2013年8月11日星期日

Le meilleur matériel de formation examen HP HP0-M50

Si vous voulez ne se soucier plus à passer le test HP HP0-M50, donc vous devez prendre la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude pendant la préparation de test HP HP0-M50. C'est une bonne affaire parce que un petit invertissement peut vous rendre beaucoup. Utiliser la Q&A HP HP0-M50 offerte par Pass4Test peut vous assurer à réussir le test 100%. Pass4Test a toujours une bonne réputation dans l'Industrie IT.


Si vous travaillez quand même très dur et dépensez beaucoup de temps pour préparer le test HP HP0-M50, mais ne se savez pas du tout c'est où le raccourci pour passer le test certification, Pass4Test peut vous donner une solution efficace. Vous vous sentirez magiquement jouer un effet multiplicateur.


Dans cette société de l'information technologies, c'est bien populaire que l'on prenne la formation en Internet, Pass4Test est l'un des sites d'offrir la formation particulère pour le test HP HP0-M50. Pass4Test a une expérience riche pour répondre les demandes des candidats.


Code d'Examen: HP0-M50

Nom d'Examen: HP (HP BSM Operations Manager i 9.x Software)

Questions et réponses: 64 Q&As

Selon les feedbacks offerts par les candidats, c'est facile à réussir le test HP HP0-M50 avec l'aide de la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est recherché particulièrement pour le test Certification HP HP0-M50. C'est une bonne preuve que notre produit est bien effective. Le produit de Pass4Test peut vous aider à renforcer les connaissances demandées par le test HP HP0-M50, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avec l'aide de Pass4Test.


HP0-M50 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP0-M50.html


NO.1 What do event assignment rules enable you to do?
A. send events to connected servers, based on event filters
B. directly assign specific incoming event types to individual users
C. automate user group ownership for events matching a filter
D. configure the assignment of events to CIs and Event Type Indicators
Answer: C

certification HP   HP0-M50   HP0-M50   certification HP0-M50

NO.2 Which statement is true about configuring custom actions? (Select two.)
A. You can modify message contents to increase usability.
B. You can run actions against a customizable set of CIs.
C. An operator can perform individual parameterizations of actions.
D. Any kind of batch, executable and URL action can be chosen.
E. The provided Groovy script will perform the requested action.
Answer: A,E

certification HP   HP0-M50 examen   HP0-M50

NO.3 What is the primary tool used to determine the scope, size, and recommended installation of a specified
HP BSM deployment?
A. Capacity Calculator
B. Deployment Configuration Calculator
C. Machine Requirements Calculator
D. OMi Installation Guide
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M50 examen   HP0-M50 examen

NO.4 What is used to unify comparable events from different sources?
A. ETI
B. HI
C. CI Resolver hint
D. OM events
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M50   HP0-M50   HP0-M50 examen

NO.5 In the OMi event browser, you want to help another operator by entering additional information for an
event that is owned by that operator. What should you do to accomplish this.?
A. Select event, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add an annotation, type in
the information, click Ok.
B. Select event, click Resolve button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add
an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
C. Select event, click Work on button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add
an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
D. Select event, click Reopen button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add
an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M50   HP0-M50   HP0-M50   HP0-M50

NO.6 What must you do when deploying HP BSM servers?
A. Use the Server and Database Configuration utility to establish connectivity between the server and the
databases.
B. Establish client-server communication between BSM servers.
C. Point the BSM data collector applications (BPM, SiteScope, etc.) to the event server.
D. Ensure that each server has a read access account to the database servers.
Answer: A

certification HP   certification HP0-M50   HP0-M50 examen   HP0-M50 examen   certification HP0-M50

NO.7 When SiteScope is integrated with OMi, what information does SiteScope send asynchronously, directly
to OMi?
A. Events and Health Indicators, based on SiteScope test results
B. CI configuration details
C. KPI status, based on SiteScope test results
D. Performance results, based on SiteScope tests
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M50   certification HP0-M50   HP0-M50

NO.8 HP BSM management servers can be installed on which operating systems? (Select two.)
A. HP-UX 11.11
B. HP-UX 11.23
C. Solaris 10
D. IBM AIX
E. Windows 2003 Server/Enterprise R2
F. Windows 2008 Server/Enterprise R2
Answer: E,F

certification HP   HP0-M50   certification HP0-M50

NO.9 How does OMi determine which events to automatically forward to other connected servers?
A. It specifies a list of CIs. Any events that are related to a CI in the list are forwarded.
B. The administrator defines Event Fowarding Rules, which are defined with an event filter. Any events
that match the filter are forwarded.
C. OMi automatically forwards the Cause events that are correlated using TBEC rules.
D. It specifies a list of CI types. Any events that are related to a CI of a type that is in the list are forwarded.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M50   HP0-M50   HP0-M50

NO.10 The OMi integration with Service Manager uses a Groovy Script Adapter as its integration type. When
configuring this connection, what needs to be edited in the Groovy script that is supplied by OMi?
A. Fully Qualified Domain Name of the Service Manager server
B. User credentials for a Service Manager user with administrative permissions
C. Web tier details in the DRILLDOWN_ROOT_PATH variable
D. Fully Qualified Domain Name of the HP BSM data processing server
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M50   HP0-M50 examen   HP0-M50 examen   certification HP0-M50   certification HP0-M50

Nous sommes clairs que ce soit necessaire d'avoir quelques certificats IT dans cette industrie de plus en plus intense. Le Certificat IT est une bonne examination des connaissances démandées. Dans l'Industrie IT, le test HP HP0-M50 est une bonne examination. Mais c'est difficile à passer le test HP HP0-M50. Pour améliorer le travail dans le future, c'est intélligent de prendre une bonne formation en coûtant un peu d'argent. Vous allez passer le test 100% en utilisant le Pass4Test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si votre test est raté.


没有评论:

发表评论