Le succès n'est pas loin de vous si vous choisissez Pass4Test. Vous allez obtenir le Certificat de IBM 000-Z05 très tôt. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir 100% le test IBM 000-Z05, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est aussi gratuit pour vous.
Obtenez la Q&A de test IBM 000-Z05 de Pass4Test plus tôt, vous pouvez réussir le test Certification IBM 000-Z05 plus tôt.
Code d'Examen: 000-Z05
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM System z and z/OS Fundamentals Mastery)
Questions et réponses: 73 Q&As
Dépenser assez de temps et d'argent pour réussir le test IBM 000-Z05 ne peut pas vous assurer à passer le test IBM 000-Z05 sans aucune doute. Choisissez le Pass4Test, moins d'argent coûtés mais plus sûr pour le succès de test. Dans cette société, le temps est tellement précieux que vous devez choisir un bon site à vous aider. Choisir le Pass4Test symbole le succès dans le future.
Avec la version plus nouvelle de Q&A IBM 000-Z05, réussir le test IBM 000-Z05 n'est plus un rêve très loin pour vous. Pass4Test peut vous aider à réaliser ce rêve. Le test simualtion de Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Vous aurez l'assurance à réussir le test avec le guide de Pass4Test. Voilà, le succès est juste près de vous.
000-Z05 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-Z05.html
NO.1 What master catalog entry relates to the name of a user catalog?
A.HLQ
B.VVDS
C.ALIAS
D.Alternate index
Answer:C
IBM examen 000-Z05 certification 000-Z05 000-Z05 examen 000-Z05
NO.2 Which of the following enables network devices to communicate with SNA applications in the z/OS
environment?
A.BTAM
B.VSAM
C.VTAM
D.BDAM
Answer: C
IBM examen 000-Z05 certification 000-Z05
NO.3 Which of the following describes the major difference between and FICON or ESCON channels?
A.ESCON channels are faster, FICON channels are slower
B.ESCON channels use hard copper connections, FICON channels use fibre connections
C.ESCON channels are more secure than FICON channels
D.FICON channels have higher capacity than ESCON channels
Answer: D
IBM 000-Z05 examen 000-Z05 examen 000-Z05 examen
NO.4 Which of the following can identify a base software component?
A.Message format
B.Software update list
C.System log routing table descriptor
D.Three characters in message identifier
Answer: D
IBM examen certification 000-Z05 certification 000-Z05 000-Z05
NO.5 Which of the following z/OS UNIX files determines the behavior of a z/OS HTTP Server request passed
to a plug-in?
A.plugin-cfg.xml
B.plugin-cfg xml
C.polugin.conf
D.profile
Answer: A
IBM certification 000-Z05 000-Z05 examen
NO.6 IBM mainframe offers specialty processors (zIIP, zAAP, SAP and IFL).Which of the following accurately
describes a function of one of these specialty processors?
A.zAAP processors automatically turns off unnecessary computing components.
B.IFL is used by a Linux LPAR or Linux on z/VM
C.zIIP processors automatically run high priority jobs first
D.SAP processors are specially tuned to run the SAP application suite
Answer: B
IBM examen certification 000-Z05 000-Z05 examen 000-Z05 examen certification 000-Z05
NO.7 Which of the following mainframe technologies requires a coupling facility?
A.CTC ring
B.Shared DASD
C.Parallel Sysplex
D.zAAP
Answer: C
IBM certification 000-Z05 000-Z05
NO.8 Which of the following is true of Type 4 JDBC drivers?
A.Fully written in java, can be ported to any platform that supports DBMS protocol.
B.JDBC API calls platform and database specific code to access the database.
C.JDBC default driver for z/OS
D.Offers the best performance
Answer: A
certification IBM 000-Z05 examen 000-Z05 examen 000-Z05 000-Z05
NO.9 Which of the following describes the z/OS Communications Storage Manager (CSM)?
A.Communications Server disk storage
B.Layered network model storage
C.RFC common storage standard
D.Shared I/O buffer for data flow
Answer: A
certification IBM 000-Z05 examen 000-Z05 examen
NO.10 SSI, Cookie Support, Tracing and Logging, and Persistent Connections are considered what type of
z/OS-specific HTTP functions?
A.File Caching
B.Security
C.Add-on
D.Basic
Answer: D
certification IBM 000-Z05 examen 000-Z05 examen
Pass4Test possède une grande équipe composée des experts IT qui travaillent dur avec leurs riches expériences et connaissances pour produire un bon outil de formation. Selon les anciens test, le test simulation de Pass4Test est bien lié avec le test réel. Pass4Test peut vous assurer à réussir le test. Maintenant vous ajoutez votre outil de formation au panier, et votre rêve réalisera bien tôt.
没有评论:
发表评论