2013年8月7日星期三

Le plus récent matériel de formation Juniper JN0-643

Le Certificat Juniper JN0-643 est un passport rêvé par beaucoup de professionnels IT. Le test Juniper JN0-643 est une bonne examination pour les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Il demande beaucoup de travaux et efforts pour passer le test Juniper JN0-643. Pass4Test est le site qui peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pour réussir le test Juniper JN0-643 avec plus de possibilités. Si vous êtes intéressé par Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger la partie gratuite de Q&A Juniper JN0-643 pour prendre un essai.


L'importance de la position de Certificat Juniper JN0-643 dans l'industrie IT est bien claire pour tout le monde, mais c'est pas facile à obtenir ce Certificat. Il y a beaucoup de Q&As qui manquent une haute précision des réponses. Cependant, Pass4Test peut offrir des matériaux pratiques pour toutes les personnes à participer l'examen de Certification, et il peut aussi offrir à tout moment toutes les informations que vous auriez besoin à réussir l'examen Juniper JN0-643 par votre première fois.


Beaucoup de gens trouvent difficile à passer le test Juniper JN0-643, c'est juste parce que ils n'ont pas bien choisi une bonne Q&A. Vous penserez que le test Juniper JN0-643 n'est pas du tout autant dur que l'imaginer. Le produit de Pass4Test non seulement comprend les Q&As qui sont impressionnées par sa grande couverture des Questions, mais aussi le service en ligne et le service après vendre.


Est-que vous s'inquiétez encore à passer le test Certification JN0-643 qui demande beaucoup d'efforts? Est-que vous travaillez nuit et jour juste pour préparer le test de Juniper JN0-643? Si vous voulez réussir le test Juniper JN0-643 plus facilement? N'hésitez plus à nous choisir. Pass4Test vous aidera à réaliser votre rêve.


Vous n'avez besoin que de faire les exercices à propos du test Juniper JN0-643 offertes par Pass4Test, vous pouvez réussir le test sans aucune doute. Et ensuite, vous aurez plus de chances de promouvoir avec le Certificat. Si vous ajoutez le produit au panier, nous vous offrirons le service 24h en ligne.


Avec la version plus nouvelle de Q&A Juniper JN0-643, réussir le test Juniper JN0-643 n'est plus un rêve très loin pour vous. Pass4Test peut vous aider à réaliser ce rêve. Le test simualtion de Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Vous aurez l'assurance à réussir le test avec le guide de Pass4Test. Voilà, le succès est juste près de vous.


Code d'Examen: JN0-643

Nom d'Examen: Juniper (Enterprise Routing and Switching, Professional (JNCIP-ENT))

Questions et réponses: 114 Q&As

JN0-643 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/JN0-643.html


NO.1 A user complains about connectivity problems from their IP address (10.1.1.87) to a server
(10.65.1.100).Which Junos command can help verify connectivity in the network? (Choose two.)
A. mroute
B. traceoptions
C. ping
D. clear bgp neighbor
Answer: B,C

certification Juniper   JN0-643 examen   JN0-643

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit shows the output of an OSPF router LSA.
Which interface ID represents the router's loopback address?
A. ID 10.1.1.0
B. ID 10.0.3.4
C. ID 10.0.3.3
D. ID 10.0.2.4
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-643 examen   certification JN0-643   JN0-643 examen

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
Referring to the output in the exhibit, why does the router prefer the path toward interface ge0/0/0.0 for the
20.0.0.0/8 route?
A. The origin is IGP.
B. The origin is unknown.
C. The AS path is longer.
D. Multihop is enabled.
Answer: A

Juniper examen   certification JN0-643   JN0-643   JN0-643

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
Host 1, Host 2, and Host 3 are connected to Switch A on interface ge-0/0/2. Host 1 and Host 2 have been
authenticated through 802.1X, however Host 3 does not have an 802.1X supplicant.
Referring to the configuration in the exhibit, how can Host 3 be authenticated?
A. secure-authentication option of HTTP or HTTPS must be configured for Captive Portal.
B. MAC RADIUS authentication must be configured for Host 3 instead of Captive Portal.
C. A new authentication-profile must be configured because 802.1X and Captive Portal cannot have the
same authentication-profile.
D. The 802.1X server failback feature must be configured for Host 3 to allow non-802.1X clients to
authenticate.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-643   JN0-643

NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
A user on port ge-0/0/12 fails an 802.1x authentication attempt.
What is the next action of Switch A?
A. It puts the Authenticator in the HELD status where all EAPOL packets are discarded until the default
hold timer expires.
B. It communicates with the RADIUS server to confirm the user's password.
C. It transmits an EAP-Identity-Request packet immediately after it sends out EAP-Failure.
D. It tries to authenticate the user using MAC radius authentication.
Answer: C

certification Juniper   JN0-643   certification JN0-643   JN0-643

NO.6 Port authentication falls back to Captive Portal. In which two scenarios would the port
authentication move back to 802.1X? (Choose two.)
A. if any MAC RADIUS request packet is received on the interface and if there are no sessions in
authenticated/authenticating state
B. if Captive Portal is deactivated on the interface
C. if the user gets logged out
D. if the EAP packet is received on the interface and if there are no sessions in
authenticated/authenticating state
Answer: B,D

certification Juniper   JN0-643   JN0-643 examen   JN0-643 examen   JN0-643 examen   certification JN0-643

NO.7 A medium-sized enterprise has some devices that are 802.1X capable and some that are not. Any
device that fails authentication must be provided limited access through a VLAN called NONAUTH. How
do you provide this access?
A. Configure NONAUTH VLAN as the guest VLAN.
B. Configure NONAUTH VLAN as the server-reject VLAN.
C. Configure NONAUTH VLAN as the guest VLAN and the server-reject VLAN
D. Configure a separate VLAN for each type of user: 802.1X and non-802.1X.
Answer: C

Juniper   certification JN0-643   JN0-643   certification JN0-643   certification JN0-643   certification JN0-643

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the output shown in the exhibit, why is VSTP not working for VLAN 100?
A. No interfaces are assigned to VLAN 100.
B. Your MSTI is misconfigured.
C. RSTP is configured in addition to VSTP.
D. No native VLAN is configured.
Answer: A

Juniper examen   JN0-643   JN0-643

NO.9 What is the default LLDP timeout?
A. 60 seconds
B. 90 seconds
C. 120 seconds
D. infinite
Answer: C

Juniper examen   JN0-643   certification JN0-643   JN0-643 examen   JN0-643

NO.10 Which two LSA types are only generated by an ABR router? (Choose two.)
A. ASBR summary LSA (Type 4)
B. ASBR LSA (Type 5)
C. Summary LSA (Type 3)
D. Router LSA (Type 1)
Answer: A,C

certification Juniper   certification JN0-643   JN0-643 examen

NO.11 When 802.1X, MAC-RADIUS, and Captive Portal are enabled on an interface, which
authentication sequence occurs?
A. The authentication sequence is based on the order of the configuration.
B. If MAC-RADIUS is rejected, Captive Portal will start. If Captive portal is timed out, 802.1X will start.
C. If 802.1X times out, then MAC-RADIUS will start. If MAC-RADIUS is timed out by the RADIUS server,
then Captive Portal will start.
D. If 802.1X times out, then MAC-RADIUS will start. If MAC-RADIUS is rejected by the RADIUS server,
then Captive Portal will start.
Answer: D

Juniper   certification JN0-643   JN0-643

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the configuration in the exhibit, why are you seeing drops in the best-effort queue on the SRX
Series platform.?
A. The drop-profile fill level is set too low.
B. Packets are dropped by a firewall policy.
C. The best-effort queue is being shaped.
D. The scheduler is not being applied correctly.
Answer: C

Juniper examen   certification JN0-643   certification JN0-643   JN0-643 examen

NO.13 If your WAN-edge router is multihomed to different ISPs, which two BGP attributes would you modify to
affect outbound traffic? (Choose two.)
A. MED
B. origin
C. local preference
D. community
Answer: B,C

certification Juniper   JN0-643   JN0-643

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which statement about the ABR between Area 8 and Area 2 is true?
A. The router has connectivity to all areas.
B. The router has connectivity to Area 8 only.
C. The router has connectivity to Area 2 only.
D. The router has connectivity to all routers in Area 8 and Area 2.
Answer: D

certification Juniper   JN0-643   JN0-643   JN0-643   certification JN0-643

NO.15 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the output shown in the exhibit, which protocol is configured?
A. MSTP
B. RSTP
C. STP
D. VSTP
Answer: D

Juniper   certification JN0-643   JN0-643 examen   certification JN0-643   JN0-643 examen

Pass4Test est un site particulier d'offrir la formation à propos de test Certification IT. C'est un bon choix pour vous aider à réussir le test Juniper JN0-643. Pass4Test offre toutes les informations et les documentations plus nouvelles qui peut vous donner plus de chances à réussir le test.


没有评论:

发表评论