Il faut une bonne préparation et aussi une série de connaissances professionnelles complètes pour réussir le test IBM C2020-625. La ressourece providée par Pass4Test peut juste s'accorder votre demande.
Vous n'avez besoin que de faire les exercices à propos du test IBM C2020-625 offertes par Pass4Test, vous pouvez réussir le test sans aucune doute. Et ensuite, vous aurez plus de chances de promouvoir avec le Certificat. Si vous ajoutez le produit au panier, nous vous offrirons le service 24h en ligne.
Code d'Examen: C2020-625
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI Data Warehouse Developer)
Questions et réponses: 84 Q&As
Pass4Test a de formations plus nouvelles pour le test IBM C2020-625. Les experts dans l'industrie IT de Pass4Test profitant leurs expériences et connaissances professionnelles à lancer les Q&As plus chaudes pour faciliter la préparation du test IBM C2020-625 à tous les candidats qui nous choisissent. L'importance de Certification IBM C2020-625 est de plus en plus claire, c'est aussi pourquoi il y a de plus en plus de gens qui ont envie de participer ce test. Parmi tous ces candidats, pas mal de gens ont réussi grâce à Pass4Test. Ces feedbacks peuvent bien prouver nos produits essentiels pour votre réussite de test Certification.
Pass4Test possède un l'outil de formation particulier à propos de test IBM C2020-625. Vous pouvez améliorer les techniques et connaissances professionnelles en coûtant un peu d'argent à courte terme, et vous preuver la professionnalité dans le future proche. L'outil de formation IBM C2020-625 offert par Pass4Test est recherché par les experts de Pass4Test en profitant les expériences et les connaissances riches.
Pass4Test est un bon site d'offrir la facilité aux candidats de test IBM C2020-625. Selon les anciens test, l'outil de formation IBM C2020-625 est bien proche de test réel.
C2020-625 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C2020-625.html
NO.1 What can be done to minimize memory consumption?
A. Disable dimension breaking on the fact build.
B. Disable fact build logging.
C. Enable dimension breaking on the fact build.
D. Enable auditing on the fact build.
Answer: C
IBM examen certification C2020-625 C2020-625 examen certification C2020-625 C2020-625 examen
NO.2 To reduce memory usage, what should be done when setting up dimension breaking for a fact build?
A. Ensure that each data source is sorted by the same set of dimensions, in the same sequence.
B. Specify at least one aggregate rule for each dimension element for which breaking is enabled.
C. Disable the hash table and page pool for the fact build.
D. Disable late arriving facts processing for the fact build.
Answer: A
IBM certification C2020-625 C2020-625 C2020-625 C2020-625 examen
NO.3 A dimension table tracks employee data. If an employee's work location changes, the previous work
location needs to be kept and a new record needs to be created. What kind of change is this?
A. Type 0
B. Type 1
C. Type 2
D. Type 3
Answer: C
IBM C2020-625 examen certification C2020-625
NO.4 During execution, a fact build generated the following messages in the log file:
What can be done to avoid seeing the last three lines when the build is executed again.?
A. Increase the initial size of the hash table.
B. Decrease the size of the page pool.
C. Disable audit logging.
D. Increase the amount of working memory (in megabytes).
Answer: A
IBM examen C2020-625 certification C2020-625
NO.5 A dimension table contains the following data:
If late arriving fact processing is enabled, what will be the value of the surrogate key assigned to the last
row of fact data?
A. 11110
B. 11111
C. 11112
D. 11113
Answer: B
IBM C2020-625 C2020-625 C2020-625 examen
NO.6 When creating dimensions, what is commonly used to track historical changes?
A. Level filters
B. Surrogate keys
C. Output filters
D. Derived dimensions
Answer: B
IBM C2020-625 examen C2020-625 examen C2020-625 examen C2020-625
NO.7 A dimension table tracks employee data. If an employee's phone number changes, the old phone
number does not need to be kept. What kind of change is this?
A. Type 3, non-standard
B. Type 1
C. Type 2
D. Type 2, non-standard
Answer: B
IBM examen C2020-625 examen C2020-625 C2020-625 C2020-625
NO.8 Some incoming fact data has invalid product codes. The developer wants to accept this fact data and
assign the necessary surrogate keys in the dimension table. What can be done to accomplish this?
A. Accept unmatched member identifiers in the measure element properties.
B. Modify the SQL for the reference structure to exclude the missing product codes.
C. Accept unmatched member identifiers in the dimension element properties and save unmatched
member details via reference structure.
D. Add a derived dimension element to the fact build to store the missing product codes and unsubscribe
the element from the delivery module.
Answer: C
IBM C2020-625 examen certification C2020-625
NO.9 The data in the Product dimension table appears as follows:
What is one of the things that must be done to ensure that all of these records are delivered into the
dimension table?
A. In the properties of the underlying hierarchy, set the Unbalanced Hierarchy feature to Accept.
B. In the properties of the dimension table, specify that late arriving dimension details are to be written to
a table.
C. In the properties of the underlying hierarchy, set the Multiple Parents feature to Accept.
D. In the properties of the template that is used to deliver the dimension build, include an attribute with
effective start date behavior.
Answer: D
IBM certification C2020-625 C2020-625 examen C2020-625 C2020-625 examen C2020-625
NO.10 A developer wants to ensure that the business keys in incoming source data are replaced with surrogate
keys in the fact tables. To do this, what must be modified?
A. Hierarchy properties
B. Template properties
C. Fact build properties
D. Connection properties
Answer: B
IBM C2020-625 C2020-625 C2020-625 C2020-625
But que Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité est pour vous aider à réussir le test IBM C2020-625 100%. Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche de test réel. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test IBM C2020-625, votre argent sera tout rendu.
没有评论:
发表评论