Pass4Test vous offre un choix meilleur pour faire votre préparation de test CA 270-132 plus éfficace. Si vous voulez réussir le test plus tôt, il ne faut que ajouter la Q&A de CA 270-132 à votre cahier. Pass4Test serait votre guide pendant la préparation et vous permet à réussir le test CA 270-132 sans aucun doute. Vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat comme vous voulez.
La grande couverture, la bonne qualité et la haute précision permettent le Pass4Test à avancer les autre sites web. Donc le Pass4Test est le meilleur choix et aussi l'assurance pour le succès de test CA 270-132.
Le test certification CA 270-132 est une bonne preuve de connaissances professionnelles et la techniques. Dans l'Industrie IT, beaucoiup de humains ressource font l'accent de lesquels certificats que les volontiers obtiennent. C'est clairement que le certificat CA 270-132 puisse augmenter la compétition dans ce marché.
Si vous vous inscriez le test CA 270-132, vous devez choisir une bonne Q&A. Le test CA 270-132 est un test Certification très important dans l'Industrie IT. C'est essentielle d'une bonne préparation avant le test.
Code d'Examen: 270-132
Nom d'Examen: CA (Certified Unicenter Specialist Engineer)
Questions et réponses: 107 Q&As
Dans cette société de plus en plus intense, nous vous proposons à choisir une façon de se former plus efficace : moins de temps et d'argent dépensé. Pass4Test peut vous offrir une bonne solution avec une plus grande space à développer.
But que Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité est pour vous aider à réussir le test CA 270-132 100%. Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche de test réel. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test CA 270-132, votre argent sera tout rendu.
Pass4Test est un site à offrir particulièrement la Q&A CA 270-132, vous pouvez non seulement aprrendre plus de connaissances professionnelles, et encore obtenir le Passport de Certification CA 270-132, et trouver un meilleur travail plus tard. Les documentations offertes par Pass4Test sont tout étudiés par les experts de Pass4Test en profitant leurs connaissances et expériences, ces Q&As sont impresionnées par une bonne qualité. Il ne faut que choisir Pass4Test, vous pouvez non seulement passer le test CA 270-132 et même se renforcer vos connaissances professionnelles IT.
270-132 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/270-132.html
NO.1 Before installing Remote Administration Client, what must be done?
A. load Unicenter Explorer
B. install SQL Client Connectivity
C. install and start the Agent Common services
D. install and start the IIS and World Wide Web services
Answer: B
CA certification 270-132 certification 270-132 270-132 examen 270-132 examen 270-132
NO.2 What are the three functional areas of Unicenter NSM? (Choose three.)
A. WorldView
B. Agent Technology
C. Enterprise Management
D. Performance Management
E. Advanced Network Operations
Answer: ABC
CA 270-132 270-132 certification 270-132 270-132 certification 270-132
NO.3 Which Unicenter NSM component, available in Unicenter Product Explorer, must
be installed to create BPVs with automatic re-evaluating criteria?
A. Dynamic BPV Browser
B. Advanced Event Correlation
C. Remote Administrative Client
D. Dynamic Containment Service
Answer: D
CA examen 270-132 certification 270-132
NO.4 If you use the abroswer command to view an Agent on a remote host, where is the
browser file located?
A. local machine in c:\tnd\config\abrowser
B. local machine in c:\tnd\services\config\abrowser
C. remote machine in c:\tnd\config\abrowser
D. remote machine in c:\tnd\services\config\abrowser
Answer: A
CA 270-132 examen 270-132 270-132
NO.5 What are two components of the Jasmine Catalog architecture? (Choose two.)
A. COR
B. Global Catalog
C. Unicenter Explorer
D. WorldView Interface
E. WorldView Application Programming Interface (API)
Answer: BC
certification CA 270-132 270-132 examen
NO.6 You want to secure Agents so they can only be modified by the correct users. What
accomplishes this?
A. editing the aws_sadmin.cfg file
B. editing the aws_sadmin.cnf file
C. editing the aws_snmp.cfg file
D. editing the gwipfltii.dat file
Answer: A
CA 270-132 examen certification 270-132 270-132 270-132
NO.7 Certkiller has four locations each containing 100 computers being monitored with
Unicenter. Each location has one DSM to monitor all of the computers reporting to
a single COR. You have installed an Event Manager on each DSM to process the
events from computers at each location. You now want to implement fault tolerance.
You install a DSM and Event Manager on the COR machine. You configure this
DSM to monitor the Agents on the DSM at each location. You build a Message
Record and Actions that respond if any DSM fails, making the DSM on the COR
the DSM responsible for the 100 computers at the location where the DSM failed.
Which two things must the Message Record and Actions accomplish to cause the
central DSM to failover for the local DSM? (Choose two.)
A. modify the gwipfltii.dat file on the COR
B. issue the setdsmname command on the COR
C. modify the gwipflt.dat file on each local DSM
D. modify the gwipfltii.dat file on the local DSM
E. modify the aws_wvgate.ini file on each local DSM
Answer: AB
certification CA 270-132 270-132 certification 270-132
NO.8 Certkiller has four locations each containing 100 computers being monitored with
Unicenter. Each location has one DSM to monitor all of the computers reporting to
a single COR. You have installed an Event Manager on each DSM to process the
events from computers at each location. You now want to implement fault tolerance.
You install a DSM and Event Manager on the COR machine. You configure this
DSM to monitor the Agents on the DSM at each location. You build a Message
Record and Actions which respond if any DSM fails, making the DSM on the COR
the DSM responsible for the 100 computers at the location where the DSM failed.
What else must you do?
A. modify the gwipflt.dat file on each local DSM
B. modify the gwipfltii.dat file on each local DSM
C. modify the aws_wvgate.ini file on each local DSM
D. modify the aws_sadmin.cfg file on all Agent machines
Answer: D
CA 270-132 270-132 examen 270-132 examen
NO.9 Your environment consists of five Unicenter NSM WorldView servers with a COR
and Unicenter Explorer installed on each. Four WorldView servers are at client
sites and point to a home office WorldView server which is the Global Catalog. One
of the client systems cannot connect to the home office Global Catalog.
Which two commands should you use to troubleshoot this problem? (Choose two.)
A. camstat
B. camping
C. unifstat
D. ccicntrl status
E. awservices status
Answer: AB
CA 270-132 270-132 270-132
NO.10 You wish to prevent your DSM from discovering and managing UNIX Agents.
Where should you move the caiuxos.dat and caiuxos.cnf files to make this happen?
A. CAIGLBL0000\config\aws_nsm\dm\exclude
B. CAIGLBL0000\services\config\aws_nsm\sys
C. CAIGLBL0000\services\config\aws_nsm\exclude
D. CAIGLBL0000\services\config\aws_nsm\dm\exclude
Answer: D
CA 270-132 270-132 270-132 certification 270-132
NO.11 As a manager, what are three of the DSM's functions? (Choose three.)
A. filtering traps
B. request SNMP polls
C. logging polled values
D. filtering console messages
E. query Enterprise Management Objects
Answer: ABC
certification CA 270-132 270-132
NO.12 Which two components are used to visually represent the overall enterprise
environment? (Choose two.)
A. DSM
B. COR
C. Unicenter Explorer
D. Real World Interface
E. Service Control Manager
Answer: CD
CA certification 270-132 certification 270-132 270-132 examen
NO.13 A machine named AGENT managed by DSM1 is having a problem. How should you
open this Nodeview from the command line?
A. nodeview -d DSM1 -a AGENT
B. nodeview -dsm DSM1 -agent AGENT
C. nodeview -dsm DSM1 -view AGENT@DSM1
D. nodeview -@ DSM1 -target AGENT@DSM1
Answer: D
CA examen 270-132 270-132 examen
NO.14 Which file contains the object-oriented contents of a Local Catalog?
A. tngdb.dat
B. litestore.dat
C. jasclient.cfg
D. tndbrowser.cfg
NO.15 What is an accurate description of the Windows System Agent?
A. send alerts based upon critical operating system events
B. send alerts when a certain string of characters is written to a log file
C. send traps based on a service which is using too much memory
D. send traps based on a process which is using too much memory
Answer: D
CA certification 270-132 270-132 examen 270-132 examen
NO.16 Your environment consists of five Unicenter NSM WorldView servers with a COR
and Unicenter Explorer installed on each. Four WorldView servers are at client
sites and point to a home office WorldView server which is the Global Catalog. At
the home office, in Unicenter Explorer Topology, you find that one of the client
COR's WorldView information is missing.
Which command should you run on that system to fix the problem?
A. synchcat
B. createcat
C. tndrepublish
D. tndunpublish
Answer: C
certification CA 270-132 certification 270-132 certification 270-132 certification 270-132
NO.17 Which three components make up the Event Management architecture? (Choose
three.)
A. caopr.dsb
B. awservices
C. tngdb database
D. caioprdb database
E. NT Event Log Reader
Answer: ADE
CA 270-132 examen certification 270-132 270-132 270-132
NO.18 Certkiller requires securing the SNMP environment. Which two changes could be
made within the pollsets to make Unicenter consistent with this requirement?
(Choose two.)
A. retries
B. SNMP port
C. trap destination
D. SNMP update timer
E. SNMP GET community string
Answer: BE
CA 270-132 certification 270-132 270-132
NO.19 From the 2-D Map you open the tool Agent View and a Repository Error 22
message appears. What must you do to fix this error?
A. install Agent Views
B. reboot the machine
C. close the 2-D Map and reopen it
D. stop and restart the CA-Unicenter Service
Answer: A
CA 270-132 270-132 examen 270-132
NO.20 Agent View tools are used to connect to which two Unicenter components? (Choose
two.)
A. DSM
B. COR
C. Agents
D. Event Manager
E. Workload Manager
Answer: AC
CA 270-132 examen 270-132
Vous pouvez comparer un peu les Q&As dans les autres sites web que lesquelles de Pass4Test, c'est pas difficile à trouver que la Q&A CA 270-132 est plus complète. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit à prendre un essai de la qualité de Pass4Test. La raison de la grande couverture des questions et la haute qualité des réponses vient de l'expérience riche et la connaissances professionnelles des experts de Pass4Test. La nouvelle Q&A de CA 270-132 lancée par l'équipe de Pass4Test sont bien populaire par les candidats.
没有评论:
发表评论