2013年7月13日星期六

Guide de formation plus récente de HP HP0-083

Si vous travaillez quand même très dur et dépensez beaucoup de temps pour préparer le test HP HP0-083, mais ne se savez pas du tout c'est où le raccourci pour passer le test certification, Pass4Test peut vous donner une solution efficace. Vous vous sentirez magiquement jouer un effet multiplicateur.


Dans n'importe quelle industrie, tout le monde espère une meilleure occasion de se promouvoir, surtout dans l'industrie de IT. Les professionnelles dans l'industrie IT ont envie d'une plus grande space de se développer. Le Certificat HP HP0-083 peut réaliser ce rêve. Et Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir le test HP HP0-083.


Si vous hésitez encore à nous choisir, vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test pour connaître mieux la fiabilité de Pass4Test. Nous avons la confiance à vous promettre que vous allez passer le test HP HP0-083 à la première fois.


Code d'Examen: HP0-083

Nom d'Examen: HP (OpenVMS Network Administration)

Questions et réponses: 131 Q&As

On peut voir que beaucoup de candidats ratent le test HP HP0-083 quand même avec l'effort et beaucoup de temps dépensés. Cest une bonne preuve que le test HP HP0-083 est difficile à réussir. Pass4Test offre le guide d'étude bien fiable. Sauf le test HP HP0-083, Pass4Test peut offrir les Q&As des autres test Certification IT.


Choisir le produit fait avec tous efforts des experts de Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test Certification IT. Le produit de Pass4Test est bien certifié par les spécialistes dans l'Industrie IT. La haute qualité du produit Pass4Test ne vous demande que 20 heures pour préparer, et vous allez réussir le test HP HP0-083 à la première fois. Vous ne refuserez jamais pour le choix de Pass4Test, parce qu'il symbole le succès.


HP0-083 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP0-083.html


NO.1 How many bits are in an IPv6 address?
A. 32
B. 64
C. 128
D. 256
Answer: B

HP examen   certification HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.2 What is a function of ICMP?
A. sharing web pages between nodes
B. translating names to addresses
C. transporting and routing information
D. sharing IP status and error information
Answer: D

certification HP   HP0-083   HP0-083 examen   HP0-083

NO.3 Which technique can you apply to connect two network segments with nodes having the same
addresses?
A. Active Directory
B. Domain Name System
C. Network Address Translation
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: C

HP examen   HP0-083 examen   HP0-083   HP0-083   certification HP0-083

NO.4 66.96.0 255.255.255.192
A. 62
B. 64
C. 191
D. 192
E. 254
Answer: A

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083
10. Which network device forwards packets between IP subnets?
A. bridge
B. hub
C. switch
D. router
Answer: D

certification HP   HP0-083 examen   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083 examen   certification HP0-083

NO.5 What do you do to preserve site-specific parameter settings and commands for a specific TCPIP
service?
A. Edit SYS$SYSTARTUP:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
B. Edit SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
C. Create files of the form SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
D. Create files of the form SYS$STARTUP:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-083 examen   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.6 A customer requires that users can establish interactive sessions across the network, but they will NOT
allow passwords to be sent in the clear. What can you use to satisfy this dual requirement?
A. RSH
B. SSH
C. RLOGIN
D. SET HOST
Answer: B

HP   certification HP0-083   certification HP0-083   HP0-083 examen

NO.7 What advantage do TCP broadcast packets have over UDP broadcast packets?
A. They can be routed.
B. They are better compressed.
C. They have a shorter round trip time.
D. They implement a one to many message.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-083 examen   HP0-083 examen

NO.8 A netstat -r command on node 16.112.138.25 displays the following information:
Routing tables
Destination Gateway Flags Refs Use Interface
Route Tree for Protocol Family 26:
Route Tree for Protocol Family 2:
default 16.112.128.1 UGS 2 94624 WE0
16.112.128 belize U 1 48405 WE0
belize belize UHL 0 0 WE0
LOCALHOST LOCALHOST UHL 49 13939757 LO0
16.10.121.2 16.112.128.3 UGHS 3 57536 WE0
Which route is used to ping node 16.3.12.47?
A. LOCALHOST
B. default
C. 16.112.128
D. 16.10.121.2
Answer: B

HP   HP0-083 examen   HP0-083 examen

NO.9 You need to present four names to an IP network. What is the minimal hardware configuration
required?
A. one server with one NIC
B. one server with four NICs
C. two servers with two NICs each
D. four servers with one NIC each
Answer: A

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083   certification HP0-083

NO.10 What happens if the "Retransmit Threshold" of the OSI transport is exceeded?
A. server process exits
B. connection is dropped
C. DECnet hangs
D. system shuts down
Answer: B

HP examen   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083 examen

NO.11 You have a system with three network adapters. How would you benefit from having two adapters on
the same subnet?
A. network connectivity failover
B. load balancing of MOP traffic
C. route two networks through OpenVMS system
D. allows the system to use one adapter for send and the other for receive
Answer: A

certification HP   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.12 Which types of routing can you set up on an OpenVMS system? Select TWO.
A. fixed
B. static
C. flexible
D. adaptive
E. dynamic
Answer: BE

HP   certification HP0-083   HP0-083 examen   HP0-083 examen

NO.13 What is a similarity between TCPIP proxy and DECnet proxy?
A. both use the same proxy database
B. both allow remote users anonymous access
C. both use AUTHORIZE to manage their database
D. both allow remote users to transparently access files
Answer: D

HP examen   HP0-083 examen   certification HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.14 Which protocol does GateD use to advertise routes?
A. ARP
B. ICMP
C. OSPF
D. ESNMP
Answer: C

certification HP   HP0-083 examen   HP0-083 examen   HP0-083

NO.15 What is the function of the ARP protocol?
A. to resolve IP addresses to MAC addresses
B. to resolve service names to port assignments
C. to ensure quality of service (QoS) for a connection
D. to determine the shortest path between two IP nodes
Answer: A

HP examen   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.16 What is a function of TCPIP$INETACP?
A. monitoring all pseudo devices
B. ensuring that network servers are running
C. maintaining the routing table
D. listening for and dispatching incoming connections
Answer: D

certification HP   HP0-083 examen   HP0-083   certification HP0-083

NO.17 Which DECnet configuration files need to be kept synchronized in an OpenVMS cluster? Select TWO.
A. NETOBJECT.DAT
B. NET$MANAGE.DAT
C. NET$SECURITY.DAT
D. NETNODE_LOCAL.DAT
E. NETPROXY.DAT/NET$PROXY.DAT
Answer: AE

HP   HP0-083 examen   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.18 How many bits are in an IPv4 address?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
E. 64
Answer: D

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.19 How many hosts can be configured using the IP network and subnet mask shown below?

NO.20 A user needs to run a TCP/IP application using an unprivileged account. Which port numbers are
available for this?
A. any free port above 511
B. any free port above 1023
C. any free port above 2047
D. any free port above 4095
Answer: B

HP   certification HP0-083   HP0-083

Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la bonne Q&A HP HP0-083. Le produit offert par Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir ce test très difficile. Si vous ajoutez le produit au panier, vous allez économiser le temps et l'effort. Le produiti Pass4Test est bien réputé dans l'Idustrie IT.


没有评论:

发表评论