2013年8月21日星期三

Certification IBM de téléchargement gratuit pratique d'examen 000-M225, questions et réponses

Pass4Test est un bon site d'offrir la facilité aux candidats de test IBM 000-M225. Selon les anciens test, l'outil de formation IBM 000-M225 est bien proche de test réel.


Si vous vous inscriez le test IBM 000-M225, vous devez choisir une bonne Q&A. Le test IBM 000-M225 est un test Certification très important dans l'Industrie IT. C'est essentielle d'une bonne préparation avant le test.


Le guide d'étude sorti de Pass4Test comprend les expériences résumées par nos experts, les matériaux et les Q&As à propos de test Certification IBM 000-M225. Notre bonne réputation dans l'industrie IT sera une assurance 100% à réussir le test IBM 000-M225. Afin de vous permettre de choisir Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger gratuitement le démo de Q&A tout d'abord.


Pass4Test provide non seulement le produit de qualité, mais aussi le bon service. Si malheureusement vous ne pouvez pas réussir le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous bien que vous passiez le test Certification.


Code d'Examen: 000-M225

Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Tivoli Internet Security Systems Sales Mastery Test v2)

Questions et réponses: 52 Q&As

Le programme de formation IBM 000-M225 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices et les test simulation. Vous voyez aussi les autres sites d'offrir l'outil de formation, mais c'est pas difficile à découvrir une grand écart de la qualité entre Pass4Test et les autres fournisseurs. Celui de Pass4Test est plus complet et convenable pour la préparation dans une courte terme.


000-M225 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-M225.html


NO.1 How does IBM Security offer end-to-end security today?
A.Continually looks for product updates and enhancements and actively works with the Research
& Development community.
B.Evaluates gaps in the IBM Security Framework and acquires the appropriate security vendors
C.Offers a free Security Health Scan to any client.
D.Provides the industry's broadest information security training and certification courses.
Answer: A

certification IBM   certification 000-M225   000-M225

NO.2 IBM Security positions its products as being "ahead of the threat-How is this achieved?
A.By relying on regular signature updates.
B.By not disclosing vulnerabilities until a patch is available for products.
C.By not relying on signature updates and utilizing heuristics.
D.By taking feeds from the global Managed Security Services operation and providing updates in
real time.
Answer: C

certification IBM   certification 000-M225   000-M225 examen   000-M225 examen   certification 000-M225   000-M225 examen

NO.3 Based upon discussions with several different vendors, a client has requested an Intrusion
Prevention System (IPS) competitive evaluation What action should the seller take?
A.Request that IBM Global Finance deliver evaluation equipment to the client
B.Complete the evaluation agreement form, and deliver the equipment to the client for testing
C.Provide the client with a tour of a Global Security Operations Center to showcase the
capabilities of IBM security products
D.Work with a Systems Engineer to schedule delivery and implementation of the evaluation
product in the client's environment.
Answer: D

IBM   000-M225 examen   000-M225   000-M225 examen   000-M225   000-M225

NO.4 What is the name of the IBM Security research and development organization?
A.Global Security Operations Center
B.X-Force
C.X-Cert
D.Security Intel Resource
Answer: B

IBM   000-M225   000-M225 examen   certification 000-M225   certification 000-M225   000-M225 examen

NO.5 Which of the following is the best way to educate a potential client on the full range of IBM security
solutions and win the account?
A.Send the client the latest Gartner report showing IBM Security in the magic quadrant along with
McAfee, Symantec, and SourceFire.
B.Show the client a reference from a client in the same industry
C.Recommend another vendor in the portfolio that may be able to meet the client requirements.
D.Arrange a workshop in partnership with IBM Security to demonstrate IBM Security's X-Force
and strong solutions
Answer: D

certification IBM   000-M225 examen   certification 000-M225   000-M225   000-M225   000-M225

NO.6 An IBM Business Partner is planning a security event for several regional clients in the retail
industry.Which actions should an IBM Business Partner take?
A.Research Partner World for industry specific marketing collateral.
B.Engage Techline to develop presentation content and help pay for a local venue.
C.Ask IBM to send out invitations to their clients
D.Engage their IBM Security Representative and request support from Channel Marketing to
obtain a reputable industry security speaker for the event and to help with invitations, presentation
content, and logistics
Answer: D

certification IBM   000-M225 examen   000-M225

NO.7 A Business Partner identifies a large intrusion prevention and managed services opportunity with a
long-term client.Because of the size of the opportunity, the IBM Sales Representative
recommends engaging the local IBM Security Specialist
Which statement is correct regarding this opportunity?
A.The Business Partner refers the opportunity to the IBM Specialist and receives a 20% finder's
fee
B.The IBM Specialist takes control of the opportunity and the Business Partner fulfills the order.
C.The IBM Specialist provides a client business plan to the IBM Sales Representative to guide
the Business Partner.
D.The Business Partner keeps ownership of the progression of the opportunity while the IBM
Specialist provides support
Answer: D

IBM   000-M225   000-M225 examen

NO.8 A potential client recently acquired a competitor organization and is considering infrastructure
consolidation.The person responsible for this project is new to the role and needs advice on how
to start the process
What action should the seller take?
A.Meet with the client and Systems Engineer to discuss options and help design the new
architecture.
B.Send the client some case studies from PartnerWorld showing similar requirements.
C.Send the client the latest solutions guide that describes the best use and deployment of
IBMSecurityappliances
D.Schedule a meeting with the technical staff from both organizations to gain an understanding of
the existing architecture.
Answer: A

IBM   certification 000-M225   certification 000-M225   000-M225   certification 000-M225

NO.9 A client has deployed SourceFire Intrusion Prevention System appliances but finds it challenging
to keep up with the constant flood of signatures What is the best IBM Security technology
differentiator?
A.Protocol Analysis Module in IBM Security host, endpoint, and network solutions.
B.Content Analyzer function in IBM Security Intrusion Prevention System appliances
C.The decryptions function in IBM Security Server Sensor.
D.IBMSecuritySecurityFusion Module function in IBM Security SiteProtector.
Answer: A

IBM   000-M225   certification 000-M225

NO.10 A client is concerned about the number of security agents currently supported on its desktop
image.What should the Systems Engineer discuss?
A.How IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System appliances reduce the risk of infection
or breach and mitigate the need for most security agents on the desktops.
B.How completing a data classification study allows IBM to help the client understand where its
data security risks reside
C.How the IBM Security Tivoli Endpoint Manager strategy will provide the client with one
framework for host management and security.
D.How Enterprise Scanner can automate vulnerability assessment and reduce the number of
endpoint security agents currently used
Answer: C

IBM   000-M225 examen   000-M225   000-M225 examen

La grande couverture, la bonne qualité et la haute précision permettent le Pass4Test à avancer les autre sites web. Donc le Pass4Test est le meilleur choix et aussi l'assurance pour le succès de test IBM 000-M225.


没有评论:

发表评论