2013年8月11日星期日

IBM meilleur examen 000-332, questions et réponses

Le guide d'étude de Pas4Test comprend l'outil de se former et même que le test de simulation très proche de test réel. Pass4Test vous permet de se forcer les connaissances professionnelles ciblées à l'examen Certification IBM 000-332. Il n'y a pas de soucis à réussir le test avec une haute note.


Dans l'Industrie IT, le certificat IT peut vous permet d'une space plus grande de se promouvoir. Généralement, la promotion de l'entreprise repose sur ce que vous avec la certification. Le Certificat IBM 000-332 est bien autorisé. Avec le certificat IBM 000-332, vous aurez une meilleure carrière dans le future. Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord la partie gratuite de Q&A IBM 000-332.


Les spécialistes d'expérience de Pass4Test ont fait une formation ciblée au test IBM 000-332. Cet outil de formation est convenable pour les candidats de test IBM 000-332. Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité. Vous aurez une meilleure préparation à passer le test avec l'aide de Pass4Test.


Si vous vous inscriez le test IBM 000-332, vous devez choisir une bonne Q&A. Le test IBM 000-332 est un test Certification très important dans l'Industrie IT. C'est essentielle d'une bonne préparation avant le test.


Vous allez choisir Pass4Test après essayer une partie de Q&A IBM 000-332 (gratuit à télécharger). Le guide d'étude produit par Pass4Test est une assurance 100% à vous aider à réussir le test Certification IBM 000-332.


Pass4Test est un bon site d'offrir la facilité aux candidats de test IBM 000-332. Selon les anciens test, l'outil de formation IBM 000-332 est bien proche de test réel.


Code d'Examen: 000-332

Nom d'Examen: IBM (High Availability for AIX - Technical Support and Administration -v2)

Questions et réponses: 132 Q&As

000-332 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-332.html


NO.1 When PowerHA SystemMirror 7.1 is installed on AIX 7.1, what RSCT component does Cluster Aware
AIX (CAA) replace?
A. Group Services
B. Resource Manager
C. Topology Services
D. Resource Monitoring and Control (RMC)
Answer: A

IBM   000-332   000-332 examen   000-332   000-332

NO.2 When implementing PowerHA in a cross site LVM configuration, which logical volume option is
required.?
A. Serialize IO=yes
B. Mirror Write Consistency=on
C. Scheduling Policy=sequential
D. Allocation Policy=superstrict
Answer: D

IBM   000-332 examen   000-332   000-332 examen   certification 000-332   000-332 examen

NO.3 An administrator is planning to upgrade from HACMP 5.5 and AIX 5.3 to PowerHA 7 and AIX 7. After
migration installing AIX, what must be done first?
A. Install CAAfileset.
B. Migrate to PowerHA 7.
C. Run the clmigcheck program.
D. Create shared VG for use by CAA.
Answer: C

IBM examen   000-332   certification 000-332

NO.4 A 2-node cluster has three multi-node disk heartbeat (MNDHB) networks and data volume groups on
separate disks. Application resource groups are online on Node1. What happens if Node1 loses access to
two of the three MNDHB disks?
A. Node1 halts
B. Application resource groups move to Node2
C. Application resource groups remain on Node1
D. Application resource groups on Node1 go offline
Answer: B

IBM   certification 000-332   000-332   000-332

NO.5 What cluster service settings can be defined in SMIT on one node of a cluster and automatically
updated on all other nodes?
A. BROADCAST message at startup
B. Start HACMP at system restart
C. Verify Cluster Prior to Startup
D. Startup Cluster Information Daemon
Answer: A

IBM   000-332 examen   000-332

NO.6 The service IPs VLAN is the only routable network in a 2-node HA cluster with multiple network
interfaces. What must done to enable administrative tasks to be performed remotely on the cluster
nodes?
A. Associate a permanent Service IP address for each HA node.
B. Configure the boot IP Address on the same VLAN as the service IP Address.
C. Configure a persistent IP Address for each node on the service IP network.
D. Create a route on the switch and translate the Service IP address to the boot IP address using NAT.
Answer: C

certification IBM   000-332   certification 000-332   000-332   000-332 examen   certification 000-332

NO.7 Given the information from hacmp.out below, why is the cluster in config_too_long status?
A. The script /APP1/serv/scripts/shut_down does not exist.
B. The APP1 stop_server script exited with a non zero return code.
C. The application did not shut down correctly, which caused the rg_move operation to exceed the time
limit to complete.
D. The rg_move event is sleeping for anything between 360 seconds and 3600 hours until the
stop_server script is complete.
Answer: B

IBM   000-332   000-332 examen   certification 000-332

NO.8 There is a two-node cluster with Node1 and Node2. An administrator changes filesystem size on Node1
by using the chfs command, and moves resource the group to Node2.
The administrator finds the change of filesystem size is recognized on Node2.
Why is the filesystem size change reflected on Node2?
A. The gsclvmd daemon automatically synchronizes filesystem changes.
B. The filesystem size change is recognized when filesystem is mounted on Node2.
C. A pre-event is defined to get_disk_vg_fs event to reflect filesystem size change.
D. The shared volume group is re-imported on Node2 by lazy update when moving the resource group.
Answer: A

certification IBM   certification 000-332   certification 000-332   certification 000-332

NO.9 Consider the following PowerHA DLPAR configuration for a cluster, and LPAR profile on the HMC for a
standby node in that cluster: How should the standby node profile be reconfigured so that an application
runs with the minimum hardware resources?
A. Minimum and Desired processing units = 0.1 and Maximum processing units = 0.6
B. Minimum and Desired processing units = 0.2 and Maximum processing units = 0.5
C. Minimum processing units = 0.6 and both Desired and Maximum processing units = 1.5
D. Minimum processing units = 0.5 and both Desired and Maximum processing units = 0.9
Answer: D

certification IBM   000-332   certification 000-332

NO.10 An administrator is using PowerHA 7 to define a new cluster using SMIT option "Setup a Cluster, Nodes
and Networks" and encountered the following error message:
What is the root cause of the problem?
A. The nodes were not defined in the DNS
B. The /etc/cluster/rhosts are not populated correctly
C. The CAA repository disk is not accessible on all nodes
D. The CAA cluster was not defined before defining the PowerHA Cluster
Answer: B

IBM examen   000-332   000-332   000-332 examen

C'est pas facile à passer le test Certification IBM 000-332, choisir une bonne formation est le premier bas de réussir, donc choisir une bonne resource des informations de test IBM 000-332 est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test est une assurance comme ça. Une fois que vous choisissez le test IBM 000-332, vous allez passer le test IBM 000-332 avec succès, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est gratuit pour vous.


没有评论:

发表评论