La partie plus nouvelle de test Certification CompTIA SY0-301 est disponible à télécharger gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. Les exercices de Pass4Test sont bien proches de test réel CompTIA SY0-301. En comparaison les Q&As dans les autres sites, vous trouverez que les nôtres sont beaucoup plus complets. Les Q&As de Pass4Test sont tout recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test, y compris le test simulation.
Pass4Test est un seul site de provider le guide d'étude CompTIA SY0-301 de qualité. Peut-être que vous voyiez aussi les Q&A CompTIA SY0-301 dans autres sites, mais vous allez découvrir laquelle est plus complète. En fait, Pass4Test est aussi une resource de Q&A pour les autres site web.
Les spécialiste profitant leurs expériences et connaissances font sortir les documentations particulière ciblées au test CompTIA SY0-301 pour répondre une grande demande des candidats. Maintenant, la Q&A plus nouvelle, la version plus proche de test CompTIA SY0-301 réel est lancée. C'est possible à réussir 100% avec le produit de CompTIA SY0-301. Si malheureusement, vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit en Internet pour examiner la qualité de Q&A. N'hésitez plus d'ajouter le produit au panier, Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir le rêve.
Vous allez choisir Pass4Test après essayer une partie de Q&A CompTIA SY0-301 (gratuit à télécharger). Le guide d'étude produit par Pass4Test est une assurance 100% à vous aider à réussir le test Certification CompTIA SY0-301.
Vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo CompTIA SY0-301 gratuit dans le site Pass4Test. Une fois que vous décidez à choisir le Pass4Test, Pass4Test va faire tous efforts à vous permettre de réussir le test. Si malheureusement, vous ne passez pas le test, nous allons rendre tout votre argent.
Code d'Examen: SY0-301
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (Security+ Certification Exam 2011 version)
Questions et réponses: 298 Q&As
SY0-301 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/SY0-301.html
NO.1 Which of the following BEST describes a software vulnerability that is actively being used by Sara and
Jane, attackers, before the vendor releases a protective patch or update?
A. Buffer overflow
B. IV attack
C. Zero day attack
D. LDAP injection
Answer: C
CompTIA SY0-301 examen SY0-301 SY0-301 examen
NO.2 Which of the following is the BEST solution to securely administer remote servers?
A. SCP
B. SSH
C. Telnet
D. SFTP
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-301 certification SY0-301 certification SY0-301
NO.3 Which of the following is a valid server-role in a Kerberos authentication system?
A. Token issuing system
B. Security assertion server
C. Authentication agent
D. Ticket granting server
Answer: D
CompTIA examen SY0-301 certification SY0-301
NO.4 Social networking sites are used daily by the marketing team for promotional purposes. However,
confidential company information, including product pictures and potential partnerships, have been
inadvertently exposed to the public by dozens of employees using social networking sites. Which of
following is the BEST response to mitigate this threat with minimal company disruption?
A. Mandate additional security awareness training for all employees.
B. Report each employee to Human Resources for termination for violation of security policies
C. Implement a data loss prevention program to filter email.
D. Block access to social networking sites from the corporate network
Answer: A
certification CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301
NO.5 A company has sent all of its private keys to a third party. The third party company has created a
secure list of these keys. Which of the following has just been implemented?
A. Key escrow
B. CRL
C. CA
D. Recovery agent
Answer: A
certification CompTIA SY0-301 examen SY0-301 SY0-301
NO.6 A company is performing internal security audits after a recent exploitation on one of their proprietary
applications. Sara, the security auditor, is given the workstation with limited documentation regarding the
application installed for the audit. Which of the following types of testing methods is this?
A. Sandbox
B. White box
C. Black box
D. Gray box
Answer: D
certification CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301
NO.7 Which of the following authentication protocols forces centralized wireless authentication?
A. WPA2-Personal
B. WPA2-Enterprise
C. WPA2-CCMP
D. WPA2-TKIP
Answer: B
CompTIA examen SY0-301 certification SY0-301 SY0-301 examen
NO.8 Which of the following accurately describes the STRONGEST multifactor authentication?
A. Something you are, something you have
B. Something you have, something you know
C. Something you are near to, something you have
D. Something you have, someone you know
Answer: A
CompTIA certification SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301 examen SY0-301
NO.9 Which of the following encrypts the body of a packet, rather than just the password, while sending
information?
A. LDAP
B. TACACS+
C. ACLs
D. RADIUS
Answer: B
CompTIA certification SY0-301 certification SY0-301 SY0-301
NO.10 The fundamental information security principals include confidentiality, availability and which of the
following?
A. The ability to secure data against unauthorized disclosure to external sources
B. The capacity of a system to resist unauthorized changes to stored information
C. The confidence with which a system can attest to the identity of a user
D. The characteristic of a system to provide uninterrupted service to authorized users
Answer: B
certification CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301 examen SY0-301 examen
NO.11 Which of the following is an example of a false negative?
A. The IDS does not identify a buffer overflow
B. Anti-virus identifies a benign application as malware.
C. Anti-virus protection interferes with the normal operation of an application.
D. A user account is locked out after the user mistypes the password too many times.
Answer: A
CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301
NO.12 Pete, a security administrator, wants to secure remote telnet services and decides to use the services
over SSH. Which of the following ports should Pete allow on the firewall by default?
A. 21
B. 22
C. 23
D. 25
Answer: B
CompTIA examen SY0-301 SY0-301 examen certification SY0-301 certification SY0-301
NO.13 Which of the following inspects traffic entering or leaving a network to look for anomalies against
expected baselines?
A. IPS
B. Sniffers
C. Stateful firewall
D. Stateless firewall
Answer: A
certification CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301 examen SY0-301 examen SY0-301
NO.14 Which of the following is similar to a smurf attack, but uses UDP instead to ICMP?
A. X-Mas attack
B. Fraggle attack
C. Vishing
D. Man-in-the-middle attack
Answer: B
certification CompTIA certification SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301 examen
NO.15 Sara, a security analyst, discovers which operating systems the client devices on the network are
running by only monitoring a mirror port on the router. Which of the following techniques did Sara use?
A. Active fingerprinting
B. Passive finger printing
C. Protocol analyzing
D. Network enumerating
Answer: B
CompTIA examen SY0-301 SY0-301 examen
NO.16 Sara, an IT administrator, wants to protect a cluster of servers in a DMZ from zero day attacks. Which
of the following would provide the BEST level of protection?
A. NIPS
B. NIDS
C. ACL
D. Antivirus
Answer: A
CompTIA examen SY0-301 SY0-301 examen SY0-301 examen certification SY0-301
NO.17 Sara and Jane, users, are reporting an increase in the amount of unwanted email that they are receiving
each day.
Which of the following would be the BEST way to respond to this issue without creating a lot of
administrative overhead.?
A. Deploy an anti-spam device to protect the network.
B. Update the anti-virus definitions and make sure that it is set to scan all received email
C. Set up spam filtering rules in each user's mail client.
D. Change the firewall settings to block SMTP relays so that the spam cannot get in.
Answer: A
certification CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301
NO.18 Which of the following BEST allows Pete, a security administrator, to determine the type, source, and
flags of the packet traversing a network for troubleshooting purposes?
A. Switches
B. Protocol analyzers
C. Routers
D. Web security gateways
Answer: B
certification CompTIA SY0-301 certification SY0-301
NO.19 Which of the following risks could IT management be mitigating by removing an all-in-one device?
A. Continuity of operations
B. Input validation
C. Single point of failure
D. Single sign on
Answer: C
certification CompTIA certification SY0-301 SY0-301 certification SY0-301 certification SY0-301
NO.20 A computer is put into a restricted VLAN until the computer's virus definitions are up-to-date. Which of
the following BEST describes this system type?
A. NAT
B. NIPS
C. NAC
D. DMZ
Answer: C
certification CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301 examen SY0-301
La Q&A de Pass4Test vise au test Certificat CompTIA SY0-301. L'outil de formation CompTIA SY0-301 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices de pratique et le test simulation. Vous pouvez trouver les autres sites de provider la Q&A, en fait vous allez découvrir que c'est l'outil de formation de Pass4Test qui offre les documentaions plus compètes et avec une meilleure qualité.
没有评论:
发表评论