显示标签为“1Z1-522”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“1Z1-522”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年3月4日星期二

Le meilleur matériel de formation examen Oracle 1Z1-522

Pass4Test est un site particulier d'offrir la formation à propos de test Certification IT. C'est un bon choix pour vous aider à réussir le test Oracle 1Z1-522. Pass4Test offre toutes les informations et les documentations plus nouvelles qui peut vous donner plus de chances à réussir le test.

Pass4Test est un catalyseur de votre succès de test Oracle 1Z1-522. En visant la Certification de Oracle, la Q7A de Pass4Test avec beaucoup de recherches est lancée. Si vous travillez dur encore juste pour passer le test Oracle 1Z1-522, la Q&A Oracle 1Z1-522 est un bon choix pour vous.

Code d'Examen: 1Z1-522
Nom d'Examen: Oracle (JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Financial Management 9.0 Essentials)
Questions et réponses: 70 Q&As

Le succès n'est pas loin de vous si vous choisissez Pass4Test. Vous allez obtenir le Certificat de Oracle 1Z1-522 très tôt. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir 100% le test Oracle 1Z1-522, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est aussi gratuit pour vous.

Il y a plusieurs de façons pour réussir le test Oracle 1Z1-522, vous pouvez travailler dur et dépenser beaucoup d'argents, ou vous pouvez travailler plus efficacement avec moins temps dépensés.

Le test Oracle 1Z1-522 est bien populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Mais ça coûte beaucoup de temps pour bien préparer le test. Le temps est certainemetn la fortune dans cette société. L'outil de formation offert par Pass4Test ne vous demande que 20 heures pour renforcer les connaissances essentales pour le test Oracle 1Z1-522. Vous aurez une meilleure préparation bien que ce soit la première fois à participer le test.

1Z1-522 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1Z1-522.html

NO.1 You are going through the month end dose process. If you run the Account Balance
without Account Master Integrity report and have the processing option set to update
mode/ what do you update?
A. the business unit of all account ledger records that have an invalid business unit
number
B. the account description of ail account ledger records that have an invalid company
number
C. the company number of all account ledger records that have an invalid company
number
D. the company number of the account master records with the correct business unit
E. the company number of all account balance records that have an invalid company
number
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z1-522 examen   1Z1-522   1Z1-522   certification 1Z1-522   certification 1Z1-522

NO.2 Your financial implementation client lead needs assistance on understanding the Detail
Method of Intercompany settlements. You explain that the Detail Method uses to
track Intercompany settlements and the company associated with the first journal entry
line acts as the for the transaction.
A. Subsidiaries, detail company
B. Subledger, hub company
C. Subledgers, consolidation company
D. Subledgers, detail company
E. Subsidiaries, hub company
Answer: C

certification Oracle   1Z1-522   certification 1Z1-522   certification 1Z1-522

NO.3 Your client would like to know if they should set up additional customer records or use
Line of Business processing. Why would you want to activate Line of Business processing?
A. To set up multiple sets SIC values for the customer.
B. To use a different default business unit for invoice entry.
C. To establish multiple Address Book records.
D. To establish a credit limit hierarchy by company.
E. To set up multiple sets of default information for the customer by company.
Answer: E

Oracle examen   1Z1-522 examen   1Z1-522 examen   1Z1-522 examen

NO.4 Your client wants to use the fastest method to enter high-volume, simple voucher entries.
What Voucher Entry would you recommend to your client to use?
A. Standard Voucher Entry
B. Voucher Logging Entry
C. Speed Voucher Entry
D. Multi-Voucher, Multi-Supplier
E. Multi-Company, Single-Supplier
Answer: B

certification Oracle   1Z1-522   certification 1Z1-522   certification 1Z1-522   1Z1-522

NO.5 You were asked to create an allocation of all advertising expenses to all marketing
departments based on each individual marketing department's sales revenue. Assuming
that the advertising expense object accounts and sales revenue object accounts are within
one specified range, how will you most efficiently accomplish this allocation?
A. Use a Model Journal Entry
B. Use the Variable Numerator Allocation
C. Use the Recurring Journal Entry
D. Use the Indexed Allocation
E. Use a Variable Model
Answer: C

certification Oracle   certification 1Z1-522   1Z1-522 examen   1Z1-522 examen   1Z1-522 examen

NO.6 What two ways can a user access the submitted jobs?
A. by entering 'BV' in the fastpath of a Web Client and selecting a form exit
B. by typing 'Jobs' in the fastpath of a Web Client D C) by selecting Submitted Jobs from
the menu
C. by taking a form exit from the Address Book
D. by selecting 'My System Profile' from the menu
Answer: D

certification Oracle   1Z1-522 examen   1Z1-522   certification 1Z1-522

NO.7 The Supplier Analysis report shows Year to Date information that is inaccurate. Why is
this so?
A. The AP Annual Close has not been processed.
B. Your Data Selection in the Supplier Master report is incorrect.
C. The aging accounts are not set up in the A/P Constants.
D. The Beginning Year A/P and A/P period fields have not been updated In the Company
Numbers and Names.
E. The Supplier/Customer Totals by G/L Accounts report has not been run.
Answer: B

Oracle examen   1Z1-522   1Z1-522   certification 1Z1-522   1Z1-522

La grande couverture, la bonne qualité et la haute précision permettent le Pass4Test à avancer les autre sites web. Donc le Pass4Test est le meilleur choix et aussi l'assurance pour le succès de test Oracle 1Z1-522.

2013年10月28日星期一

L'avènement de la certification Oracle pratique d'examen 1Z1-522 questions et réponses

Pass4Test est un bon site qui provide la façon efficace à se former à court terme pour réussir le test Oracle 1Z1-522, c'est un certificat qui peut améliorer le niveau de vie. Les gens avec le Certificat gagent beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat Oracle 1Z1-522. Vous aurez une space plus grande à se développer.

Obtenez la Q&A de test Oracle 1Z1-522 de Pass4Test plus tôt, vous pouvez réussir le test Certification Oracle 1Z1-522 plus tôt.

Le test Oracle 1Z1-522 peut bien examnier les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Pass4Test est votre raccourci amené au succès de test Oracle 1Z1-522. Chez Pass4Test, vous n'avez pas besoin de dépenser trop de temps et d'argent juste pour préparer le test Oracle 1Z1-522. Travaillez avec l'outil formation de Pass4Test visé au test, il ne vous demande que 20 heures à préparer.

Le Certificat de Oracle 1Z1-522 peut vous aider à monter un autre degré de votre carrière, même que votre niveau de vie sera amélioré. Avoir un Certificat Oracle 1Z1-522, c'est-à-dire avoir une grande fortune. Le Certificat Oracle 1Z1-522 peut bien tester des connaissances professionnelles IT. La Q&A Oracle 1Z1-522 plus nouvelle vient de sortir qui peut vous aider à faciilter le cours de test préparation. Notre Q&A comprend les meilleurs exercices, test simulation et les réponses.

Code d'Examen: 1Z1-522
Nom d'Examen: Oracle (JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Financial Management 9.0 Essentials)
Questions et réponses: 70 Q&As

En quelques années, le test de certification de Oracle 1Z1-522 faisait un grand impact sur la vie quotidienne pour pas mal de gens. Voilà le problème, comme on peut réussir facilement le test de Oracle 1Z1-522? Notre Pass4Test peut vous aider à tout moment à résourdre ce problème rapidement. Pass4Test peut vous offrir une bonne formation particulière à propos du test de certification 1Z1-522. Notre outil de test formation est apporté par les IT experts. Chez Pass4Test, vous pouvez toujours trouver une formations à propos du test Certification 1Z1-522, plus nouvelle et plus proche d'un test réel. Tu choisis le Pass4Test aujourd'hui, tu choisis le succès de test Certification demain.

Pass4Test est un site web de vous offrir particulièrement les infos plus chaudes à propos de test Certification Oracle 1Z1-522. Pour vous assurer à nous choisir, vous pouvez télécharger les Q&As partielles gratuites. Pass4Test vous promet un succès 100% du test Oracle 1Z1-522.

Le programme de formation Oracle 1Z1-522 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices et les test simulation. Vous voyez aussi les autres sites d'offrir l'outil de formation, mais c'est pas difficile à découvrir une grand écart de la qualité entre Pass4Test et les autres fournisseurs. Celui de Pass4Test est plus complet et convenable pour la préparation dans une courte terme.

1Z1-522 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1Z1-522.html

NO.1 Your client would like to know if they should set up additional customer records or use
Line of Business processing. Why would you want to activate Line of Business processing?
A. To set up multiple sets SIC values for the customer.
B. To use a different default business unit for invoice entry.
C. To establish multiple Address Book records.
D. To establish a credit limit hierarchy by company.
E. To set up multiple sets of default information for the customer by company.
Answer: E

certification Oracle   1Z1-522 examen   1Z1-522   1Z1-522 examen

NO.2 Your financial implementation client lead needs assistance on understanding the Detail
Method of Intercompany settlements. You explain that the Detail Method uses to
track Intercompany settlements and the company associated with the first journal entry
line acts as the for the transaction.
A. Subsidiaries, detail company
B. Subledger, hub company
C. Subledgers, consolidation company
D. Subledgers, detail company
E. Subsidiaries, hub company
Answer: C

Oracle   certification 1Z1-522   1Z1-522 examen   1Z1-522 examen

NO.3 Your client wants to use the fastest method to enter high-volume, simple voucher entries.
What Voucher Entry would you recommend to your client to use?
A. Standard Voucher Entry
B. Voucher Logging Entry
C. Speed Voucher Entry
D. Multi-Voucher, Multi-Supplier
E. Multi-Company, Single-Supplier
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z1-522   1Z1-522   certification 1Z1-522

NO.4 What two ways can a user access the submitted jobs?
A. by entering 'BV' in the fastpath of a Web Client and selecting a form exit
B. by typing 'Jobs' in the fastpath of a Web Client D C) by selecting Submitted Jobs from
the menu
C. by taking a form exit from the Address Book
D. by selecting 'My System Profile' from the menu
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z1-522   certification 1Z1-522   certification 1Z1-522   1Z1-522

NO.5 You were asked to create an allocation of all advertising expenses to all marketing
departments based on each individual marketing department's sales revenue. Assuming
that the advertising expense object accounts and sales revenue object accounts are within
one specified range, how will you most efficiently accomplish this allocation?
A. Use a Model Journal Entry
B. Use the Variable Numerator Allocation
C. Use the Recurring Journal Entry
D. Use the Indexed Allocation
E. Use a Variable Model
Answer: C

certification Oracle   1Z1-522 examen   1Z1-522   1Z1-522

NO.6 You are going through the month end dose process. If you run the Account Balance
without Account Master Integrity report and have the processing option set to update
mode/ what do you update?
A. the business unit of all account ledger records that have an invalid business unit
number
B. the account description of ail account ledger records that have an invalid company
number
C. the company number of all account ledger records that have an invalid company
number
D. the company number of the account master records with the correct business unit
E. the company number of all account balance records that have an invalid company
number
Answer: D

Oracle examen   1Z1-522 examen   1Z1-522 examen   1Z1-522   1Z1-522

NO.7 The Supplier Analysis report shows Year to Date information that is inaccurate. Why is
this so?
A. The AP Annual Close has not been processed.
B. Your Data Selection in the Supplier Master report is incorrect.
C. The aging accounts are not set up in the A/P Constants.
D. The Beginning Year A/P and A/P period fields have not been updated In the Company
Numbers and Names.
E. The Supplier/Customer Totals by G/L Accounts report has not been run.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z1-522 examen   certification 1Z1-522   certification 1Z1-522

Les spécialistes d'expérience de Pass4Test ont fait une formation ciblée au test Oracle 1Z1-522. Cet outil de formation est convenable pour les candidats de test Oracle 1Z1-522. Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité. Vous aurez une meilleure préparation à passer le test avec l'aide de Pass4Test.