2014年3月6日星期四

Dernières Citrix 1Y0-220 de la pratique de l'examen questions et réponses téléchargement gratuit

Pass4Test est un seul site de provider le guide d'étude Citrix 1Y0-220 de qualité. Peut-être que vous voyiez aussi les Q&A Citrix 1Y0-220 dans autres sites, mais vous allez découvrir laquelle est plus complète. En fait, Pass4Test est aussi une resource de Q&A pour les autres site web.

Obtenez la Q&A de test Citrix 1Y0-220 de Pass4Test plus tôt, vous pouvez réussir le test Certification Citrix 1Y0-220 plus tôt.

Vous n'avez besoin que de faire les exercices à propos du test Citrix 1Y0-220 offertes par Pass4Test, vous pouvez réussir le test sans aucune doute. Et ensuite, vous aurez plus de chances de promouvoir avec le Certificat. Si vous ajoutez le produit au panier, nous vous offrirons le service 24h en ligne.

Pass4Test peut offrir la facilité aux candidats qui préparent le test Citrix 1Y0-220. Nombreux de candidats choisissent le Pass4Test à préparer le test et réussir finalement à la première fois. Les experts de Pass4Test sont expérimentés et spécialistes. Ils profitent leurs expériences riches et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher la Q&A Citrix 1Y0-220 selon le résumé de test réel Citrix 1Y0-220. Vous pouvez réussir le test à la première fois sans aucune doute.

Code d'Examen: 1Y0-220
Nom d'Examen: Citrix (Citrix Metaframe XP 1.0 for Windows)
Questions et réponses: 150 Q&As

1Y0-220 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1Y0-220.html

NO.1 What are NFuse features? (Choose two.)
A. Connections via IPX.
B. Cookie encryption.
C. Client side scripting.
D. Secure Socket Layer.
Answer: BD

Citrix   certification 1Y0-220   1Y0-220   certification 1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.2 What MetaFrame XP utility would you use to configure connections to run in disconnected state?
A. Citrix Management Console.
B. Citrix Server Administration.
C. Citrix Connection Configuration.
D. Citrix Published Application Manager.
Answer: C

Citrix examen   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 examen   1Y0-220 examen   1Y0-220

NO.3 Choose the correct statement:
A. If you cancel the ICA Client Distribution Wizard during the installation of MetaFrame XP, no MetaFrame
XP services will be installed and will to reinstall MetaFrame XP.
B. If you cancel the ICA Client Distribution Wizard during the Installation of MetaFrame XP, the installation
of MetaFrame XP will continue without problems.
C. You cannot cancel the ICA client distribution Wizard during the installation of MetaFrame XP.
D. The ICA client Distribution Wizard does not install the installation of MetaFrame XP.
Answer: B

Citrix   certification 1Y0-220   certification 1Y0-220   certification 1Y0-220

NO.4 On what operating systems can Citrix Management Console be installed? (Choose two.)
A. WinFrame 1.8
B. Windows ME
C. Windows NT 3.51
D. Windows NT 4.0 Workstation
Answer: BD

Citrix   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 examen   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.5 .What license information is true concerning MetaFrame XP? (Choose two.)
A. Assigned licenses are not used before pooled licenses.
B. A MetaFrame XP license does not have to be activated in order to use Load Manager.
C. Unactivated evaluation licenses cannot be assigned.
D. Assigned licenses are used before pooled licenses.
Answer: CD

Citrix   certification 1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.6 Which of the following is NOT an ICA Web client?
A. Java
B. Active X Control.
C. Netscape Plug-in.
D. Macintosh Plug-in.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-220 examen   1Y0-220   certification 1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.7 What logs would you NOT find in the Security log of your MetaFrame XP server?
A. Accounts Management.
B. Logon Events.
C. Policy Change.
D. Clients passwords.
Answer: D

Citrix examen   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.8 Client LPT mapping is available for all clients except?
A. UNIX
B. MAC
C. DOC
D. WIN 16
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-220   certification 1Y0-220   1Y0-220   certification 1Y0-220

NO.9 Which of the following is the Citrix Management Console's default Refresh settings?
A. 30 seconds.
B. By default, Automatic refresh settings are not enabled.
C. 60 seconds.
D. 5 minutes.
Answer: B

Citrix examen   1Y0-220   certification 1Y0-220

NO.10 Under Load Evaluator, the ° m e m o r y usag ¡± rule ____ _
A. Controls memory per processor on a server.
B. Allows you to change the pool-paged bytes.
C. Sets a low and high threshold for the memory usage percentage.
D. Defines the amount of memory that can be used by load balanced applications.
Answer: C

Citrix   certification 1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 examen

NO.11 What ICA Clients does Program Neighborhood support natively? (Choose two.)
A. JAVA
B. UNIX
C. DOS 32
D. WIN 16
E. WIN 32
Answer: AE

Citrix   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 examen   1Y0-220 examen

NO.12 What statements are accurate? (Choose two.)
A. You will save hard drive space of you disable the disk cache for bitmaps.
B. If a connection has limited bandwidth, enabling the disk cache for bitmaps will further decrease
performance.
C. Queue Mouse Movements and keystrokes are never selected by default in Program Neighborhood.
D. The ICA Client does not need to have a sound card configured in order to select Enable Sound.
Answer: AC

Citrix   1Y0-220   certification 1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.13 .What are restrictions of ICA session shadowing? (Choose two.)
A. Only one administrator can shadow a single user.
B. MetaFrame XP users cannot be shadowed from sessions on another MetaFrame XP server.
C. An administrator cannot shadow another user if that user is connected via an RDP client.
D. The window size and color depth of the ICA connection being shadowed must be less than or equal to
that of the ICA connection requesting permission to shadow.
Answer: BD

Citrix examen   1Y0-220 examen   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.14 Select the two accurate statements from the below list:
A. Last Known Good Configuration consists of the registry settings used by the server during the last
successful logon.
B. The Last Known Good Configuration is stored in the Citrix data store.
C. Last Known Good Configuration is a component of the Current Startup Configuration.
D. Your MetaFrame XP does not use the Last Known Good Configuration.
Answer: AC

Citrix   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 examen   1Y0-220

NO.15 Choose the correct statement from the options below:
A. MetaFrame XP should be installed after you have installed your applications.
B. Disable logons to a MetaFrame XP server before installing an application.
C. There are two types of application compatibility scripts.
D. When installing applications on your MetaFrame XP server, make sure that at least one remote ICA
connections is active.
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-220 examen   certification 1Y0-220

NO.16 Which if the following are NOT valid ICA Port numbers? (Choose two.)
A. 65535
B. 655536
C. 650
D. 6500
E. 650000
Answer: BE

Citrix examen   certification 1Y0-220   certification 1Y0-220   1Y0-220   certification 1Y0-220

NO.17 In Load Manager, how many minutes does each Scheduling rule square represent?
A. 15
B. 30
C. 45
D. 60
E. 90
Answer: D

Citrix examen   1Y0-220 examen   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.18 A user accessing an NFuse-enabled Web page sends credentials via _______
A. ICA
B. HTTP
C. LDAP
D. XML
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 examen

NO.19 What should be considered to determine the hardware required to run your MetaFrame XP ser ver?
(Choose three.)
A. User departments.
B. User locations.
C. Number of users.
D. Types of applications.
E. User product knowledge.
Answer: BCD

certification Citrix   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 examen   certification 1Y0-220

NO.20 When a print driver is mapped, where is the mapping placed?
A. Data store.
B. Server registry.
C. The client device.
D. %systemroot%Winnt\system32\drivers.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-220 examen   1Y0-220

Tant que vous avez besion de participer l'examen, nous pouvons toujours mettre à jour de matériaux à propos de test Certification Citrix 1Y0-220. Le guide d'étude de Pass4Test comprend les excercices de Citrix 1Y0-220 et la Q&A qui peut vous permetrre à réussir 100% le test Citrix 1Y0-220. Vous pouvez faire une meilleure préparation pour le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an après vendre est gratuite pour vous.

没有评论:

发表评论