2014年3月3日星期一

Le dernier examen EMC EVP-100 gratuit Télécharger

Certification EMC EVP-100 est un des tests plus importants dans le système de Certification EMC. Les experts de Pass4Test profitent leurs expériences et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher les guides d'étude à aider les candidats du test EMC EVP-100 à réussir le test. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test vous assurent 100% à passer le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an est gratuite.

Si vous voulez ne se soucier plus à passer le test EMC EVP-100, donc vous devez prendre la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude pendant la préparation de test EMC EVP-100. C'est une bonne affaire parce que un petit invertissement peut vous rendre beaucoup. Utiliser la Q&A EMC EVP-100 offerte par Pass4Test peut vous assurer à réussir le test 100%. Pass4Test a toujours une bonne réputation dans l'Industrie IT.

Code d'Examen: EVP-100
Nom d'Examen: EMC (2011 VSE Consolidate Product & Technology Test)
Questions et réponses: 133 Q&As

Dans cette société de l'information technologies, c'est bien populaire que l'on prenne la formation en Internet, Pass4Test est l'un des sites d'offrir la formation particulère pour le test EMC EVP-100. Pass4Test a une expérience riche pour répondre les demandes des candidats.

L'équipe de Pass4Test autorisée offre sans arrêt les bonnes resources aux candidats de test Certification EMC EVP-100. Les documentations particulièrement visée au test EMC EVP-100 aide beaucoup de candidats. La Q&A de la version plus nouvelle est lancée maintenant. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit en Internet. Généralement, vous pouvez réussir le test 100% avec l'aide de Pass4Test, c'est un fait preuvé par les professionnels réputés IT. Ajoutez le produit au panier, vous êtes l'ensuite à réussir le test EMC EVP-100.

EVP-100 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/EVP-100.html

NO.1 What feature of the VNX allows the array to avoid cache misses and improves response time by
promoting data from Hard Disk Drives to Flash Drives?
A. FASTVP
B. Data Compression
C. Fash Cashe
D. Unisphere Analyzer
Answer: C

EMC   certification EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 examen   EVP-100

NO.2 What feature of the VNX allows the array to free up space by eliminating redundant data?
A. Unisphere Analyzer
B. FASTVP
C. Data Compression
D. FAST Cashe
Answer: C

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100 examen   EVP-100   EVP-100 examen

NO.3 Which two (2) new drive types were introduced with the VNX array family?
A. Enterprise Flash Drives
B. SAS
C. Fibre Channel
D. SATA Flash Drives
E. NL SAS
Answer: B,E

EMC   EVP-100   certification EVP-100   EVP-100 examen

NO.4 When comparing the different software suites for the VNXe, which one of the software suites provides
for file and block snapshots?
A. Remote Protection Suite
B. Application Protection Suite
C. Security and Compliance Suite
D. Local Protection Suite
Answer: D

EMC   EVP-100   certification EVP-100   certification EVP-100

NO.5 What feature of the VNX measures, monitors and controls application performance on the storage
system?
A. FASTVP
B. Unisphere Quality of Service Manager
C. Unisphere Analyzer
D. Data Compression
Answer: B

EMC examen   certification EVP-100   certification EVP-100   EVP-100 examen   EVP-100

NO.6 What feature of the VNX allows the array to move more active data to faster drives and less active
data to
slower drives?
A. FASTVP
B. FAST Cashe
C. Unisphere Analyzer
D. Data Compression
Answer: A

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100 examen

NO.7 Which two (2) are key benefits of the VNX File Reduplication?
A. Reduced power costs
B. Improved application performance
C. Improved reliability of applications
D. Reduced reliance on short-term tape retention
E. Improved LAN and WAN performance
Answer: D,E

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.8 What feature of the VNX allows the array to identify bottlenecks and hot-spots in the VNX storage
systems?
A. Data Compression
B. Unisphere Analyzer
C. FASTVP
D. FAST Cashe
Answer: B

EMC examen   EVP-100   EVP-100 examen   EVP-100   EVP-100 examen

NO.9 Which suite of software is the Unisphere Analyzer part of?
A. VNX Local Protection Suite
B. VNX Security and Compliance Suite
C. VNX Remote Protection Suite
D. VNX FAST Suite
Answer: D

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.10 The VNX Total Protection Pack consists of which of the software suites?
A. VNX Security and Compliance Suite
B. VNX Local Protection Suite
C. VNX Remote Protection Suite
D. VNX FAST Suite
E. VNX Application Protection Suite
Answer: B,C,E

certification EMC   EVP-100 examen   certification EVP-100   certification EVP-100   certification EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.11 Which (3) are considered software features of VNX.?
A. Unified IP based protocols
B. Aggregated Summary Capacity View
C. FibreChannel Connectivity
D. Simplified Management
E. Integrated Data Protection
F. Active/active ease of use
Answer: B,C,F

EMC   EVP-100 examen   EVP-100   EVP-100 examen   EVP-100

NO.12 Which three (3) protocols will the VNXe array work with?
A. iSCSI (file emulated)
B. Fibre Channel
C. FTP/SFTP
D. CIFS
E. iSCSI (native block)
F. NFS
Answer: A,D,F

EMC examen   certification EVP-100   certification EVP-100

NO.13 Which two (2) VNX Arrays will the Velocity partners focus their efforts on selling?
A. VNX5700
B. VNX5300
C. VNX5500
D. VNX7500
E. VNX5100
Answer: B,E

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100   certification EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.14 What type of drive is best suited for environments where high IOPS is required?
A. SAS
B. Flash Drives
C. Fibre Channel
D. NL SAS
Answer: B

certification EMC   EVP-100 examen   EVP-100 examen

NO.15 When comparing the different software suites for the VNX, which one provides for automated,
application aware replication, monitoring, notification, and reporting via Replication Manager and Data
Protection Advisor for Replication Analysis?
A. Remote Protection Suite
B. Security and Compliance Suite
C. Local Protection Suite
D. Application Protection Suite
Answer: D

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100   certification EVP-100

NO.16 Which compression state is being utilized when data compression is first enabled while background
setup
operations are performed by system?
A. Compressing
B. Compressed
C. Queued
D. Initializing
Answer: D

EMC   EVP-100   certification EVP-100   certification EVP-100   EVP-100 examen

NO.17 Which three (3) are considered software features of the VNXe?
A. integrated Data Protection
B. FibreChannel Connectivity
C. Active/active ease of use
D. Simplified Management
E. Unified IP based protocols
F. Aggregated Summary Capacity View
Answer: A,D,E

certification EMC   certification EVP-100   certification EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 examen

NO.18 Zoning with World Wide Names is often referred to as what?
A. Host Zoning
B. Hard Zoning
C. WWNN Zoning
D. Soft Zoning
Answer: D

certification EMC   certification EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 examen   EVP-100

NO.19 What is the term used to describe the total amount of Thin LUN user capacity that is configured in the
Pool and
is presented to the attached hosts?
A. Over Subscribed Capacity
B. Host Capacity
C. Subscribed Capacity
D. User Capacity
Answer: C

EMC examen   certification EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100   certification EVP-100

NO.20 Which VNX Array is Block Based only?
A. VNX5100
B. VNX5500
C. VNX5300
D. VNX5700
Answer: A

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100

La grande couverture, la bonne qualité et la haute précision permettent le Pass4Test à avancer les autre sites web. Donc le Pass4Test est le meilleur choix et aussi l'assurance pour le succès de test EMC EVP-100.

没有评论:

发表评论