2013年8月17日星期六

Pass4Test offre une formation sur Citrix 1Y0-800 matériaux examen

Pour l'instant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit de Q&A Citrix 1Y0-800 dans Pass4Test pour se former avant le test Citrix 1Y0-800.


L'équipe de Pass4Test se composant des experts dans le domaine IT. Toutes les Q&As sont examinées par nos experts. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test sont réputées pour sa grande couverture ( presque 100%) et sa haute précision. Vous pouvez trouver pas mal de sites similaires que Pass4Test, ces sites peut-être peuvent vous offrir aussi les guides d'études ou les services en ligne, mais on doit admettre que Pass4Test peut être la tête de ces nombreux sites. La mise à jour, la grande couverture des questions, la haute précision des réponses nous permettent à augmenter le taux à réussir le test Certification Citrix 1Y0-800. Tous les points mentionnés ci-dessus seront une assurance 100% pour votre réussite de test Certification Citrix 1Y0-800.


Code d'Examen: 1Y0-800

Nom d'Examen: Citrix (Citrix EdgeSight 4.5: Admin, Perf.Mon and Load Testing)

Questions et réponses: 101 Q&As

Le produit de Pass4Test est réputée par une bonne qualité et fiabilité. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit pour prendre un essai, nons avons la confiance que vous seriez satisfait. Vous n'aurez plus de raison à s'hésiter en face d'un aussi bon produit. Ajoutez notre Q&A au panier, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avant le test.


Dans cette société bien intense, c'est avantage si quelque'un a une technique particulère, donc c'est pourquoi beaucoup de gens ont envie de dépnenser les efforts et le temps à préparer le test Citrix 1Y0-800, mais ils ne peuvaient pas réussir finalement. C'est juste parce que ils ont pas bien choisi une bonne formation. L'outil de formation lancé par les experts de Pass4Test vous permet à passer le test Citrix 1Y0-800 coûtant un peu d'argent.


1Y0-800 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1Y0-800.html


NO.1 Scenario: A company currently has EdgeSight 4.5 deployed with a dual-server configuration. One
server hosts the Microsoft SQL atabase, the other is a web server hosting the remaining server-side
omponents. In an effort to improve performance, the administrator decided to create a tri-server
deployment model.
Which two components can the administrator move onto the third server? (Choose two.)
A.Citrix License Server
B.Citrix EdgeSight Server Console
C.Microsoft Message Queuing (MSMQ)
D.Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services
Answer: A D

certification Citrix   1Y0-800 examen   1Y0-800   1Y0-800

NO.2 Scenario: The level two help desk forwards a call to the ministrator to help a user who is currently
experiencing difficulties accessing data from an application. The response times seem slow. The
administratordecides to collect real-time information to diagnose the issue.
Which report should the administrator use?
A.Alerts
B.System
C.Summary
D.Processes
Answer: D

certification Citrix   certification 1Y0-800   certification 1Y0-800

NO.3 An administrator needs to configure the agent to look for new alerts and/or new worker schedules more
than once a day.
Which worker configuration does the administrator need to configure to meet the requirements of the
scenario?
A.Asset History
B.Configuration Check
C.Fault Report Cleanup
D.Database Maintenance
Answer: B

certification Citrix   1Y0-800 examen   certification 1Y0-800   1Y0-800 examen   1Y0-800

NO.4 An administrator for EdgeSight needs to use Microsoft Excel to view reports __________. (Choose the
correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.of any type
B.locally on the agent
C.locally on the server
D.using real time remote function
Answer: D

Citrix examen   1Y0-800   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 examen

NO.5 What does an administrator need to do in order to enable secure communications from EdgeSight
Agents to server?
A.Select to enable SSL Support.
B.Select to disable SSL Support.
C.Install and configure third-party VPN.
D.Turn on the firewall on the agent device.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-800   1Y0-800   1Y0-800   certification 1Y0-800

NO.6 Scenario: An administrator is designing a proof of concept (POC) for an EdgeSight 4.5 implementation.
The company will allocate only the minimum number of servers necessary for the POC. The
administrator has obtained license keys for the necessary software and wants to get the lab hardware
operational as quickly as possible.
What are the minimum number of EdgeSight servers needed for the project?
A.One
B.Two
C.Four
D.Three
Answer: A

Citrix   certification 1Y0-800   1Y0-800 examen   1Y0-800

NO.7 The spectuser account is a __________. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.Citrix EdgeSight Server user account that is used to communicate with the EdgeSight Agents
B.Microsoft SQL account that the EdgeSight Server uses to connect to its Microsoft SQL database
C.Microsoft SQL account that the EdgeSight Agent uses to connect to its Microsoft Access database
D.Citrix EdgeSight Agent user account that is used to communicate with Microsoft SQL Server Reporting
Services
Answer: B

Citrix   certification 1Y0-800   certification 1Y0-800   1Y0-800 examen   1Y0-800 examen

NO.8 After installing an EdgeSight Server, which two things must an administrator create to complete the
appropriate post-installation configurations? (Choose two.)
A.Company
B.Department
C.Superuser account
D.Spectuser account
Answer: A C

Citrix examen   1Y0-800   1Y0-800   1Y0-800

NO.9 An administrator is going through the Post-Installation Wizard for an EdgeSight Server. The
administrator decides that the EdgeSight Agent will be deployed to user devices in the company.
Which option should the administrator select for the Server Mode to meet the needs of the scenario?
A.EndPoint Support Only
B.Server and EndPoint Support
C.Presentation Server Support Only
D.Presentation Server and EndPoint Support
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 examen   1Y0-800

NO.10 What does the spectuser account access?
A.Microsoft SQL Server
B.Citrix EdgeSight Agent
C.Citrix EdgeSight Server
D.Microsoft SQL database
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-800   1Y0-800   certification 1Y0-800   1Y0-800

NO.11 After an initial EdgeSight Agent installation, the administrator must __________. (Choose the correct
phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.backup the EdgeSight database
B.restart the Citrix Licensing service
C.reboot the device onto which the EdgeSight Agent is installed
D.use the Citrix EdgeSight Post-Installation Setup Wizard to perform initial configurations
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-800 examen   1Y0-800 examen

NO.12 Scenario: Following miscommunication during a rollout of new hard drives and memory, some devices
in theenvironment were not upgraded as planned. The IT Manager asked the administrator to identify the
devices thatwere upgraded.
Which type of report would the administrator use to obtain the necessary information?
A.Remote
B.Asset Change
C.Memory Upgrade
D.System Comparison
Answer: B

Citrix examen   1Y0-800   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 examen

NO.13 An administrator enabled SSL support for an EdgeSight Server. Now the certificate prevents remote
scripts from running and remote pages from displaying.
What does the administrator need to do to resolve the issue described in the scenario?
A.Enable SSL support on the agent.
B.Turn off SSL support on the server.
C.Put in an exception for port 9035 at the firewall.
D.Purchase another SSL certificate, as this one is corrupt.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-800   1Y0-800   1Y0-800

NO.14 An administrator just installed an EdgeSight Server in the environment.
Which two post-installation configuration items need to be defined after installing EdgeSight in the
environment?(Choose two.)
A.Company
B.Time Zone
C.Department
D.SNMP Trap Handler
Answer: A B

certification Citrix   certification 1Y0-800   certification 1Y0-800   1Y0-800

NO.15 An administrator is creating a new user account which Reporting Services will use to connect to the
ReportServer Database.
Which two steps should the administrator complete when creating the new user account? (Choose two.)
A.Add the user account to a defined group.
B.Define security parameters for the user account.
C.Set a non-expiring password for the user account.
D.Grant the user account database access privileges.
Answer: C D

certification Citrix   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 examen   certification 1Y0-800   1Y0-800

NO.16 When installing Citrix EdgeSight for Presentation Server Agents, which two items must be specified to
ensure that the EdgeSight Agent will be able to report to the EdgeSight Server without any errors?
(Choose two.)
A.Certificate authorities
B.Agent/Server communciation port
C.SNMP port the EdgeSight Server is using
D.Company name exactly as it appears in the EdgeSight Console
Answer: B D

Citrix   certification 1Y0-800   certification 1Y0-800   1Y0-800

NO.17 Which three configurations does the web server component of the EdgeSight Server require? (Choose
three.)
A.ASP.NET allowed in IIS
B.Network COM+ access enabled
C.IIS_WPG users active and enabled
D.Active Server Pages (ASP) enabled
E.Microsoft SQL with mixed-mode authentication
Answer: A B C

certification Citrix   certification 1Y0-800   certification 1Y0-800   certification 1Y0-800

NO.18 What is minimally required for the web server component of the EdgeSight Server?
A.Microsoft Message Queuing
B.Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services 2000 Service Pack 1
C.Internet Information Services (IIS) 5.0 for Windows Server 2003
D.Microsoft SQL Server Service Pack 4 Standard Edition or greater
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-800   certification 1Y0-800   1Y0-800

NO.19 Which Microsoft application does an administrator need to install on a device that is being used to view
real-time remote reports for EdgeSight?
A.Excel
B.Word
C.Notepad
D.WordPad
Answer: A

certification Citrix   certification 1Y0-800   1Y0-800   certification 1Y0-800   1Y0-800

NO.20 Scenario: A company recently purchased Citrix Edgsight 4.5 and plans to use a production Microsoft
SQL 2000 Server for the EdgeSight 4.5 database. The administrator wants to install all other EdgeSight
components onto a single server.
Which two components can the administrator install on the server separate from the Microsoft SQL 2000
database server? (Choose two.)
A.Citrix License Server
B.Citrix EdgeSight Agent
C.Citrix EdgeSight Server Console
D.Citrix EdgeSight Agent Deployment Server

Avec l'aide du Pass4Test, vous allez passer le test de Certification Citrix 1Y0-800 plus facilement. Tout d'abord, vous pouvez choisir un outil de traîner de Citrix 1Y0-800, et télécharger les Q&A. Bien que il y en a beaucoup de Q&A pour les tests de Certification IT, les nôtres peuvent vous donner non seulement plus de chances à s'exercer avant le test réel, mais encore vous feront plus confiant à réussir le test. La haute précision des réponses, la grande couverture des documentations, la mise à jour constamment vous assurent à réussir votre test. Vous dépensez moins de temps à préparer le test, mais vous allez obtenir votre certificat plus tôt.


没有评论:

发表评论