should be classified and categorized by their relative risk and business priority
C . A cost model should be constructed to evaluate best sequencing of services and assess the required
infrastructure investment
D. Common services such as authentication, exception handling, and logging should be constructed
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-107   0B0-107   certification 0B0-107   0B0-107

NO.3 C hasm, Inc., a clothing retailer, is executing on their S OA program. They have created a reference
architecture, roadmap, constructed common services such as single-sign on, have identified project priorities.
S ome members of IT management are unaware of the S OA program, while other managers are unclear as to why
they are undertaking it. One of these managers is responsible for deploying a new system in support of new
promotions. Which of the SOA domains could most use improving (choose two)?
A. Business Process & Strategy
B. Architecture
C. Costs & Benefits
D. Building Blocks
E. Projects & Applications
F. Organization & Governance
Answer: CF

BEA   0B0-107   0B0-107   0B0-107 examen

NO.4 F elicity F inancial S ervices is a full service brokerage. Their primary business objective is to be the premier
provider of tailored services to leading edge investors in areas of fixed income securities, vanilla and exotic
derivatives, and whole loan investments. What is the primary benefit that an S OA would provide F elicity?
A. Improved business/IT alignment.
B. Improved quality of customer service
C. Consistency in information and behavior across channels
D. Agility to change processes or introduce new products quickly
Answer: D

BEA   0B0-107   certification 0B0-107   0B0-107

NO.5 Titan C ommunications is a provider of cable TV , wireless, and wireline phone services. Its stated business
objective is to transition from a product centric to a customer centric organization. What is the primary benefit
that an SOA would provide Titan?
A. Improved business/IT alignment.
B. Improved quality of customer service
C. Consistency in behavior across customer channels
D. Agility to change processes or introduce new products quickly
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-107   0B0-107

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
An automated business process requires human intervention only if an event occurs during its execution. What
is the term for this pattern? (S ee E xhibit for picture)
A. Fork/Join
B. Escalation
C. Delegation
D. Exception Handling
Answer: B

BEA   0B0-107 examen   0B0-107 examen

NO.7 Acme Builders, inc. has created an S OA roadmap, reference architecture and has exposed an initial handful of
data access and shared business services. The development team currently handles all requests for support,
diagnosis, and connectivity to these services through manual / ad hoc means. The number of consumers of
these services is growing. Which two service lifecycle phases are currently the most appropriate to their S OA
transformation program?
A. Monitor
B. Design
C. Expose
D. Build
E. Compose
F. Secure
Answer: AF

BEA examen   0B0-107   certification 0B0-107   certification 0B0-107

NO.8 Serendipity Securities, Inc. has two major business objectives:
1. E nsure consistent customer information and service capabilities across all product lines and all customer
channels (interactive voice response, call centre, and website)
2. Maintain business unit autonomy so new products and/or services can be introduced in a timely fashion.
What is the likelihood of achieving all the objectives through an SOA program?
A. Both objectives can be met; both agility and consistency are complementary.
B. It is unlikely the objectives can be met because agility and consistency are contradictory.
C . There is a tradeoff between agility and consistency in dealing with product information, and some compromise
must be made between the business units
D. There is a tradeoff between agility and consistency in dealing with customer information, and some
compromise must be made between the business units
Answer: D

certification BEA   0B0-107   certification 0B0-107   0B0-107   0B0-107 examen

NO.9 J ohnston Marks, a regional bank, are looking to use S OA as a way to improve their product development
processes to support their growing business. Their primary problem is in dealing with the volume and diversity of
information required in developing a product. C urrently, usage feedback, marketing research information, and
industry intelligence is gathered through a variety of legacy systems, spreadsheets, desktop databases, letter mail,
and FAX. Which two goals are most appropriate for leveraging SOA in this process improvement exercise?
A. Reduce variance and ensure repeatability of the process
B. Eliminate some sources of information through services
C. Provide more consistent and managed interfaces to the various information sources
D. Enable the incorporation of newer and higher volume sources into the process
Answer: CD

BEA examen   certification 0B0-107   0B0-107   certification 0B0-107   0B0-107   0B0-107

NO.10 G reat North T ravel is a multi-national travel agency implementing an S OA program. The program was
sponsored by the highest levels of both business and IT management, and is seen as a key tactic to their customer
satisfaction improvement and new product introduction strategies. A number of in-progress initiatives are using
various E AI technologies to perform integration, and there is no sharing of artifacts among these initiatives.
F urthermore, these initiatives all seem to be developing separate, and overlapping, customer data stores. Which
of the SOA domains could most use improving (choose two)?
A. Business Process & Strategy
B. Architecture
C. Costs & Benefits
D. Building Blocks
E. Projects & Applications
F. Organization & Governance
Answer: DF

BEA   0B0-107   0B0-107 examen   certification 0B0-107   0B0-107 examen

Selon les feedbacks offerts par les candidats, c'est facile à réussir le test BEA 0B0-107 avec l'aide de la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est recherché particulièrement pour le test Certification BEA 0B0-107. C'est une bonne preuve que notre produit est bien effective. Le produit de Pass4Test peut vous aider à renforcer les connaissances demandées par le test BEA 0B0-107, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avec l'aide de Pass4Test.