Pass4Test est un bon site d'offrir la facilité aux candidats de test IBM C2040-925. Selon les anciens test, l'outil de formation IBM C2040-925 est bien proche de test réel.
Pass4Test est un site particulier d'offrir la formation à propos de test Certification IT. C'est un bon choix pour vous aider à réussir le test IBM C2040-925. Pass4Test offre toutes les informations et les documentations plus nouvelles qui peut vous donner plus de chances à réussir le test.
Au 21er siècle, il manque encore grand nombreux de gens qualifié de IT. Le test Certificat IT est une bonne façon à examiner les hommes de talent. Ce n'est pas un test facile à réussir. Un bon choix de formation est une assurance pour le succès de test. Le test simulation est bien proche que test réel. Vous pouvez réussir 100%, bien que ce soit la première à participer le test.
Si vous voulez ne se soucier plus à passer le test IBM C2040-925, donc vous devez prendre la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude pendant la préparation de test IBM C2040-925. C'est une bonne affaire parce que un petit invertissement peut vous rendre beaucoup. Utiliser la Q&A IBM C2040-925 offerte par Pass4Test peut vous assurer à réussir le test 100%. Pass4Test a toujours une bonne réputation dans l'Industrie IT.
Bien qu'Il y ait plein de talentueux dans cette société, il manque beaucoup de professionnels dans les domaine en cours de développement, l'Industrie IT est l'un de ces domaines. Donc le test IBM C2040-925 est un bon l'examination de technique informatique. Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la formation particulière au test IBM C2040-925.
Code d'Examen: C2040-925
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Installing and Configuring IBM Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5)
Questions et réponses: 111 Q&As
Pass4Test est un catalyseur de votre succès de test IBM C2040-925. En visant la Certification de IBM, la Q7A de Pass4Test avec beaucoup de recherches est lancée. Si vous travillez dur encore juste pour passer le test IBM C2040-925, la Q&A IBM C2040-925 est un bon choix pour vous.
La solution offerte par Pass4Test comprenant un test simulation bien proche de test réel IBM C2040-925 peut vous assurer à réussir 100% le test IBM C2040-925. D'ailleur, le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.
C2040-925 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C2040-925.html
NO.1 Each time Melissa creates a certifier ID, Domino creates a certifier ID file and which of
the following?
A. Password database
B. Certifier document
C. Password hash file
D. Certifier database
Answer: B
certification IBM C2040-925 C2040-925 C2040-925
NO.2 Which ONE of the following is required when setting up transactional logging on a
server?
A. Enable Transactional Logging in the server document.
B. Add TRANS_LOG=1 to the server's NOTES.INI file.
C. Create a Transactional Logging document in the Directory Catalog.
D. Modify the NOTES.INI log settings to read LOG=LOG.NSF, TRANSLOG.NSF
Answer: A
certification IBM C2040-925 C2040-925 C2040-925
NO.3 A Notes mail message is sent by Miguel to an Internet address through an adjacent
Domino domain
over NRPC that then sends mail to the Internet over SMTP. Miguel is now attempting to
recall the mail
message. Which of the following will be the result of his attempt?
A. He will receive an email that he cannot recall the email message
B. He will immediately receive a prompt that the message is not enabled for message recall
C. He will receive a message from the Internet recipients mail server that the message
cannot be recalled
D. He will successfully recall the message if it is allowed in the server configuration and
enabled in his
user policy
Answer: A
IBM examen C2040-925 examen C2040-925 examen
NO.4 When creating the ID Vault for your domain, which of the following cannot be the name
of the vault?
A. The name of the server the vault is created on
B. The name of the administrator creating the vault
C. The name of the group that will manage the id vault
D. The same as an organizational unit used in the Domino domain
Answer: D
IBM C2040-925 C2040-925 C2040-925 examen certification C2040-925
NO.5 John registered a new server. In which one of the following was the Server document
placed?
A. NAMES.NSF
B. CERTLOG.NSF
C. CATALOG.NSF
D. DIRECTORY.NSF
Answer: A
IBM examen certification C2040-925 certification C2040-925 certification C2040-925 C2040-925
NO.6 Chaz, the Domino administrator, has noticed performance issues when LDAP
searches are being
performed against the Domino Directory. Which of the following is the best offered solution to
improve
performance?
A. Extend the LDAP schema to add new attributes
B. Create a full text index of the Domino Directory
C. Configure Directory Assistance to load all users into memory in advance
D. Delete the ($LDAP) view in the Domino Directory and let it rebuild automatically
Answer: B
certification IBM certification C2040-925 certification C2040-925
NO.7 Directory assistance in Lotus Domino 8 enables you to specify when a secondary
directory must only
be used for authentication. This provides which of the following features?
A. This blocks email from being forwarded to adjacent domains
B. This avoids NAMELookups to reduce the number of mbiguous Name dialog boxes
C. This help you validate your choice of host name for receiving authentication requests
D. This scans group member lists to ensure that each member exists in an available directory
that is
configured in directory assistance
Answer: B
IBM C2040-925 C2040-925 examen C2040-925
NO.8 In order for Peggy to establish alternate message recall settings on a per server basis,
which of the
following is the best solution?
A. Configure the message recall settings in an organization level policy
B. Configure the message recall settings in each server's notes.ini file
C. Configure the message recall settings in each server configuration document
D. Configure the message recall settings in explicit policies and manually apply to users
Answer: C
IBM C2040-925 examen C2040-925 examen C2040-925 examen C2040-925 examen C2040-925
NO.9 While configuring an Internet Site document, Kira has left the option blank for which
Domino server
hosts the site. What is the default action the server will perform with this option not
configured?
A. The Internet Site will not be loaded on any Domino server
B. The Internet Site will be loaded on all Domino servers in the domain
C. The Internet Site will only accept connections for the first IP Address on the server
D. The Internet Site will only accept connections for the hostname in the server document
Answer: A
IBM examen certification C2040-925 C2040-925 examen C2040-925 examen
NO.10 Edison, the Domino Administrator, wants to enforce file security on HTML and Image
files. Which one
of the following should he do?
A. Enforce ECLs
B. Create File Protection documents
C. Use Protect Directories in the HTTPD.CNF files
D. Domino does not allow security enforcement on HTML and Image files
Answer: B
certification IBM certification C2040-925 C2040-925
NO.11 In order to create a Domino cluster, which rights are required for you to have to the
Domino Directory.?
A. Editor access rights and ClusterModifier role
B. Reader access rights and ServerWriter and ServerManager roles
C. Designer access rights and ClusterCreator and ClusterModifier roles
D. Author access and Delete Documents rights and the ServerModifier and ServerCreator
roles
Answer: D
certification IBM C2040-925 examen C2040-925 certification C2040-925 certification C2040-925
NO.12 Jose set up Web authentication using primary and secondary directories. Which one
of the following
describes the order in which he set up directories to be searched?
A. Domino primary directory, then Domino secondary directories. This is the only option
available.
B. Domino primary directory, then either Domino or LDAP secondary directories. The
administrator can
specify the order of secondary searches.
C. LDAP primary directory, then LDAP secondary directory, and then Domino secondary
directories. This
is the order in which secondary searches must be made.
D. Domino primary directory, then Domino secondary directory, and then LDAP secondary
directories.
This is the order in which secondary searches must be made.
Answer: B
IBM C2040-925 certification C2040-925 C2040-925 C2040-925 examen certification C2040-925
NO.13 Given the following scenario, what will occur if the sender attempts to recall a message
after 10 days
have elapsed since it was originally sent to the recipient: - The sender and recipient are on
the same mail
server - The server is configured to allow message recall - The recipient is a member of a
group policy
that allows message recall - The sender is a member of a group policy that does not allow
message recall
- The sender has an explicit policy that allows message recall Message recall is allowed for
14 days for
the sender - Message recall is allowed for 8 days for the recipient
A. The sender will be allowed to recall the sent message
B. The sender will not be allowed to recall the sent message
C. The sender will receive a non-delivery report back stating the message recall failed
D. The sender will be prompted that they have exceeded the maximum time allowed for
message recall
Answer: A
IBM examen C2040-925 C2040-925 examen
NO.14 Tom set up a Domino domain and organization. Which one of the following describes
the difference
between a Domino domain and a Domino organization?
A. There is no difference. Domains and organizations function in the same manner.
B. Domains refer to a company's hierarchical structure. Organizations refer to users who
share a common
organizational certifier.
C. Domains are comprised of users and servers that share a common Domino Directory.
Organizations
define security and naming conventions.
D. Domains define security and naming conventions. Organizations are comprised of users
and servers
that share a common Domino Directory.
Answer: C
certification IBM C2040-925 examen certification C2040-925
NO.15 Which of the following are optional advanced services that must be enabled manually
when first
configuring and installing the Domino server?
A. SMTP server
B. Agent Manager
C. Calendar Connector
D. DOLS (Domino Off-Line Services)
Answer: A
IBM C2040-925 examen certification C2040-925 C2040-925 C2040-925
Pass4Test est un bon site qui provide la façon efficace à se former à court terme pour réussir le test IBM C2040-925, c'est un certificat qui peut améliorer le niveau de vie. Les gens avec le Certificat gagent beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat IBM C2040-925. Vous aurez une space plus grande à se développer.
没有评论:
发表评论