Les produits de Pass4Test sont recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test qui se profitent de leurs connaissances et leurs expériences dans l'Idustrie IT. Si vous allez participer le test CompTIA CN0-201 SK0-003 FC0-TS1 FC0-GR1 PK0-003, vous devez choisir Pass4Test. La Q&A de Pass4Test peut vous aider à préparer mieux le test CompTIA CN0-201 SK0-003 FC0-TS1 FC0-GR1 PK0-003 avec sa grande couiverture des questions. En face d'un test très difficile, vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat CompTIA CN0-201 SK0-003 FC0-TS1 FC0-GR1 PK0-003 sans aucune doute.
Selon les anciens test CompTIA CN0-201 SK0-003 FC0-TS1 FC0-GR1 PK0-003, la Q&A offerte par Pass4Test est bien liée avec le test réel.
L'équipe de Pass4Test se composant des experts dans le domaine IT. Toutes les Q&As sont examinées par nos experts. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test sont réputées pour sa grande couverture ( presque 100%) et sa haute précision. Vous pouvez trouver pas mal de sites similaires que Pass4Test, ces sites peut-être peuvent vous offrir aussi les guides d'études ou les services en ligne, mais on doit admettre que Pass4Test peut être la tête de ces nombreux sites. La mise à jour, la grande couverture des questions, la haute précision des réponses nous permettent à augmenter le taux à réussir le test Certification CompTIA CN0-201 SK0-003 FC0-TS1 FC0-GR1 PK0-003. Tous les points mentionnés ci-dessus seront une assurance 100% pour votre réussite de test Certification CompTIA CN0-201 SK0-003 FC0-TS1 FC0-GR1 PK0-003.
Code d'Examen: CN0-201
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA CTP+ Certification Exam)
Questions et réponses: 302 Q&As
Code d'Examen: SK0-003
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam)
Questions et réponses: 436 Q&As
Code d'Examen: FC0-TS1
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata IT for Sales )
Questions et réponses: 129 Q&As
Code d'Examen: FC0-GR1
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata Green IT Exam)
Questions et réponses: 85 Q&As
Code d'Examen: PK0-003
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (Project+ (2009))
Questions et réponses: 367 Q&As
Pass4Test est aussi un site d'offrir la ressource des connaissances pour le test Certification IT. Selon les Feedbacks venus de gens qui ont untilié les produits de Pass4Test, Pass4Test est un site fiable comme l'outil de se former. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test sont bien précises. Les experts de Pass4Test mettent à jour nos documentations de formation de temps de temps.
Vous pouvez s'exercer en Internet avec le démo gratuit. Vous allez découvrir que la Q&A de Pass4Test est laquelle le plus complète. C'est ce que vous voulez.
SK0-003 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/SK0-003.html
NO.1 A company utilizes the GFS backup standard. Which of the following describes this backup method?
A. Greatest, Final, Sequential
B. Full, Partial, Incremental
C. Monthly, Weekly, Daily
D. Full, Differential, Incremental
Answer: C
CompTIA certification SK0-003 SK0-003 examen SK0-003 examen
NO.2 Which of the following is the BEST recovery method for a server that only aggregates report data and
stores data on separate servers?
A. Full
B. Disk imaging
C. Incremental
D. Tape backup
Answer: B
CompTIA SK0-003 examen SK0-003 examen SK0-003
NO.3 A stripe set of maximum size is to be configured using two physical disks. One disk has 150GB and the
other has 250GB in unallocated space. Which of the following will be the size of the stripe set.?
A. 150GB
B. 300GB
C. 400GB
D. 500GB
Answer: B
CompTIA examen certification SK0-003 SK0-003 examen SK0-003 SK0-003 SK0-003
NO.4 Which of the following would be an advantage to using a blade server as opposed to a rack mount
server?
A. Blade servers allow for internal tape drives
B. Blade servers offer more rack density
C. Blade servers are typically faster
D. Blade servers allow for more RAM
Answer: B
certification CompTIA SK0-003 examen certification SK0-003
NO.5 Which of the following BEST describes how server virtualization can cut down IT costs?
A. Server virtualization increases server application performance allowing productivity to be increased.
B. Server virtualization simplifies server administration and reduces the IT department staffing needs.
C. Server virtualization implements higher security measures at the server OS level reducing the need for
other security implementations.
D. Server virtualization is a more efficient use of hardware for multiple servers reducing the resource
utilization.
Answer: D
CompTIA examen SK0-003 examen certification SK0-003 SK0-003
NO.6 Which of the following BEST describes server virtualization?
A. A single logical server operating on multiple physical servers.
B. Applications hosted on a single server and deployed to multiple users.
C. Multiple servers used to host applications for multiple users.
D. Multiple logical servers operating on the same physical server.
Answer: D
CompTIA certification SK0-003 SK0-003 examen SK0-003 SK0-003 examen SK0-003 examen
NO.7 Which of the following concepts is described as multiple logical subnets traversing the same physical
network?
A. DHCP
B. VLANs
C. DMZ
D. VPNs
Answer: B
CompTIA certification SK0-003 SK0-003 SK0-003 examen
NO.8 Users report that they are unable to connect to a server. An administrator confirms that it is unreachable
across the network. Other administrators have been working in the server room throughout the day.
Which of the following is the NEXT step the administrator should take?
A. Verify the configuration of the connected port on the network switch.
B. Reboot the server.
C. Install a new NIC on the server.
D. Verify that network cables are connected.
Answer: D
CompTIA examen SK0-003 SK0-003 examen
NO.9 Which of the following must be done to properly conduct testing of the data backup portion of a disaster
recovery plan?
A. Perform an integrity test of backup media.
B. Verify data on backup media can be read.
C. Verify that backups have occurred and were successful via the logs.
D. Restore backed up data to a test server.
Answer: D
CompTIA SK0-003 examen SK0-003 SK0-003
NO.10 Which of the following technologies allows multiple logical subnets to span an entire physical switched
network?
A. ARP
B. DMZ
C. VLAN
D. VPN
Answer: C
CompTIA certification SK0-003 certification SK0-003 SK0-003
NO.11 Which of the following is the minimum number of drives in an RAID 0 configuration?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: A
CompTIA certification SK0-003 SK0-003 certification SK0-003
NO.12 A user cannot access files on /deps/it directory, the administrator verifies permissions are set rw-------
for the directory. Which of the following actions need to be performed to only grant read access to the user
on the IT directory?
A. Set folder permissions to 760.
B. Set folder permissions to 770.
C. Set folder permissions to modify.
D. Set folder permissions to full control.
Answer: A
CompTIA SK0-003 certification SK0-003
NO.13 Which of the following is a benefit of NAS over SAN?
A. Higher data integrity
B. Lower cost of implementation
C. Higher redundancy
D. Increased performance
Answer: B
CompTIA examen SK0-003 examen certification SK0-003 SK0-003 examen
NO.14 Which of the following is the MOST important consideration before making a change to a server?
A. Explore the ramification of the change before implementation.
B. Determine the service level agreement in place before implementation.
C. Review the equipment disposal procedures and policies before implementation.
D. Notify all staff members of the planned system outage before implementation.
Answer: A
CompTIA SK0-003 examen SK0-003 certification SK0-003
NO.15 A technician has a current baseline and is told to install additional memory and a faster NIC card. At
which point in time should the next baseline be run?
A. After the memory is installed
B. Before the upgrade is performed
C. After the NIC is installed
D. After the upgrades are performed
Answer: D
CompTIA SK0-003 certification SK0-003 SK0-003 examen certification SK0-003
NO.16 Which of the following expansion cards should be installed in a server to allow the server to connect to a
SAN via a fiber channel?
A. SATA
B. iSCSI
C. SCSI
D. HBA
Answer: D
CompTIA SK0-003 SK0-003 certification SK0-003 SK0-003 examen SK0-003
NO.17 Which of the following expansion cards should be installed into a server to provide iSCSI SAN
connectivity?
A. HBA
B. PBX
C. VoIP
D. NIC
Answer: D
certification CompTIA SK0-003 certification SK0-003
NO.18 Which of the following internal storage technologies has the HIGHEST single drive storage capacity?
A. SAS
B. SATA
C. Flash
D. SCSI
Answer: B
CompTIA SK0-003 SK0-003 examen
NO.19 Which of the following are benefits of the HCL? (Select TWO).
A. Enhanced stability
B. Vendor supported
C. Higher number of available component choices
D. Lower cost
E. Enhanced security
Answer: AB
CompTIA examen SK0-003 SK0-003
NO.20 An administrator attempts to install the latest security patches for an older server. When the
administrator runs the patch installer, the install fails. The administrator tries again, and the installer fails
again. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason for this?
A. The administrator improperly configured the virtual memory settings on the server.
B. The administrator is using incorrect patch switches for the install.
C. The administrator is trying to install security patches for software that is not installed.
D. The administrator is trying to install patches that require hard drive encryption on the server.
Answer: C
CompTIA SK0-003 examen SK0-003
没有评论:
发表评论