La solution offerte par Pass4Test comprenant un test simulation bien proche de test réel Riverstone 101-01 peut vous assurer à réussir 100% le test Riverstone 101-01. D'ailleur, le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.
Dans l'Industrie IT, le certificat IT peut vous permet d'une space plus grande de se promouvoir. Généralement, la promotion de l'entreprise repose sur ce que vous avec la certification. Le Certificat Riverstone 101-01 est bien autorisé. Avec le certificat Riverstone 101-01, vous aurez une meilleure carrière dans le future. Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord la partie gratuite de Q&A Riverstone 101-01.
Code d'Examen: 101-01
Nom d'Examen: Riverstone (Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate)
Questions et réponses: 166 Q&As
Pass4Test vous permet à réussir le test Certification sans beaucoup d'argents et de temps dépensés. La Q&A Riverstone 101-01 est recherchée par Pass4Test selon les résumés de test réel auparavant, laquelle est bien liée avec le test réel.
Pass4Test est un site web de vous offrir particulièrement les infos plus chaudes à propos de test Certification Riverstone 101-01. Pour vous assurer à nous choisir, vous pouvez télécharger les Q&As partielles gratuites. Pass4Test vous promet un succès 100% du test Riverstone 101-01.
Le test simulation Riverstone 101-01 sorti par les experts de Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Nous sommes confiant sur notre produit qui vous permet à réussir le test Riverstone 101-01 à la première fois. Si vous ne passe pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
Le suucès n'est pas loin de vous une fois que vous choisissez le produit de Q&A Riverstone 101-01 de Pass4Test.
101-01 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/101-01.html
NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
Which of the following correctly describes the combination of cable types used in a fail-to-wire
scenario for the interconnected devices shown in the exhibit? Assume Auto-MDIX is not enabled on any
device.
A. Cable 1: Crossover, Cable 2: Crossover
B. Cable 1: Straight-through, Cable 3: Straight-through
C. Cable 1: Crossover, Cable 2: Straight-through
D. Cable 1: Straight through, Cable 2: Crossover
Answer: C
Riverstone 101-01 101-01
NO.2 What are the benefits of Application Streamlining?
A. Applications run up to 100 times faster
B. Reduces application chattiness by 65-98%
C. Accelerates the most important applications, such as CIFS. MAPI, NFS. HTTP/S, and MS-SQL Lotus
D. All of the above
E. None of the above
Answer: D
certification Riverstone 101-01 certification 101-01
NO.3 Which of the following status states of the Steelhead appliance are valid? (Select 3)
A. Degraded
B. Normal
C. Healthy
D. Critical
E. Failed
Answer: A,C,D
Riverstone 101-01 101-01 101-01 examen
NO.4 What are basic components of the Interceptor appliance? (Select 3)
A. Load Balancing
B. Redirection
C. Peer Affinity
D. Optimization
E. Store SDR data
Answer: A,B,C
certification Riverstone certification 101-01 101-01 101-01
NO.5 Assuming the Steelhead appliance has a 250 GB database capacity, by enabling PFS on a supported
Steelhead appliance which of the following would be true:
A. The database capacity will shrink due to the amount of space by PFS
B. The database capacity will grow due to the amount of space by PFS
C. The database capacity does not change
D. The database capacity will have to be reformatted
Answer: C
certification Riverstone 101-01 101-01 examen 101-01 101-01
NO.6 Steelhead appliance models vary according to which of the following attributes?
Number of concurrent TCP connections that can be optimized
Amount of disk storage available for Scalable Data Referencing
Level of encryption supported
Maximum possible in-path interfaces
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 1, 2, and 4
C. 2,3, and 4
D. 1, 3. and 4
E. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: B
Riverstone examen 101-01 101-01 certification 101-01 101-01
NO.7 Which TCP option (probe) is used on the Steelhead Mobile client for auto-discovery?
A. 0x4c
B. 0xc4
C. 0xd4
D. Steelhead Mobile client must use fixed-target rules
Answer: A
certification Riverstone 101-01 101-01
NO.8 An employee who has just installed Steelhead Mobile onto her workstation notices that she never gets
any reduction. It always says 0%. The status of the mobile client appears to be:
Optimization Status : Firewalled
Controller Status : Connected
The reason she is seeing 0% reduction statistics is:
A. Location Awareness is in effect
B. The physical branch Steelhead appliance is her office is behind a firewall
C. The office firewall is stripping the IP options field
D. Her workstation is blocking TCP port 7801
E. The data center is currently firewalling all optimized connections
Answer: D
Riverstone 101-01 101-01
NO.9 When deploying a Steelhead appliance server-side out-of-path in the data center, what will be the IP
address seen by the destination server in the data center?
A. The client PC s IP address
B. The client-side Steelhead appliance s Primary IP address
C. The client-side Steelhead appliance s In-path IP address
D. The server-side Steelhead appliance s Primary IP address
Answer: D
Riverstone examen 101-01 101-01 examen
NO.10 The key difference between the *Degraded* status and the *Critical* status is:
A. With degraded, only one alarm has been triggered, whereas with critical, two or more alarms were
triggered
B. With degraded, the Steelhead appliance is still optimizing traffic, whereas with critical the Steelhead
may or may not be optimizing
C. With degraded, there is no optimization due to a software problem, whereas with critical there is no
optimization due to a hardware problem
D. With both degraded and critical, optimization functions as normal however administrator attention is
required.
Answer: B
Riverstone 101-01 101-01 101-01 examen 101-01
La partie plus nouvelle de test Certification Riverstone 101-01 est disponible à télécharger gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. Les exercices de Pass4Test sont bien proches de test réel Riverstone 101-01. En comparaison les Q&As dans les autres sites, vous trouverez que les nôtres sont beaucoup plus complets. Les Q&As de Pass4Test sont tout recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test, y compris le test simulation.
没有评论:
发表评论