Beaucoup de travailleurs dans l'Industrie IT peut obenir un meilleur travail et améliorer son niveau de vie à travers le Certificat IBM C2090-558. Mais la majorité des candidats dépensent beaucoup de temps et d'argent pour préparer le test, ça ne coûte pas dans cette société que le temps est tellement précieux. Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pendant le cours de la préparation du test IBM C2090-558. Choisir le produit de Pass4Test particulier pour le test Certification IBM C2090-558 vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si malheureusement vous ne passez pas le test.
Aujourd'hui, c'est une société pleine de gens talentueux, la meilleure façon de suivre et assurer la place dans votre carrière est de s'améliorer sans arrêt. Si vous n'augmentez pas dans votre carrière, vous êtes juste sous-développé parce que les autres sont meilleurs que vous. Pour éviter ce cas, vous devez vous former successivement.
Code d'Examen: C2090-558
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Certified Database Assoc - Informix Fundamentals 11.70)
Questions et réponses: 120 Q&As
Le test IBM C2090-558 est l'un très improtant dans tous les tests de Certification IBM, mais c'est toujours difficile à obtenir ce Certificat. La présence de Pass4Test est pour soulager les candidats. L'équipe de Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'éffort. Vous pouvez passer le test sans aucune doute sous l'aide de notre Q&A.
Bien qu'il ne soit pas facile à réussir le test IBM C2090-558, c'est très improtant à choisir un bon outil de se former. Pass4Test a bien préparé les documentatinos et les exercices pour vous aider à réussir 100% le test. Pass4Test peut non seulement d'être une assurance du succès de votre test IBM C2090-558, mais encore à vous aider d'économiser votre temps.
C2090-558 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C2090-558.html
NO.1 Which Informix data movement utilities listed below can be used to move database from a computer
running Windows operating system to an Apple computer?
A. ontape
B. onunload and onload
C. ifxsend and ifxreceive
D. dbexport and dbimport
Answer: D
IBM C2090-558 C2090-558 certification C2090-558 C2090-558
NO.2 Which command would you execute to restore to a specific moment-in-time.?
A. onbar -t timestamp
B. onbar -r -log lognum
C. onbar -r -t timestamp
D. onbar -r -l timestamp
Answer: C
certification IBM C2090-558 C2090-558 C2090-558 examen
NO.3 You want to use sqlhosts file /newlocation/newsqlhosts. Which of the following is true?
A. sqlhosts file must be called sqlhosts
B. set INFORMIXSQLHOSTS variable to /newlocation/sqlhosts
C. set INFORMIXSQLHOSTS variable to /newlocation/newsqlhosts
D. sqlhosts file must be defined under $INFORMIXDIR/etc/ directory
Answer: C
IBM examen certification C2090-558 C2090-558 C2090-558
NO.4 How can you determine which databases are created in an instance?
A. use dbschema utility
B. inspect ONCONFIG file
C. List reserved pages with oncheck -pr
D. run SELECT name FROM sysmaster:sysdatabases
Answer: D
IBM examen C2090-558 examen certification C2090-558 C2090-558
NO.5 What are two ways to create table t1 with row level locking? (Choose two.)
A. Execute the command "create table t1 (c1 int) locking row".
B. Execute the command "create table t1 (c1 int) lock level row".
C. Execute the command "create table t1 (c1 int) lock mode row".
D. Set DEF_TABLE_LOCKMODE to ROW in ONCONFIG before executing "create table t1(c1 int)".
E. Set the environment variable DEF_TABLE_LOCKMODE to ROW before executing "create table t1(c1
int)".
Answer: C,D
IBM examen C2090-558 C2090-558 C2090-558
NO.6 Which command option should be used to resume an interrupted onbar restore?
A. -RETRY
B. -RESTART
C. -REINTIIALZE
D. -BEGIN_AGAIN
Answer: B
IBM C2090-558 certification C2090-558 C2090-558
NO.7 Why would you want to create a table with a lock mode row as opposed to a lock mode page?
A. to reduce disk I/O
B. to keep more information in memory for each locked row
C. to increase concurrency among multiple users on the same table
D. to reduce the number of locks when accessing rows out of the table
Answer: C
IBM certification C2090-558 certification C2090-558 C2090-558 C2090-558
NO.8 Under which of the following conditions does the LAST COMMITTED option have an effect on the
COMMITTED READ isolation level?
A. Row level lock
B. Page level locking
C. RAW or unlogged tables
D. Tables containing complex data types
Answer: A
IBM certification C2090-558 C2090-558 examen certification C2090-558 C2090-558 examen
NO.9 Given INFORMIXCONTIME = 60 and INFORMIXCONRETRY = 3, if the initial connection attempt fails,
what subsequent attempts will be made to connect?
A. 60 and 120 seconds before aborting
B. Every 3 minutes within one hour before aborting
C. Every 3 seconds within one hour before aborting
D. Wait indefinitely until it is successfully completed
Answer: A
certification IBM certification C2090-558 C2090-558 C2090-558 examen C2090-558 examen certification C2090-558
NO.10 Which utility can be used to relocate the physical log to a new dbspace?
A. onlog
B. ontape
C. onspaces
D. onparams
Answer: D
IBM C2090-558 C2090-558 C2090-558
NO.11 When restoring data, which granularity of object may NOT be restored?
A. a single table
B. a single chunk
C. a single dbspace
D. an entire instance
Answer: B
IBM examen C2090-558 certification C2090-558
NO.12 Which isolation level is appropriate if you do not want your query to place any locks?
A. Dirty Read
B. Cursor Stability
C. Committed Read
D. Repeatable Read
Answer: A
certification IBM C2090-558 C2090-558 C2090-558 C2090-558 examen
NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
An administrator created a table using the SQL statement shown in the exhibit to perform a load operation
every day at 11:00 AM. What is the best way to optimize a backup strategy to recover the client table in
case of a failure?
A. a level-1 backup at 6:00 AM everyday
B. a level-0 backup soon after the load operation
C. a level-1 backup on Sunday and continuous log backup
D. a level-2 backup at 6:00 AM every day and continuous log backup
Answer: B
IBM certification C2090-558 C2090-558 examen C2090-558 C2090-558
NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which statement is true regarding the update statement of Client 2 if both of the clients are
connected to the same logged database?
A. Client 2 will update col2 of the rows having col1=20.
B. Client 2 will return successfully without updating any rows.
C. Client 2 will keep waiting for client 1 to finish its transaction.
D. Client 2 will get an error that the "record is locked" or the "table is locked".
Answer: D
certification IBM certification C2090-558 C2090-558 examen C2090-558 examen C2090-558
NO.15 You have a database server environment where all databases use buffered logging. In which two
conditions are the logical-log buffers in shared memory flushed to the logical log on disk? (Choose two.)
A. When the buffer is full.
B. When a checkpoint occurs.
C. When a user issues a begin work.
D. When a user commits the transaction.
E. When a user rolls back the transaction.
Answer: A,B
IBM examen C2090-558 examen C2090-558 examen C2090-558
NO.16 Which of the following is true about system catalog tables access?
A. Only user informix can read system catalog tables
B. Only system administrators can read system catalog tables
C. Only database administrators can read system catalog tables
D. Any user that can connect to the database can read system catalog tables
Answer: D
certification IBM C2090-558 examen C2090-558 examen C2090-558 examen
NO.17 Which two of the following are required for creating a dbspace? (Choose two.)
A. a mirror chunk
B. two or more chunks
C. a cooked file or raw device
D. a file owned by root or administrator
E. dbspace name containing only letters, digits, underscores, or $ characters.
Answer: C,E
certification IBM C2090-558 C2090-558 C2090-558
NO.18 Which two operations are performed with the onspaces command? (Choose two.)
A. Add space to the server.
B. Compress server space.
C. Encrypt the server space.
D. Remove space from the server.
E. Restrict access to the server space.
Answer: A,D
IBM certification C2090-558 C2090-558 examen certification C2090-558 C2090-558 examen C2090-558
NO.19 What are two system level databases? (Choose two.)
A. sysperf
B. sysadmin
C. sysmaster
D. sysmonitor
E. sysscheduler
Answer: B,C
IBM C2090-558 examen C2090-558 C2090-558 certification C2090-558
NO.20 A progammer wants to unload a table to a file inside a stored procedure. What functionality listed
below will help the programmer accomplish the task?
A. dbload
B. dbexport
C. external table
D. SQL unload statement
Answer: C
IBM certification C2090-558 C2090-558 C2090-558
Vous aurez une assurance 100% à réussir le test IBM C2090-558 si vous choisissez le produit de Pass4Test. Si malheuresement, vous ne passerez pas le test, votre argent seront tout rendu.
没有评论:
发表评论