Le produit de Pass4Test que vous choisissez vous met le pied sur la première marche du pic de l'Industrie IT, et vous serez plus proche de votre rêve. Les matériaux offerts par Pass4Test peut non seulement vous aider à réussir le test IBM A2090-612, mais encore vous aider à se renforcer les connaissances professionnelles. Le service de la mise à jour pendant un an est aussi gratuit pour vous.
Les experts de Pass4Test profitent de leurs expériences et connaissances à augmenter successivement la qualité des docmentations pour répondre une grande demande des candidats, juste pour que les candidats soient permis à réussir le test IBM A2090-612 par une seule fois. Vous allez avoir les infos plus proches de test réel à travers d'acheter le produti de Pass4Test. Notre confiance sont venue de la grande couverture et la haute précision de nos Q&As. 100% précision des réponses vous donnent une confiance 100%. Vous n'auriez pas aucun soucis avant de participer le test.
Nous assurons seulement le succès de test certification, mais encore la mise à jour est gratuite pour vous. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu. Toutefois, cette possibilité n'est presque pas de se produire. Vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.
Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès. Le produit offert par Pass4Test vous permet à réussir le test IBM A2090-612. C'est necessaire de prendre un test simulation avant participer le test réel. C'est une façon bien effective. Choisir Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test.
Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Vous pouvez apprendre tous essences d'un test réel à courte terme avec l'aide de Pass4Test. Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% de test IBM A2090-612.
Code d'Examen: A2090-612
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Assessment: DB2 10 DBA for z/OS)
Questions et réponses: 134 Q&As
A2090-612 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/A2090-612.html
NO.1 The EXPLAIN STMTCACHE ALL statement provides information about SQL tuning.
Which information
is part of the DSN_STATEMENT_CACHE_TABLE?
A. Filter factor information.
B. Stage 1 and stage 2 information.
C. Number of columns used in an index.
D. Number of times an SQL statement is executed.
Answer: D
IBM A2090-612 A2090-612 certification A2090-612
NO.2 What START TRACE command provides detailed lock suspend and lock contention
trace information?
A. START TRACE(AUDIT)
B. START TRACE(STATS) CLASS(1)
C. START TRACE(PERFM) CLASS(30) IFCID(44,45)
D. START TRACE(ACCTG) CLASS(1,2,3) DEST(SMF)
Answer: C
IBM A2090-612 examen certification A2090-612
NO.3 What IBM provided stored procedure will access DB2 real time statistics tables?
A. DSNAEXP
B. DSNAIMS
C. DSNACCOX
D. DSNLEUSR
Answer: C
IBM certification A2090-612 certification A2090-612
NO.4 In the CFRM policy, what is the purpose of the PREFLIST?
A. To identify the size of the structure.
B. To identify all the DB2 members in the group.
C. To identify the preferences for DB2 restart in the event of a disconnection.
D. To identify the preferences for structure rebuild/reallocation during a coupling facility
failure.
Answer: D
IBM A2090-612 certification A2090-612 A2090-612
NO.5 Workload Manager (WLM) manages how many concurrent stored procedures can run
in an address
space and the number of concurrent stored procedures in an address space cannot exceed
the value of
the NUMTCB parameter. Which statement about the value of NUMTCB is correct?
A. NUMTCB parameter must be set to 1 for Java stored procedures.
B. NUMTCB parameter must be set to 1 for REXX stored procedures.
C. NUMTCB parameter can be a value greater than 1 for native SQL stored procedures.
D. NUMTCB parameter can be a value greater than 1 when a stored procedure invokes DB2
utilities.
Answer: B
IBM A2090-612 A2090-612 examen A2090-612 examen A2090-612
NO.6 What is a consideration when specifying DATA CAPTURE CHANGES?
A. Can be specified for capturing changes to an XML object.
B. To minimize logging, specify NOT LOGGED when DATA CAPTURE CHANGES is
specified.
C. REFRESH TABLE statement is not allowed with a table defined with DATA CAPTURE
CHANGES.
D. You cannot turn on DATA CAPTURE CHANGES if the table space is in advisory REORG-
pending.
Answer: D
IBM certification A2090-612 A2090-612 A2090-612
NO.7 When converting a multiple table segmented table space to partition-by-growth table
spaces, which
statement is correct?
A. DSMAX may have to be increased.
B. Storage requirements for EDMDBDC will decrease.
C. Storage requirements for some applications will increase.
D. The dynamic statement cache should be increased to handle the additional SQL
statements.
Answer: A
IBM A2090-612 examen certification A2090-612
NO.8 What trace class will show deadlock information?
A. Audit class 3.
B. Statistic class 3.
C. Accounting class 1.
D. Performance class 8.
Answer: B
IBM A2090-612 certification A2090-612
NO.9 When is a merge scan join a well performing access path?
A. When the number of qualifying rows of the inner and outer table are both large.
B. When the query references at least two dimensions and the STARJOIN subsystem
parameter is 1.
C. When the number of rows in the outer table is small and the number of pages accessed in
the inner
table is small.
D. When the matching columns of the inner table are in a non-clustering index or the outer
table has
duplicate qualifying rows.
Answer: A
IBM examen certification A2090-612 A2090-612 A2090-612 examen A2090-612
NO.10 In using plan stability, what storage space requirement should be of carefully
monitored?
A. MINSTOR
B. DSNDB07
C. DSNDB01.SPT01
D. DSN_STATEMNT_TABLE
Answer: C
certification IBM A2090-612 examen A2090-612 A2090-612 examen
NO.11 In order to retain an access path across a rebind which of the following commands
could be used?
A. BIND PLAN
B. REBIND PACKAGE(PK1) REOPT(ONCE)
C. BIND PACKAGE (PK1) EXPLAIN(YES)
D. REBIND PACKAGE (PK1) PLANMGMT(BASIC)
Answer: D
IBM A2090-612 certification A2090-612 A2090-612 A2090-612
NO.12 If a single row of the PLAN_TABLE has a 'Y' value in more than one of the sort
composite columns,
what is indicated.?
A. The next sort step will perform two sorts.
B. There are multiple sorts in the plan step.
C. One sort in the plan step will accomplish two tasks.
D. Two sorts are performed on the new table of a star join.
Answer: C
IBM A2090-612 certification A2090-612 certification A2090-612 A2090-612 examen
NO.13 What two parameters allow DB2 to keep a copy of a dynamically prepared statement
in the cache?
A. KEEPDYNAMIC(YES) and CACHEDYN=YES
B. KEEPDYNAMIC(NO) and CACHEDYN=NO
C. KEEPDYNAMIC(NO) and REOPT(ALWAYS)
D. KEEPDYNAMIC(YES) and REOPT(ALWAYS)
Answer: A
IBM A2090-612 A2090-612 examen
NO.14 The available window to reorganize table spaces is being reduced. What data can
provide information
to allow for a priority list of candidate table spaces for reorganization based on recent activity
with no
recent RUNSTATS execution?
A. SYSIBM.SYSCOPY
B. SYSIBM.SYSTABLES
C. SYSIBM.SYSINDEXES
D. SYSIBM.SYSTABLESPACESTATS
Answer: D
IBM A2090-612 A2090-612 A2090-612 examen
NO.15 What would be a reason for altering the clustering index of a table?
A. To increase free space.
B. Because the clustering index has to match the primary index.
C. To choose a clustering index to favor batch sequential processing.
D. To choose a clustering index to promote sequential inserts at the end of the table space.
Answer: C
IBM examen A2090-612 A2090-612 examen certification A2090-612 A2090-612
NO.16 Which two of the following DB2 performance features will ignore clustering in favor of
faster insert
performance? (Choose two.)
A. Append
B. Inline LOBs
C. Member cluster
D. Volatile table
E. Include columns
Answer: A,C
IBM A2090-612 A2090-612 A2090-612
NO.17 When DB2 detects at runtime requiring a large amount of data to be read, which
prefetch method is
used more often?
A. List prefetch
B. Dynamic prefetch
C. Sequential prefetch
D. Skip sequential prefetch
Answer: B
IBM A2090-612 examen A2090-612
NO.18 Which DSNZPARM will define the number of RID Blocks in the RID Pool?
A. NUMTCB
B. MAXRBLK
C. CONDBAT
D. URLGWTH
Answer: B
IBM A2090-612 examen A2090-612 A2090-612 examen A2090-612 examen
NO.19 Which DB2 trace is utilized to capture overall subsystem virtual memory
consumption?
A. The DB2 audit trace.
B. The DB2 statistics trace.
C. The DB2 connection trace.
D. The DB2 accounting trace.
Answer: B
IBM A2090-612 A2090-612 examen A2090-612 examen certification A2090-612
NO.20 What is the DSNZPARM that determines the maximum amount of temporary storage in
the work file
data base for a single user at any given time?
A. MAXRBLK
B. MAXDBAT
C. MAXKEEPD
D. MAXTEMPS
Answer: D
IBM A2090-612 A2090-612
Le test certification IBM A2090-612 est une bonne preuve de connaissances professionnelles et la techniques. Dans l'Industrie IT, beaucoiup de humains ressource font l'accent de lesquels certificats que les volontiers obtiennent. C'est clairement que le certificat IBM A2090-612 puisse augmenter la compétition dans ce marché.
没有评论:
发表评论