2013年10月12日星期六

Le plus récent matériel de formation IBM LOT-926

La solution offerte par Pass4Test comprenant un test simulation bien proche de test réel IBM LOT-926 peut vous assurer à réussir 100% le test IBM LOT-926. D'ailleur, le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.

Pass4Test est un site professionnel qui répondre les demandes de beaucoup clients. Les candidats qui ont déjà passer leurs premiers test Certification IT ont devenus les suivis de Pass4Test. Grâce à la bonne qualité des documentations, Pass4Test peut aider tous candidats à réussir le test IBM LOT-926.

La Q&A IBM LOT-926 est étudiée par les experts de Pass4Test qui font tous effort en profitant leurs connaissances professionnelles. La Q&A de Pass4Test est ciblée aux candidats de test IT Certification. Vous voyez peut-être les Q&As similaires dansn les autres site web, mais il n'y a que Pass4Test d'avoir le guide d'étude plus complet. C'est le meilleur choix à s'assurer le succès de test Certification IBM LOT-926.

Pass4Test est un bon site qui provide la façon efficace à se former à court terme pour réussir le test IBM LOT-926, c'est un certificat qui peut améliorer le niveau de vie. Les gens avec le Certificat gagent beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat IBM LOT-926. Vous aurez une space plus grande à se développer.

Le produit de Pass4Test est réputée par une bonne qualité et fiabilité. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit pour prendre un essai, nons avons la confiance que vous seriez satisfait. Vous n'aurez plus de raison à s'hésiter en face d'un aussi bon produit. Ajoutez notre Q&A au panier, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avant le test.

Si vous travaillez quand même très dur et dépensez beaucoup de temps pour préparer le test IBM LOT-926, mais ne se savez pas du tout c'est où le raccourci pour passer le test certification, Pass4Test peut vous donner une solution efficace. Vous vous sentirez magiquement jouer un effet multiplicateur.

Si vous traviallez dur encore pour préparer le test de IBM LOT-926 et réaliser votre but plus vite, Pass4Test peut vous donner une solution plus pratique. Choisir la Q&As de Pass4Test qui vous assure que c'est pas un rêve à réussir le test IBM LOT-926.

Code d'Examen: LOT-926
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Managing and Maintaining IBM Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5 Environments)
Questions et réponses: 146 Q&As

LOT-926 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/LOT-926.html

NO.1 Which of the following are required to be enabled for Server Fast Restart to function?
A. Cleanup Script
B. Fault Recovery
C. maximum Fault Limits
D. Server Shutdown Timeout
Answer: B

IBM examen   LOT-926   certification LOT-926   LOT-926 examen   LOT-926 examen

NO.2 Domino Domain Monitoring (DDM) allows for a central server to collect information from other servers.
What are servers called that the central server collects from?
A. Probe servers
B. Node servers
C. Event Servers
D. Collection servers
Answer: B

certification IBM   LOT-926 examen   certification LOT-926

NO.3 Smart Upgrade Governor is enabled on the server. When a user manually tries to initiate Smart
Upgrade locally they get a dialog box indicating they are unable to upgrade at this time and to try again
later. What server command can the administrator run on the server to display Smart Upgrade statistics?
A. SU display
B. sucache show
C. show sugovernor
D. display su state
Answer: B

IBM   certification LOT-926   LOT-926 examen   LOT-926 examen

NO.4 Domino roaming for the Notes standard configuration clients in Domino 8.5 and higher offers the ability
to synchronize which of the following?
A. A notebook database and user ID file
B. The user ID file and local Eclipse XML configuration files
C. A feeds subscription database and an Eclipse plug-in data and preferences database
D. The Activities plug-in configuration and the integrated Sametime Connect configurations
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-926   LOT-926 examen   certification LOT-926   LOT-926

NO.5 Which DDM probe reviews Web server configuration values on specified servers against a set of
predefined values?
A. Web - Configuration
B. Web - Best Practices
C. Server - Configuration
D. Server - Best Practices
Answer: B

certification IBM   LOT-926   LOT-926   LOT-926 examen   certification LOT-926   certification LOT-926

NO.6 After DAOS is enabled and functioning on your Domino server, which of the following occurs when a
recipient opens a document with an attachment that is in the DAOS repository?
A. Attachment icons display with a link icon over the attachment icon
B. Attachment icons display a doclink to the attachment stored in DAOS
C. Attachment icons display the same as it would on a server without DAOS enabled
D. Attachment icons do not show and they are replaced with text that describes the attachment and is
linked to the attachment
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-926   LOT-926   LOT-926

NO.7 Lotus Notes Traveler server maintains a database with information pertaining to the cluster replicas of
the mail files which are being synchronized with a Lotus Notes Traveler client. The file name of this
database is which of the following?
A. travcldir.nsf
B. mduserdir.nsf
C. ntsclcache.nsf
D. lntravcache.ndk
Answer: C

IBM examen   LOT-926   LOT-926   LOT-926   certification LOT-926

NO.8 A DDM application probe performs which of the following?
A. Checks web settings
B. Probes agent schedules
C. Checks server replication
D. Probes database operations
Answer: B

IBM examen   LOT-926   certification LOT-926

NO.9 Event handlers contain numerous notification methods. Which of the following is NOT a supported
notification method?
A. Pager
B. Broadcast
C. Outbound phone call
D. Log to Windows NT Event Viewer
Answer: C

certification IBM   certification LOT-926   LOT-926 examen

NO.10 You have made the following entry in the server's notes.ini file Allow_Access_lan7=* ($Groups) Which
of the following will this entry provide?
A. Every group in the Domino Directory will be allowed access over lan7
B. Everyone in the Domino Directory that cannot be found in a group can access the server over lan7
C. Every group in the Domino Directory will be denied access to all other ports on the Domino server
D. No one in the Domino Directory will be able to access lan7 unless you first access another port and
authenticate as part of a group
Answer: A

IBM examen   LOT-926   LOT-926

NO.11 You must create a DDM collection hierarchy to initiate which of the following?
A. Data roll-up
B. Probe initiation
C. Probe interface
D. Data interface
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-926   LOT-926 examen   certification LOT-926

NO.12 Users have been selecting the option for 'More Secure' logout when leaving Domino Web Access.
What function does this option provide?
A. This option forces the logout to occur via SSL over HTTP on the mail server
B. This option scrambles the user's Internet password in the person document for the next login
C. This option deletes all traces of Domino Web Access and all other Web pages in the temporary Internet
files folder
D. This option deletes all traces of the user's personal use of Domino Web Access and any Web pages
that they may have browsed, but keeps Domino Web Access program elements
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-926   certification LOT-926   certification LOT-926   LOT-926

NO.13 Antonio was in the process of registering users for his Domino domain. He had to stop in the middle of
creating new users with numerous users left to register. What database on his local machine is the list of
pending users for registration?
A. userreg.nsf
B. usercache.nsf
C. certlog.nsf
D. register.nsf
Answer: A

IBM examen   LOT-926   LOT-926   LOT-926

NO.14 Charlie is preparing an upgrade of the Notes clients and is testing the Smart Upgrade Tracking feature.
When he tries to manually initiate a Smart Upgrade he receives the error "File Does Not Exist". What
could be the cause of this error?
A. A Desktop Policy is not configured
B. The id file is missing from the person document
C. The Smart Upgrade Tracking database is not named "Smart Upgrade Tracking"
D. The Smart Upgrade Tracking database name is incorrect in the Desktop Policy
Answer: D

IBM   certification LOT-926   certification LOT-926   LOT-926 examen   LOT-926

NO.15 Carl, the Domino administrator, wishes to migrate users to dynamic policies in his Domino environment.
Which of the following will occur when he completes this task?
A. Groups with each policy name are create and users are assigned to the new group policies
B. Users are added to policy documents and applied policies are removed from their person document
C. Policies are added to the necessary person documents and document links are assigned to the policy
documents
D. Policies are removed from the users entirely until they reauthenticate and the new dynamic policies are
applied
Answer: B

certification IBM   certification LOT-926   LOT-926   LOT-926 examen

Si vous faites toujours la lutte contre le test IBM LOT-926, Pass4Test peut vous aider à résoudre ces difficultés avec ses Q&As de qualité, et atteindre le but que vous avez envie de devenir un membre de IBM LOT-926. Si vous avez déjà décidé à s'améliorer via IBM LOT-926, vous n'avez pas aucune raison à refuser Pass4Test. Pass4Test peut vous aider à passer le test à la première fois.

没有评论:

发表评论